Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 9
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: 1851
• Processor Model Number: 285K
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768285K
Made To Game. Ready For AnythingEmbrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors. The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance. It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 7 265K boasts 20 cores and 20 threads. it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.5GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory. WiFi 7 connectivity. increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel.New Standard of SpeedGet legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation.8 Performance CoresUnleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.12 Efficient CoresProvides multi-tasking power to work. create and play together.Maximise Your Power EfficiencyGet ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler. quieter. and quicker. Do more with less – get a better game experience while using less power.Be Future Ready for AIPrepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal. audio optimisation. and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly.Ready for Your Day?Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming. streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions.Streamline Your ConnectivitySimplify your setup with support the newest generations of Thunderbolt technology. a single port capable of connecting all your peripherals including a mouse. keyboard. monitor and storage drives.Say goodbye to lag and annoying interruptions with WiFi7 or WiFi6E availability.Specifications:Total Cores24No of Performance-cores8No of Efficient-cores16Total Threads24Max Turbo Frequency5.7GHzIntel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 Frequency5.6GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.5GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency3.7GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency3.2GHzCache36MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache40MBProcessor Base Power125WMaximum Turbo Power250WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 6400 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6GB/sECC Memory SupportedYesProcessor GraphicsIntel GraphicsGraphics Base Frequency300MHzGraphics Max Dynamic Frequency2GHzGraphics OutputDP2.1 UHBR20. HDM2.1 FRL 12GHz. eDP1.4bMax Resolution (HDMI)4K @ 60Hz (HDMI 2.1 TMDS) 8K @ 60Hz (HDMI2.1 FRL)Max Resolution (DP)8K @ 60HzMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)4K @ 60HzDirectX Support12OpenGL Support4.5OpenCL Support3
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£470.20
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Intel Core Ultra 9 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Box Intel 285K 64-bit 391322
Made To Game. Ready For Anything Embrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 7 265K boasts 20 cores and 20 threads it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.5GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory WiFi 7 connectivity increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel. New Standard of Speed Get legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation. 8 Performance Cores Unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software. 12 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together. Maximise Your Power Efficiency Get ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler quieter and quicker. Do more with less ? get a better game experience while using less power. Be Future Ready for AI Prepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal audio optimisation and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly. Ready for Your Day? Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions. Streamline Your Connectivity Simplify your setup with support the newest generations of Thunderbolt technology a single port capable of connecting all your peripherals including a mouse keyboard monitor and storage drives. Say goodbye to lag and annoying interruptions with WiFi7 or WiFi6E availability. Specifications: Total Cores 24 No of Performance-cores 8 No of Efficient-cores 16 Total Threads 24 Max Turbo Frequency 5.7GHz Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 Frequency 5.6GHz Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 5.5GHz Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.6GHz Performance-core Base Frequency 3.7GHz Efficient-core Base Frequency 3.2GHz Cache 36MB Intel Smart Cache Total L2 Cache 40MB Processor Base Power 125W Maximum Turbo Power 250W Max Memory Size (dependent on memory type) 192GB Memory Types Up to DDR5 6400 MT/s Max No of Memory Channels 2 Max Memory Bandwidth 89.6GB/s ECC Memory Supported Yes Processor Graphics Intel Graphics Graphics Base Frequency 300MHz Graphics Max Dynamic Frequency 2GHz Graphics Output DP2.1 UHBR20 HDM2.1 FRL 12GHz eDP1.4b Max Resolution (HDMI) 4K @ 60Hz (HDMI 2.1 TMDS) 8K @ 60Hz (HDMI2.1 FRL) Max Resolution (DP) 8K @ 60Hz Max Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel) 4K @ 60Hz DirectX Support 12 OpenGL Support 4.5 OpenCL Support 3
prodImage
£533.02
Shipping: Free
Intel box cpu core Ultra 9 285K 36M Cache 5.70GHz 24 Core BX80768285K
Specification CPU Series Intel Core Ultra 9  CPU Generation Series 2  Socket 1851  Cores # 24-Core  Graphics Processor Intel...
prodImage
£569.90
£610.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Processor 36MB Smart Cache Box - New BX80768285K
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Processor 36MB Smart Cache Box - New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles
prodImage
£579.71
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K 24 Core Processor 24 Threads 3.7-5.7GHz 36MB ArcXe2 64EU BX80768285K
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K 24 Core Processor 24 Threads 3.7-5.7GHz 36MB ArcXe2 64EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£630.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £630.90 / Unit
Intel Core Ultra 9 Desktop 285K 24 cores up to 5.7 GHz - processor
IntelCoreUltra9Desktop285K24coresupto5.7GHz-processor
prodImage
£765.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 9
Processor Model Number:285K
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:3.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.7 GHz
Socket:1851
L2 Cache:40MB
L3 Cache:36MB
Max. Consumption:125 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed
£464.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i9 14900F Boxed
£443.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Boxed
£438.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Tray
£434.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£499.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KS Boxed
£431.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Tray
£424.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£550.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Pentium IV 670 3.8GHz
£401.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KS Boxed
£477.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£470.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£533.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.90
Shipping: £41.00
gotraka-com
prodImage
£579.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel