JBL Wave Flex

Price History
• Headphones
• Sound Pressure : 105 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 12 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Flex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL WFLEXWHT
Wave Flex Bluetooth Earbuds - White
1 days
prodImage
£30.97
£36.96
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
JBL Wave Flex In-Ear Wireless Earphones with IP54 and IPX2 Waterproofing, TalkThru and AmbientAware Technology and 32-Hour Battery Life, Black JBLWFLEXBLK (B)
Catch Every Detail: Trust these in-ear earbuds to power the everyday soundtrack of your life with their rich, punchy bass using JBL's Deep Bass Sound technology, while keeping audio and vocals crisp Non-Stop Tunes: With 8 hours of battery life and 24 in the case for all day listening, alongside an additional speed charging feature for an extra two hours after just 10 minutes of charging Water-Resistant: Power your soundtrack at the beach, poolside or at the gym without worrying about splashing or dust, thanks to IP54 and IPX2 waterproof certification on the earbuds and charging case Convenient: Avoid awkward fumbling when bumping into old friends: TalkThru pauses the music for you, while AmbientAware keeps your song playing without muting the natural noise of your surroundings Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Wave Flex In-Ear Earphones with charging case, 1 x USB-C charging cable, 3 x sizes of ear tips, 1 x quick start guide/safety sheet, in black
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex - True Wireless Earbuds - Comfortable Fit - Smart Ambient JBLWFLEXBLK
JBL Wave Flex - True Wireless Earbuds - Comfortable Fit - Smart Ambient, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
JBL Wave Flex, In-Ear Wireless Earphones with IP54 and IPX2 Waterproofing, TalkThru and AmbientAware Technology and 32 hours Battery Life, in Blue 145576227
JBLWFLEXBLU
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
Harman JBL Wave Flex, In-Ear Wireless Earphones with IP54 and IPX2 Waterproofing, TalkT ‎JBLWFLEXBLK
JBL Wave Flex, In-Ear Wireless Earphones with IP54 and IPX2 Waterproofing, TalkT, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£56.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Additional information
Fast charging function
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
32 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
12 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Sound Pressure
105 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
7.6 g

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Flex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

231 Reviews

Latest
very embarrassing noise and disconnection after 15-20min
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2024
|
when you walk down the street, you can hear a rather strong buzzing in the buds and it's very disturbing, a second thing is that after 15 20 minutes it disconnects automatically and you have to go back to the connection...View More procedure againView Less
Sound quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
good
Recommended
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
Great sound and built quality for the price. The battery life is surprisingly long, so I don’t even have to worry about charging it.
JBL Wavebeam - awful customer service/poor quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
After two months, lost sound from one ear bud. Customer service painful, took forever to get them to collect & eventually repaired. Two months later, same fault returned, reported over a month ago, still going back &...View More forth with their awful customer service to try & resolve… Do yourself a favour & buy a different brandView Less
PERFECT FOR PRICE
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
VERY HAPPY WITH EARPHONES, RECOMENDED TO EVERYONE. PERFECT FOR PRICE
With reviews from

JBL Wave Flex Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 231 reviews
5
115
4
22
3
20
2
21
1
53

More from JBL

JBL Live 770NC
£89.00
JBL Live 770NCCompare 19 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 12 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Baseus Bass BP1 Pro
£30.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
1More Fit SE Open S30
£30.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
JLab Go Pods ANC
£24.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
JLab JBuds Air
£30.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
JVC HA-A10T
£30.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
JVC HA-A3T
£26.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
JVC HA-A30T
£30.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
JLab Jbuds Mini
£29.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Philips TAT1209
£24.01
Compare Prices
10 offers
Happy Plugs Joy
£29.99
Compare Prices
44 offers
JBL Wave Flex
prodImage
£30.97
Shipping: £5.99
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
leap2c
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
TradeINN
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel