Kodak Mini Shot

Price History
• Instant camera
• Weight: 239 g
• Set Consisting of: Camera, USB cable, all-in-one cartridge for 8 photos
• Touchscreen: No
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Dimensions: W130 mm x H80 mm x D30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Mini Shot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak Mini Shot Wireless Instant Digital Camera & Portable Photo Printer, LCD Display, Premium Quality Full Color Prints, Compatible w/iOS & Android (Black) KODMSB FAR-Kodak Mini Shot Wireless BLACK
Image stabilization: Hybrid PACKED WITH FEATURES: Powerful 10MP Camera Delivers High Quality Pictures in Seconds; Just Point, Shoot & Print Photos in 2.1” x 3.4” Credit-Card Sized. BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Send Shots to Your iOS/Android Smart Device to View, Edit; Download the Free KODAK App to Crop Photos, Add Fun Filters, & More. You Can Also Send Any Image on Your Phone to the Camera for Printing. PORTABLE BUT POWERFUL: Small Design is Perfect for Toting in Your Pocket, Purse or Backpack; Pro Features Include 1.7” LCD Viewfinder, Auto Focus, Exposure, White Balance & Gamma Correction. CAPTURE YOUR CREATIVITY: Endless Editing Capabilities Let You Explore & Share Your Passion In Person, Via Text & Social Media; Enjoy Normal & Border Printing, ID Photo, Video & SNS Printing & Beyond.
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak Mini Shot Wireless Instant Digital Camera & Portable Photo Printer, LCD Display, Premium Quality Full Color Prints, Compatible w/iOS & Android (Yellow), KODMSY DIL-KODAK MINI YELLOW 15/04 NEW
PACKED WITH FEATURES: Powerful 10MP Camera Delivers High Quality Pictures in Seconds; Just Point, Shoot & Print Photos in 2.1” x 3.4” Credit-Card Sized. BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Send Shots to Your iOS/Android Smart Device to View, Edit; Download the Free KODAK App to Crop Photos, Add Fun Filters, & More. You Can Also Send Any Image on Your Phone to the Camera for Printing. PORTABLE BUT POWERFUL: Small Design is Perfect for Toting in Your Pocket, Purse or Backpack; Pro Features Include 1.7” LCD Viewfinder, Auto Focus, Exposure, White Balance & Gamma Correction. CAPTURE YOUR CREATIVITY: Endless Editing Capabilities Let You Explore & Share Your Passion In Person, Via Text & Social Media; Enjoy Normal & Border Printing, ID Photo, Video & SNS Printing & Beyond. STUNNING COLOR SHOTS: All-in-One Ink & Paper Cartridge Utilizes 4Pass Dye- Sublimation Technology, Rendering Every Image in Beautiful, Vivid Detail; Great for Printing Selfies, Portraits or Landscapes.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Mini Shot Wireless Instant Digital Camera & Portable Photo Printer Black
Kodak Mini Shot Wireless Instant Digital Camera & Portable Photo Printer Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Portable 10MP Wireless Mini Shot Instant Camera & Photo Printer - Waterproof Fun
Portable 10MP Wireless Mini Shot Instant Camera & Photo Printer - Waterproof Fun, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.98 / Unit
Kodak Mini Shot Wireless Instant Digital Camera & Portable Photo Printer, LCD Display, Premium Quality Full Color Prints, Compatible w/iOS & Android (White) B077BVP64P
prodImage
£83.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x H80 mm x D30 mm
Weight:239 g
Display
Touchscreen:No
Functions
Bluetooth:Yes
Set Consisting of
Camera, USB cable, all-in-one cartridge for 8 photos

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Mini Shot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Malfuctions for every camera I buy from here.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
disfunctional product delivered to me.
1.0 out of 5 stars Absolutely Horrible! It deserves a negative 10 rating!!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2022
|
I was super excited when I received this as it was my first instant camera. I am highly disappointed as it did not deliver as advertised. Each cartridges contains 10 photos which the camera is supposed to develop in front of...View More your eyes. Well, the camera prints out 5 good ones and chews up the other 5. Oh, and the expensive cartridges need replacing after every 3 pictures and the ribbon loosens even before you put it in. It kept telling me I needed a new cartridges but I just put a new oneView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars good!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2021
|
good!
1.0 out of 5 stars Never worked
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2021
|
Printed one photo halfway and that was it. I wasted 5 packs of film because the camera would try to print the picture and jam immediately. After that, it wouldn’t pick up any more photos from the pack of film and you would have...View More to change it. The same thing happened over and over again. You would be better off spending a bit more money on something else.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Not a good company to work with
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/11/2020
|
I purchased the first printer/camera and had problems with it. I returned it with no problem, and ordered a new one to replace it because I have printer paper I need to use up that goes with this item. Amazon said my order was...View More on it's way 2 weeks ago but I have yet to see anything. This is really frustrating because the event I purchased the item for has passed with no camera. This has not been a good experience.View Less
With reviews from

Kodak Mini Shot Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
15
4
1
3
0
2
1
6

More from Kodak

Kodak Pixpro FZ55
£104.20
Kodak Pixpro FZ55Compare 29 Prices
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
£136.77
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2Compare 36 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
£180.50
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425Compare 18 Prices
Kodak Pixpro C1 Bundle
£132.69
Kodak Pixpro C1 BundleCompare 4 Prices
Kodak Snapic A1
£99.00
Kodak Snapic A1Compare 6 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
£134.94
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255Compare 23 Prices
Kodak Power Flash disposable camera
£20.89
Kodak Power Flash disposable cameraCompare 3 Prices
Kodak M35 analog camera
£22.65
Kodak M35 analog cameraCompare 37 Prices
Kodak Ultra F9
£29.93
Kodak Ultra F9Compare 22 Prices
Kodak Mini Shot
Price Factor Limited
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Price Factor Limited
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
james_dec
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
w3bgltd
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.98 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel