JBL Wave Buds

Price History
• Headphones
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 8 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Buds
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Wave Buds In-Ear Wireless Earbuds with IP54 and IPX2 Waterproofing, Powerful Bass and 32-Hour Battery Life, Black B0BHDMHHM9
Catch Every Detail: Transform your listening experience with JBL Wave Buds which provide rich, punchy bass thanks to JBL's Deep Bass Sound technology, while keeping audio and vocals crisp Non-Stop Tunes: With 8 hours of battery life and 24 in the case for all day listening, alongside an additional speed charging feature for an extra two hours after just 10 minutes of charging Water-Resistant: Power your soundtrack at the beach, poolside or at the gym without worrying about splashing or dust, thanks to IP54 and IPX2 waterproof certification on the earbuds and charging case Convenient: Avoid awkward fumbling when bumping into old friends: TalkThru pauses the music for you, while AmbientAware keeps your song playing without muting the natural noise of your surroundings Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Wave Buds In-Ear Earphones with charging case, 1 x USB-C charging cable, 3 x sizes of ear tips, 1 x quick start guide/safety sheet, in black
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Buds Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth IP54 Waterproof 32H Playtime
JBL Wave Buds Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth IP54 Waterproof 32H Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Buds Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth IP54 Waterproof 32H Playtime White
JBL Wave Buds Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth IP54 Waterproof 32H Playtime White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Buds TWS True Wireless Earphones (Beige)
...
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Buds TWS True Wireless Earphones (Black) - Deep Bass Sound, 8h per charge, 32h total battery life, IP54/IPX2, TalkThru & AmbientAware
JBL Wave Buds TWS True Wireless Earphones (Black) Catch every detail with JBL Deep Bass Sound - delivering rich, punchy bass and crystal-clear...
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Buds TWS True Wireless Earphones (Mint)
...
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Fast charging function
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
24 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
8 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Sound Pressure
100 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
9 g

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Buds
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Awful Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2023
|
The volume level us awful, they drop sound altogether intermittently, like a glitch or something, and then the left one stopped working altogether on me. I've had them 2 weeks. Complete waste of money, buy something better
Good ear bud. The battery life is short
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
It's okay for the price.
Not perfect for apple devices
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
I bought them as a cheap replacement for my air pods. They fit okay, not great. And every now and then they time out for a few seconds
Useless
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/03/2023
|
Perfect fit would not fit my standard ear. Therefore, after one month one of the earplugs felt to the ground and broke. Im done buying from amazon.
Small range
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2023
|
Very small range, but most importantly they keep cutting out
With reviews from

JBL Wave Buds Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
2
1
2

More from JBL

JBL Live 770NC
£89.00
JBL Live 770NCCompare 19 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 13 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 12 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JVC HA-A9T
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Bass
£36.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3
£32.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tune 230NC
£35.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei FreeBuds lite
£36.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAT2206
£32.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic RZ-B310W
£38.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
JVC HA-A8T
£35.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Wave Flex
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4
£36.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Wave Buds
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
tigerlilyent
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
tigerlilyent
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel