La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX

• Gender: Men
• Leather shoe with waterproof GORE-TEX membrane
• Vibram MegaGrip sole with Impact Brake System for stability and traction
• Large climbing zone for precision while climbing
• Resole platform for easy resoling
• Suede shaft with rubber toe protector
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's hiking shoes La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX MAG10073555
TX4 Evo Woman GTX is the leather shoe designed to ensure maximum stability and grip even on the roughest terrain. Perfect for technical approaches and easy climbing sections, it offers unmatched comfort thanks to the materials used in the upper and the large interior volumes. The GORE-TEX Extended Comfort membrane makes the shoe waterproof and breathable even during prolonged use. The outsole with Vibram® MegaGrip compound and patented Impact Brake System™ lug structure ensures maximum stability when descending and perfect traction control when climbing. The large Climbing Zone at the toe guarantees precision and good grip when climbing and in the most delicate sections. The special midsole with patented Resole Platform™ insert allows the TX4 Evo GTX to be resoled without affecting its technical and comfort features. Resoling your shoes extends their lifespan and thus helps avoid waste.
prodImage
£162.48
£179.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX MAG10073571
prodImage
£162.48
£179.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX MAG10073557
prodImage
£162.48
£179.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking shoes La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX MAG10073553
prodImage
£162.48
£179.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Leather shoe with waterproof GORE-TEX membrane
Vibram MegaGrip sole with Impact Brake System for stability and traction
Large climbing zone for precision while climbing
Resole platform for easy resoling
Suede shaft with rubber toe protector
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from La Sportiva

La Sportiva Bushido II Men
£156.00
La Sportiva Bushido II MenCompare 2 Prices
La Sportiva Bushido III
£135.40
La Sportiva Bushido IIICompare 21 Prices
La Sportiva TX5 Evo GTX
£164.63
La Sportiva TX5 Evo GTXCompare 32 Prices
La Sportiva Akyra Men
£183.00
La Sportiva Akyra MenCompare 1 Prices
La Sportiva Aequilibrium ST GTX Men
£307.47
La Sportiva Aequilibrium ST GTX MenCompare 1 Prices
La Sportiva Katana Laces Men
£131.53
La Sportiva Katana Laces MenCompare 13 Prices
La Sportiva Cyklon Women
£114.97
La Sportiva Cyklon WomenCompare 15 Prices
La Sportiva TX5 Low Woman GTX
£159.57
La Sportiva TX5 Low Woman GTXCompare 1 Prices
La Sportiva Aequilibrium Trek GTX Women
£208.91
La Sportiva Aequilibrium Trek GTX WomenCompare 19 Prices
La Sportiva TX4 Evo ST
£126.63
La Sportiva TX4 Evo STCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Crow GTX Women
£162.17
Compare Prices
16 offers
Meindl Respond Lady Mid II GTX
£175.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Literock GTX
£163.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Caracas GTX
£160.92
Compare Prices
20 offers
Scarpa Mescalito TRK Planet GTX Wmn
£154.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Abano GTX Men
£160.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Power Walker Lady 3.0
£144.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Journey Lady Mid GTX
£160.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Meindl Salo Mid GTX Men
£160.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
La Sportiva TX4 Evo GTX
prodImage
£162.48
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£162.48
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£162.48
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£162.48
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel