Knipex Needle-nose combination pliers (08 26 145 T)

Price History
• Precision combination pliers
• Material: special tool steel, forged, oil-hardened
• Non-rotating, pointed jaws with milled groove
• One-sided convex gripping surface for secure hold of flat materials
• High-leverage joint for easy cutting
• Insulated up to 1000 V, ideal for hard-to-reach places and on the go
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Needle-nose combination pliers (08 26 145 T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Needle-Nose Combination Pliers Chrome-Plated Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested with Integrated Insulated Tether, 08 26 145 T B06X95J8V2
The reliable and diverse combination pliers when out and about With cutting edges for soft, medium-hard and hard wire Cutting edges additionally induction-hardened, cutting edge hardness approx. 61 HRC Long service life and stable tips Milled groove in the gripping area permits small parts such as nails, pins and bolts to be held and pulled, Weight: 0.34612575134 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£29.31
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Needle-Nose Combination Pliers in Blister Chrome-Plated Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested with Integrated, 08 26 145 T BK B06X95DGL4
The reliable and diverse combination pliers when out and about With cutting edges for soft, medium-hard and hard wire Cutting edges additionally induction-hardened, cutting edge hardness approx. 61 HRC Long service life and stable tips Milled groove in the gripping area permits small parts such as nails, pins and bolts to be held and pulled, Weight: 0.3527396192 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£40.40
Shipping: Free
Knipex Needle Nose Combination Pliers 145mm VDE Insulated 1000V Tether Point 08 26 145 T
Knipex Needle Nose Combination Pliers 145mm VDE Insulated 1000V Tether Point, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Draper 25159 KNIPEX 08 26 145 T BK Needle-Nose Combination Pliers, 145mm
Draper 25159 KNIPEX 08 26 145 T BK Needle-Nose Combination Pliers, 145mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£64.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Precision combination pliers
Material: special tool steel, forged, oil-hardened
Non-rotating, pointed jaws with milled groove
One-sided convex gripping surface for secure hold of flat materials
High-leverage joint for easy cutting
Insulated up to 1000 V, ideal for hard-to-reach places and on the go

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Needle-nose combination pliers (08 26 145 T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Best pliers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
Great product, superb manufacturing and will last forever.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2023
|
Great bag, just took forever to get it. It was shipped from Europe and got snagged up in customs for a week. Otherwise happy.
5.0 out of 5 stars Received item and all good.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2023
|
Received item and all good.
5.0 out of 5 stars Good product great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
Knipex.quality is excellent
4.0 out of 5 stars Poorly finished,
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/03/2023
|
Sharp edges all around, I had to spend a couple of hours, with a power wire brush, and a buffing wheel, to smooth all the edges and corners... Now, these are probably the best snipe nosed combination pliers in the world... They...View More will almost certainly last my lifetime, it's just a shame they are badly finished off in the Factory..View Less
With reviews from

Knipex Needle-nose combination pliers (08 26 145 T) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
42
4
2
3
2
0
1

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Combination pliers (08 26 145)
£29.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Power Side Cutter 74 02 200
£29.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Thread file 140
£30.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Ear clamp pliers 10 99 I220
£29.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
BGS Socket wrench insert (2267)
£29.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 195298-3
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yato YT-14471
£29.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Bar ratchet 23 334
£29.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Cable cutter 95 12 165
£29.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£29.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.40
Shipping: Free
whiterosetools
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
rbbuilds
prodImage
£64.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel