JBL Junior 470NC

Price History
• Children's headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Sound Pressure : 85 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Junior 470NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Junior 470 NC, Kid-Friendly Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Active Noice Cancelling, Built-In Mic, 50H Playback, JBL Safe Sound, Low Volume, Easy Controls and Sticker Set, Pink B0DHS8JWDB
JBL Safe Sound: TheJBL Junior 470 NC over-ear headphones are designed for kids' sensitive ears, capping volume at 85 dB with customisable hearing protection settings to limit maximum volume and daily use Wear Longer, Easy Monitoring: These headphones have a cushioned headband with a 12 mm soft pad that ensures comfort for extended wear, while the JBL Headphones app lets you track usage and volume in real-time Long-Lasting Battery Life: Enjoy 50 hours of playback and recharge quickly with user-friendly USB-C cables; just a 5-minute charge provides another 3 hours of battery Design It Their Way: The wireless headphones come with a playful JBL sticker set so kids can personalise their headphones in their own style Built-In Mic: With a built-in microphone for staying connected and Active Noise Cancelling to block distractions and background noise, these headphones let kids enjoy entertainment at a safer, lower volume
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Junior 470 NC, Kid-Friendly Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Active Noice Cancelling, Built-In Mic, 50H Playback, JBL Safe Sound, Low Volume, Easy Controls and Sticker Set, White B0DHS77C1F
JBL Safe Sound: TheJBL Junior 470 NC over-ear headphones are designed for kids' sensitive ears, capping volume at 85 dB with customisable hearing protection settings to limit maximum volume and daily use Wear Longer, Easy Monitoring: These headphones have a cushioned headband with a 12 mm soft pad that ensures comfort for extended wear, while the JBL Headphones app lets you track usage and volume in real-time Long-Lasting Battery Life: Enjoy 50 hours of playback and recharge quickly with user-friendly USB-C cables; just a 5-minute charge provides another 3 hours of battery Design It Their Way: The wireless headphones come with a playful JBL sticker set so kids can personalise their headphones in their own style Built-In Mic: With a built-in microphone for staying connected and Active Noise Cancelling to block distractions and background noise, these headphones let kids enjoy entertainment at a safer, lower volume
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Junior 470NC Kids Wireless Headphones with Noise Cancelling – White
Designed for young listeners, the JBL Junior 470NC Kids Wireless Headphones in white combine safety, fun, and high-quality audio. JBL Safe Sound technology ensures the volume never exceeds a safe 85dB to protect sensitive ears. With powerful 32mm drivers and AI Sound Boost, these headphones deliver a rich, clear, and immersive listening experience for music, games, and educational content. The active noise cancellation (ANC) feature minimizes background noise, allowing kids to hear every detail without increasing the volume.Parents remain in complete control with the JBL Headphones app, allowing them to set volume limits, customize listening duration, and monitor usage. Built for an active lifestyle, the durable design withstands everyday bumps and drops. Enjoy up to 50 hours of wireless playback with ANC off (28 hours with ANC on) and a quick 2-hour full charge via USB-C. Bluetooth 5.0 ensures easy, stable connectivity, while the foldable design and included fun stickers make them perfect for travel and personalization. The package includes the headphones, a USB-C cable, a 3.5mm audio cable, and a set of stickers.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Junior 470NC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Kids Headphones - White, White 10276088
- This JBL headphones' Safe Sound tech keeps the volume limited to 85 dB, so your little one's hearing is safe - Your children can stay focussed in their edutainment classes without any distraction - it has active noise-cancelling - With a battery life of 50 hours, this one runs for more than a day on a single charge - Need a quick boost? Speed charge for just 5 minutes and get an extra 3 hours of battery - Connect and switch between different devices without missing a beat using its multi-point connection  - Tweak the sound to suit your kid's taste on the JBL Headphones app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Junior 470 NC, Kid-Friendly Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Active Noice Cancelling, Built-In Mic, 50H Playback, JBL Safe Sound, Low Volume, Easy Controls and Sticker Set, White JBL-JR-470NC-WHITE-FBA2
JBL Safe Sound: TheJBL Junior 470 NC over-ear headphones are designed for kids' sensitive ears, capping volume at 85 dB with customisable hearing protection settings to limit maximum volume and daily use Wear Longer, Easy Monitoring: These headphones have a cushioned headband with a 12 mm soft pad that ensures comfort for extended wear, while the JBL Headphones app lets you track usage and volume in real-time Long-Lasting Battery Life: Enjoy 50 hours of playback and recharge quickly with user-friendly USB-C cables; just a 5-minute charge provides another 3 hours of battery Design It Their Way: The wireless headphones come with a playful JBL sticker set so kids can personalise their headphones in their own style Built-In Mic: With a built-in microphone for staying connected and Active Noise Cancelling to block distractions and background noise, these headphones let kids enjoy entertainment at a safer, lower volume
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Junior 470NC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Kids Headphones - Pink, Pink 10276090
- This JBL headphones' Safe Sound tech keeps the volume limited to 85 dB, so your little one's hearing is safe - Your children can stay focussed in their edutainment classes without any distraction - it has active noise-cancelling - With a battery life of 50 hours, this one runs for more than a day on a single charge - Need a quick boost? Speed charge for just 5 minutes and get an extra 3 hours of battery - Connect and switch between different devices without missing a beat using its multi-point connection  - Tweak the sound to suit your kid's taste on the JBL Headphones app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Junior 470NC Over-Ear Kids Headphones JR-470NC-WHITE
JBL Junior 470NC Over-Ear Kids Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Junior 470 NC, Kid-Friendly Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Active Noice Cancelling, Built-In Mic, 50H Playback, JBL Safe Sound, Low Volume, Easy Controls and Sticker Set, White JBL-JR-470NC-WHITE-FBA2
JBL Safe Sound: TheJBL Junior 470 NC over-ear headphones are designed for kids' sensitive ears, capping volume at 85 dB with customisable hearing protection settings to limit maximum volume and daily use Wear Longer, Easy Monitoring: These headphones have a cushioned headband with a 12 mm soft pad that ensures comfort for extended wear, while the JBL Headphones app lets you track usage and volume in real-time Long-Lasting Battery Life: Enjoy 50 hours of playback and recharge quickly with user-friendly USB-C cables; just a 5-minute charge provides another 3 hours of battery Design It Their Way: The wireless headphones come with a playful JBL sticker set so kids can personalise their headphones in their own style Built-In Mic: With a built-in microphone for staying connected and Active Noise Cancelling to block distractions and background noise, these headphones let kids enjoy entertainment at a safer, lower volume
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, USB cable
Additional information
Incl. sticker sheet
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
50 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
32 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
35 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound Pressure
85 dB
Touch Control
No
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
196 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Junior 470NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 10 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 10 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Tune 670NC
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)
£45.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid (Gen 2)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boompods headpods ANC
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series TAK5500
£43.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Headphones Neo
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Skullcandy Hesh EVO
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid 2
£44.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sennheiser HD 200 Pro
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha HPH-100
£50.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
JBL Junior 470NC
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel