Knipex Universal Stripping Tool 16 80 125 SB

Price History
• Universal Stripping Tool
• Cable type: round cable
• Also for use in branch or distribution boxes
• Two-shell, foldable stripping tool
• With opening spring and locking latch
• Mounting clip for secure storage
• Stripping values: Ø 8.0 - 13.0 mm
• Material: Glass Fiber Reinforced Plastic (GFRP)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Universal Stripping Tool 16 80 125 SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Universal Stripping Tool, 125 mm, for Round Cables, 8.0-13.0 mm,e.g. Nym Cable 3 x 1.5 mm²- 5 x 2.5 mm², Wire Stripper, 16 80 125 SB B000NI4P14
For stripping all common round and damp-proof installation cables between 8.0 - 13.0 mm dia. (e.g. 3 x 1.5 mm² up to 5 x 2.5 mm²) Also for use in conduit and distribution boxes Double shell, folding back stripping tool With opening spring and locking device Practical clip for easy transport, Weight: 0.1543235834 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£21.14
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Universal Stripping Tool, 125 mm, for 3293 Jahre vor Ort Garantie, Red 16 80 125 SB
KNIPEX Universal Stripping Tool, 125 mm, for 3293 Jahre vor Ort Garantie, Red, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Universal Stripping Tool, 125 mm, for Round Cables, 8.0-13.0 mm,e.g. Nym 16 80 125 SB
KNIPEX Universal Stripping Tool, 125 mm, for Round Cables, 8.0-13.0 mm,e.g. Nym, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L12.5 cm
Weight:71 g
Properties
Cable type: round cable
Also for use in branch or distribution boxes
Two-shell, foldable stripping tool
With opening spring and locking latch
Mounting clip for secure storage
Stripping values: Ø 8.0 - 13.0 mm
Material:Glass Fiber Reinforced Plastic (GFRP)

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Universal Stripping Tool 16 80 125 SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Super Danke
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Super Danke
Great for 25mm meter tails , flex and fp cables
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
No use for round cables under the size of a 1mm flex but anything upwards of that diameter it's great for , makes stripping cables so much easier
Great cable stripping tool, best tool ever
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2022
|
Easy to use, fast cable stripping. Works perfectly and repeatedly on 2.5mm H07 TRS Cable
The tools appearance hides a high quality item.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2021
|
It may appear to look like many of its cheaper counterparts but is of a higher quality, it does the job it’s designed for quickly and efficiently and well worth the money.
knipex
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/08/2021
|
top
With reviews from

Knipex Universal Stripping Tool 16 80 125 SB Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.49
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 4 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Circlip pliers 48 21 J31
£21.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 03 05 160
£21.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax Water Pump Pliers 304 mm
£18.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wolfcraft MG 550 (4358000)
£20.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-74431
£20.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Facom 113A.8C
£19.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Coaxial Cable Stripper 16 60 100SB
£20.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Electronic Super-Knips 78 13 125
£21.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gedore Double box-end wrench (6055220)
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Electronic-Super-Knips 78 61 125
£20.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Universal Stripping Tool 16 80 125 SB
prodImage
£21.14
Shipping: Free
adam_mcwilliams1992
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
aaingsuppliesltd
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel