DeWalt DCF887N

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 1,000 rpm - 3,250 rpm
• Torque: 250 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 3,800 1/min
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCF887N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCF887N 18v Xr Brushless 3 Speed Impact Driver - Body Only DCF887NT
Dewalt DCF887N 18v Xr Brushless 3 Speed Impact Driver - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.00 / Unit
Dewalt DCF887N 18v XR Brushless Impact Driver Bare & DT7701 Magentic Bit Holder
Dewalt DCF887N 18v XR Brushless Impact Driver Bare & DT7701 Magentic Bit Holder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCF887N XR 18V 3 Speed BL Impact Driver Naked-Body ONLY, 18 W, 18 V, Multi, Bare Unit, Battery Powered, Bare Unit
Proven reliable Dealt technology Lightweight construction at just 1.24 kg High performance for the home or tradesman Maximum bolt diameter - m12, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£71.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCF887N-XJ XR Brushless 3 Speed Impact Driver Bare Unit 18 Volt DEWDCF887N
DeWalt DCF887N-XJ XR Brushless 3 Speed Impact Driver Bare Unit18 Volt The DeWalt DCF887 XR Brushless Impact Driver is Equipped withapplication...
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt XR 18V Cordless 3 Speed Brushless Li-Ion Impact Driver Wrench - Body Only DCF887N-XJ 719865
High power Brushless motor outputting up to 205Nm of torque ensures heavy applications are completed quickly Application control is achieved through 3 motor speeds and torque settings including PrecisionDrive. PrecisionDrive mode offers additional control in screwdriving applications to avoid material and fastener damage Super lightweight and compact the tool is very comfortable to use and fits in small spaces 3x LED "Halo" light ring offers excellent workpiece lighting Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR battery packs 1/4" (6.35mm) ïdrop inï bit holder allows for quick, one handed fitment High power brushless motor outputting up to 205Nm of torque 3 motor speeds and torque settings PrecisionDrive mode offers additional control in lightweight screwdriving applications All metal transmission for increased runtime and longer tool life Bright 3x Halo LEDs provide excellent work piece lighting Lightweight design makes it perfect for use in confined spaces
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DEWDCF887N DCF887 N XR Brushless 3 Speed Impact Driver 18V Bare Unit UK
DEWALT DEWDCF887N DCF887 N XR Brushless 3 Speed Impact Driver 18V Bare Unit UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£87.65
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCF887E1T 18V XR Brushless Impact Driver 3 Speed - 1 x POWERSTACK Battery DCF887E1-GB DCF887N DCBP034 DCB1104
DeWalt DCF887E1T 18V XR Brushless Impact Driver 3 Speed - 1 x POWERSTACK Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt 18V PVC PEX Pipe Cutter Connection System Impact Driver DCF887N - Bare DCF887N DT20560
Dewalt 18V PVC PEX Pipe Cutter Connection System Impact Driver DCF887N - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF887N 18V Brushless Impact Driver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Tool Bag 7903
Dewalt DCF887N 18V Brushless Impact Driver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCF887E2T 18V XR Brushless Impact Driver 3 Speed - 2 x POWERSTACK Battery DCF887E2-GB DCF887N DCBP034 DCBP034 DCB1104
DeWalt DCF887E2T 18V XR Brushless Impact Driver 3 Speed - 2 x POWERSTACK Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:1,000 rpm - 3,250 rpm
Torque:250 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:3,800 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCF887N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

232 Reviews

Latest
Performant
Autor: CVC ÉLECTRICITÉ
|
11/05/2021
|
Performant
super
Autor: caviggia franck
|
11/10/2020
|
super
A must have additional Tool
Autor: Wesley Davis
|
04/08/2020
|
This product is just handy and brilliant for what I needed if it for, the sole purpose of driving home various tough harden screws without having to pre-drill holes mainly into wood or other tough materials.
Great product
Autor: Terry
|
01/08/2020
|
Great product from a trusted brand. 3 speed control makes the tool versatile for different work.
Best buy I've made in a impact driver ever .
Autor: Lee
|
28/07/2020
|
Amazing impact driver , got it to replace my Bosch impact driverAnd I'm not disappoint,Highly recommended by a trades man . Also using it to drill holes , the one impact driver to replace my screw gun / drill .
With reviews from

DeWalt DCF887N Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 232 reviews
5
214
4
7
3
2
3
1
6

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo (4513942)
£65.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18 Solo (4513860)
£65.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BDCH188N
£56.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP453Z
£62.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sealey CP108VDD Cordless Combi Drill
source: OnBuy
Sealey CP108VDD Cordless Combi Drill
£62.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL (2x2.0 Ah)
£75.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHP485Z
£69.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHP490Z
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BL186N
£68.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTD157Z
£61.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCF887N
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.00 / Unit
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£71.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel