JBL Tune Buds

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 101 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tune Buds
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JBL Tune Buds True Wireless In Ear Headphones with Active Noise Cancelling JBLTBUDS
JBL Tune Buds True Wireless In Ear Headphones with Active Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£36.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.45 / Unit
JBL Tune Buds Wireless Bluetooth Earphones, Water-Resistant and Noise-Cancelling Headphones with 48-Hour Battery Life, Blue JBLTBUDSBLU
Get Hyped: Truly feel your music thanks to JBL Pure Bass, designed with 10 mm drivers to pump up the sound and let you hear every pulsing beat, kicking your listening experience into the next gear Uninterrupted Music: Choose between Active Noise-Cancelling to automatically block out distracting background noise or Ambient Aware to keep you in tune with any important sounds nearby Anytime, Anywhere: Listen to your tunes wherever you are in the world, whether it's the gym, by the pool or hiking in the great outdoors, IP54 water and dust resistance has got you covered Calling Made Easy: Designed with 4 microphones for crystal-clear calling even in loud or windy environments and up to 48 hours of battery life to ensure smooth, uninterrupted conversation Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Tune Buds headphones, 1 x charging case, 1 x USB Type-C charging cable, 3 x sizes of eartips, 1 x QSG; safety sheet, in blue
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune Buds True Wireless In Ear Headphones Active Noise Cancelling FASTP&P JBLTBUDS
JBL Tune Buds True Wireless In Ear Headphones Active Noise Cancelling FASTP&P, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
JBL EARPHONE TUNE BUDS TRUE WIRELESS NOISE CANCELLING WHITE (JBLTBUDSWHTAM)
Cosmetic Condition Factory Sealed   Have a complaint? In case of any issue; the shortest, fastest and the most efficient way to resolve...
prodImage
£67.01
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune Buds (White)
JBL Tune Buds Wireless Bluetooth Earphones, Water-Resistant and Noise-Cancelling Headphones with 48-Hour Battery Life,
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune Buds Wireless Bluetooth Earphones, Water-Resistant and Noise-Cancelling Headphones with 48-Hour Battery Life, Purple
Get Hyped: Truly feel your music thanks to JBL Pure Bass, designed with 10 mm drivers to pump up the sound and let you hear every pulsing beat, kicking your listening experience into the next gear Uninterrupted Music: Choose between Active Noise-Cancelling to automatically block out distracting background noise or Ambient Aware to keep you in tune with any important sounds nearby Anytime, Anywhere: Listen to your tunes wherever you are in the world, whether it's the gym, by the pool or hiking in the great outdoors, IP54 water and dust resistance has got you covered Calling Made Easy: Designed with 4 microphones for crystal-clear calling even in loud or windy environments and up to 48 hours of battery life to ensure smooth, uninterrupted conversation Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Tune Buds headphones, 1 x charging case, 1 x USB Type-C charging cable, 3 x sizes of eartips, 1 x QSG; safety sheet, in purple
prodImage
£119.39
£139.63
Shipping: £20.24
with shipping: £20.24
More offers
JBL Tune Buds - True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds JBLTBUDSWHT
JBL Tune Buds - True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.95 / Unit
JBL Tune Buds (Blue)
JBL Tune Buds Wireless Bluetooth Earphones, Water-Resistant and Noise-Cancelling Headphones with 48-Hour Battery Life, BlueSpecificationManufacturer...
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune Buds (Black)
...
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Battery Life
12 h
Battery Life Charging Case
48 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
38.8 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
10 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Qi Enabled
Yes
Sound Pressure
101 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
5.4 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tune Buds
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Great sound but falling out of ears
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
The sound is great, also the mobile app for settings. But I can't believe they are so poorly made because they keep falling out of my ears. I've tried multiple extensions that come with them and they just keep dropping...View More out.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Decent for the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
Decent sound quality and on par for its current price. Build quality feels nice, fits and stays in the ear, very comfortable. I like the colour it’s true to photo. Battery is expected, I get a 1.5 days of heavy use which is...View More fair. Decent for the price.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Exactly what I wanted
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
Love these and would definitely buy again!
5.0 out of 5 stars Customisable Bass monsters!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/08/2023
|
I highly suggest getting the JBL headphones app to truly get the best out of these and to match them with your own individual taste. I love bass so via the app i have selected the bass mode. I am not technical so don't ask...View More me why but the sound is on another level for me when i edit and straighten out the line to the very top. Honestly, there's a mode there to suit almost everyone and it makes a huge very noticeably difference to the dynamics of the sound. These earbuds have talkthru modeView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars 4.5 stars: stylish - good battery life - good audio quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2023
|
☑️ As described and as advertised. ☑️ Well packaged and well presented. ☑️ We think that this would be an excellent gift - especially fans of purple! ☑️ Stylish ear buds and case. ☑️ Good battery life of buds and charging...View More case. ☑️ Pairs without issue and no lags or drops. ☑️ Good quality audio that more than good enough for day to day music or podcast playback. Good quality but quite expensiveView Less
With reviews from

JBL Tune Buds Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
4
5
3
0
2
1
0

More from JBL

JBL Live 770NC
£89.00
JBL Live 770NCCompare 19 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 12 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei FreeBuds lite
£36.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Bass
£36.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Buds Pro T500HAE (3720502)
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic RZ-B310W
£36.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Wave Buds
£35.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 3 Pro
£44.30
Compare Prices
25 offers
JVC HA-A9T
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4
£36.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
JVC HA-A11T
£41.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola Moto Buds
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Tune Buds
techbltd
prodImage
£36.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.45 / Unit
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
sonydigibx
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
prodImage
£67.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel