Makita DHR242Z

Manufacturer: Makita
from £169.44to £356.9972 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Rotary Hammer
• Idle speed: 950 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,700 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 24 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 27 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR242Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

72 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Body Only) Not Charger Or Battery New
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Body Only) Not Charger Or Battery New, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£169.44
£174.79
Shipping: £5.35
with shipping: £5.35
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Tool Only) Brand New
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Tool Only) Brand New, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£169.98
£175.53
Shipping: £5.55
with shipping: £5.55
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Brushless 24mm Rotary Hammer SDS-Plus - Batteries and Charger Not Included DHR242ZMAC
3 mode operation: rotation + hammering, hammering only & rotation only Rubber joint suppresses vibration to battery terminals, reducing failures One touch slide chuck for SDS-plus bit Easy-to-grip handle ergonomically designed to give maximum power thrust, provide a sure and comfortable grip in any operation; overhead application, drilling with palm-up or palm-down grip. 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.95 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Brushless 24mm Rotary Hammer SDS-Plus - Batteries and Charger Not Included 4H-INZQ-9B7V
3 mode operation: rotation + hammering, hammering only & rotation only Rubber joint suppresses vibration to battery terminals, reducing failures One touch slide chuck for SDS-plus bit Easy-to-grip handle ergonomically designed to give maximum power thrust, provide a sure and comfortable grip in any operation; overhead application, drilling with palm-up or palm-down grip. 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.95 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£179.75
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless SDS Plus Drill Brushless Bare Unit DHR242Z 3.3kg 18V Li-Ion LXT
Brushless 3-function SDS plus hammer drill. Features a 40-position chisel lock and a vibration-absorbing handle for maximum comfort. Rubber joint...
prodImage
£203.84
Shipping: Free
Makita SDS Plus Brushless 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill (Body Only) DHR242Z 881610
This rotary hammer drill from Makita is used for drilling in concrete, steel and wood. Powered by DC supply, such as 18V Li-ion battery, it has high productivity and features a 30 percent reduction in energy loss. The rubber joint construction cushions the transmission of vibration, preventing damage to the battery. One touch slide chuck for SDS-plus bit High performance cordless combination hammer that is compatible with SDS+ drill bits 3 mode operation: rotation and hammering, hammering only and rotation only Ergonomically designed to give maximum power thrust Single speed variable and reverse Electronic brake All metal gearbox Easy grip handle
prodImage
£247.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS Rotary Hammer Drill
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS Rotary Hammer Drill, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT 3 Mode Brushless SDS Drill Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT 3 Mode Brushless SDS Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 24mm Body Only DHR242Z
Makita 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 24mm Body Only DHR242Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£173.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS Plus Drill Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS Plus Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS+Drill Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS+Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Tool Only)
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Tool Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£174.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS+ Drill Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS+ Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS Rotary Hammer Drill (Fast 📦)
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS Rotary Hammer Drill (Fast 📦), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion 3 Mode 3KG SDS Rotary Hammer Drill Brushless
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion 3 Mode 3KG SDS Rotary Hammer Drill Brushless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£175.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS Plus BL Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS Plus BL Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£175.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Cordless li-ion SDS Plus Brushless Hammer Drill - Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18V Cordless li-ion SDS Plus Brushless Hammer Drill - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Tool Only)
Makita DHR242Z 18V Rotary Hammer Drill (Tool Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18v LXT 24mm SDS+ Plus Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18v LXT 24mm SDS+ Plus Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£181.85
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Lithium 3 Mode 3KG SDS Rotary Hammer Drill Brushless +Bag DHR242Z + 16" Bag
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Lithium 3 Mode 3KG SDS Rotary Hammer Drill Brushless +Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Brushless 24mm Rotary Hammer SDS-Plus - Batteries and Charger Not Included
3 mode operation: rotation + hammering, hammering only & rotation only Rubber joint suppresses vibration to battery terminals, reducing failures One touch slide chuck for SDS-plus bit Easy-to-grip handle ergonomically designed to give maximum power thrust, provide a sure and comfortable grip in any operation; overhead application, drilling with palm-up or palm-down grip. 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.95 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Brushless 3 Mode SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18V LXT Brushless 3 Mode SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless 3-Mode SDS+ Hammer Drill - Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless 3-Mode SDS+ Hammer Drill - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £186.00 / Unit
Makita DHR242Z 18v SDS Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHR242Z 18v SDS Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With Bit Set of 5 Piece
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With Bit Set of 5 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS+ Brushless 24mm Rotary Hammer Drill & 4 Piece Chisel Set
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS+ Brushless 24mm Rotary Hammer Drill & 4 Piece Chisel Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 6 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 6 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS+ Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill with 6 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita DHR242Z 18V SDS+ Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill with 6 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 5 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 5 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.7 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 24 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 27 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Performance
Idle speed:950 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,700 1/min
Impact Energy :2 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR242Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-HD 18/22 D Li BL - Solo (4514277)
£169.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-RH 40 3F
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BH 12 BL 16 (600207840)
£173.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 D Li BL (4514270)
£183.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHR263ZJ
£199.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712840)
£145.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita HR2631FT
£196.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell HEROCCO (4513950)
£143.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita DHR183Z
£137.74
Compare Prices
17 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 Li BL - Solo (4514265)
£136.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
the-play-store-2000
prodImage
£169.44
Shipping: £5.35
the-play-store-2000
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: £5.55
ECA Toolfast
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
KING_TOOLS
prodImage
£179.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel