Knipex Lineman's Pliers 09 12 240

Manufacturer: Knipex
Knipex Lineman's Pliers 09 12 240
from £47.50to £60.696 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Cable Pliers
• Black inked
• Polished head
• Handles with multi-component grips
• With cable pulling aid and universal pin crimp
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Knipex Lineman's Pliers 09 12 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knipex Linemans Multifunction Combination Side Cutting Plier Wire Cutter 0912240 09 12 240
Knipex Linemans Multifunction Combination Side Cutting Plier Wire Cutter 0912240, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£47.50
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Lineman's Pliers American Style with Comfort Handles 240 mm, 09 12 240 B004LXXXXI
Solid construction for heaviest strain Universally applicable Ergonomically optimised handle shape for firm contact to the hand and fatigue reducing operation Particularly effective cross-hatched knurled gripping zone in the jaws - for strong gripping and pulling Additional gripping zone below the joint for powerful leverage and pressing performance, Weight: 0.995 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex Heavy Duty Combination Pliers 240mm Multifunction Linemans Tool 09 12 240
Knipex Heavy Duty Combination Pliers 240mm Multifunction Linemans Tool 09 12 240, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex 09 12 240 SBA 9.5-Inch Ultra-High Leverage Lineman's Pliers with Fish Tape Puller and Crimper B005EXNWN0
With cable puller in the joint gap and with universal mandrel crimping point below the joint Requires 40 -Percent less effort compared with conventional combination pliers due to optimized transmission ratio Particularly effective crosswise serrated gripping zone in the jaws - for strong gripping and pulling Additional gripping zone below the articulated joint for powerful leverage and pressing performance Cutting edges additionally induction hardened, cutting edge hardness approx 64 hrc, Weight: 0.995 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex Tools LP
prodImage
£60.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knipex 09 12 240 Lineman's Pliers American Style with Comfort Handles - 240mm
Knipex 09 12 240 Lineman's Pliers American Style with Comfort Handles - 240mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 09 12 240 Linemans Combination Pliers 240mm 0912240
Knipex 09 12 240 Linemans Combination Pliers 240mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Black inked
Polished head
Handles with multi-component grips
With cable pulling aid and universal pin crimp

Price History

1M
Knipex Lineman's Pliers 09 12 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)Compare 8 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£406.55
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Universal wire stripper 12 12 06
£47.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid R34 (10595721)
£47.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex CoBolt 71 31 200
£47.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Mini pliers wrench (86 03 150)
£50.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Ribbon Cable Cutter 94 15 215
£47.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hazet Spark plug boot pliers (1849-2)
£47.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Claw Hammer (1-51-937)
£48.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cable cutter 95 26 165
£47.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Lineman's Pliers 09 12 240
epictools
prodImage
£47.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
kayfast1
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel