Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 7
- Number of Cores : 20
- Socket: 1851
- Processor Model Number: 265KF
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.9 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.5 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£411.93

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£214.80

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£256.06

Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£281.15

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£298.74

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22

Intel Core i5 14500 Boxed
£331.78
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF LGA 1851 Processor BX80768265KF
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF BX80768265KF LGA 1851 delivers advanced performance with unlocked overclocking and AI acceleration for gaming and workloads.

£239.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF processor 30 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768265KF
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF 20-Core Arrow Lake PerformancePower through demanding workloads with the Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF. featuring a hybrid 20-core architecture that combines 8 Performance-cores and 12 Efficient-cores. Designed to handle intensive gaming. content creation. streaming. and multitasking. this processor delivers responsive performance with intelligent workload distribution for maximum efficiency. Unlocked for Enthusiast OverclockingBuilt for enthusiasts and performance-focused PC builders. the Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF comes fully unlocked. allowing users to fine-tune frequencies and system settings for enhanced performance. Whether you're pushing frame rates higher or accelerating productivity tasks. this processor offers the flexibility to optimize your system. Up to 5.5GHz Turbo PerformanceExperience exceptional responsiveness with boost frequencies reaching up to 5.5GHz. The advanced Arrow Lake architecture delivers strong single-threaded and multi-threaded performance. making the processor ideal for modern games. professional applications. and demanding everyday computing tasks. Advanced Arrow Lake ArchitecturePowered by Intel's Arrow Lake platform. the Core Ultra 7 265KF introduces next-generation core designs. improved performance-per-watt. and enhanced platform capabilities. The architecture is engineered to deliver higher efficiency and intelligent performance across a wide range of workloads. Dedicated AI AccelerationBuilt for the AI PC era. the processor incorporates Intel AI Boost technology and integrated AI acceleration capabilities. This enables faster execution of AI-enhanced applications. productivity tools. content creation software. and emerging machine-learning workloads. LGA 1851 Platform CompatibilityThe Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF utilizes the LGA 1851 socket and is designed for Intel 800 Series chipset motherboards. This modern platform provides support for the latest technologies. helping builders create high-performance systems ready for future upgrades. DDR5 Memory SupportTake advantage of next-generation memory performance with support for DDR5 memory speeds up to 6400 MT/s. Faster memory bandwidth helps improve responsiveness in gaming. content creation. and multitasking environments while enabling smoother overall system performance. PCIe 5.0 Expansion ReadySupport for PCI Express 5.0 delivers high-bandwidth connectivity for the latest graphics cards and ultra-fast storage devices. With up to 24 PCIe lanes available. users can build systems capable of handling demanding workloads and future hardware advancements. Large Cache for Faster Data AccessFeaturing 30MB of Intel Smart Cache and 36MB of total L2 cache. the Core Ultra 7 265KF helps reduce latency and improve data access speeds. This contributes to smoother gaming experiences. quicker application loading. and enhanced overall performance. Discrete Graphics OptimizedAs a KF-series processor. the Core Ultra 7 265KF does not include integrated graphics. making it an ideal choice for systems that utilize a dedicated graphics card. This allows enthusiasts and gamers to maximize performance with their preferred GPU solution.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£244.20
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 Desktop 265KF 20 cores up to 5.5 GHz - processor
IntelCoreUltra7Desktop265KF20coresupto5.5GHz-processor

£255.78
Shipping: Free
Intel 20 Core Ultra 7 265KF Desktop CPU/Processor
Intel Core Ultra 7 desktop processor 265KF, without processor graphics. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support, unlocked Intel Core Ultra 7 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 800 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.

£258.06
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core Ultra 7 265KF Unlocked Processor 10272746
Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 5 245KF is packed with 20 cores. The 8 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 12 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip- This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to Intel® AI Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£259.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 20 Cores, 20 Threads, 5.5 BX80768265KF
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 20 Cores, 20 Threads, 5.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£265.68
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF Intel Core Ultra 7 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Box Intel 265KF 64-bit 390548
Made to game. Ready for anything. Embrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF boasts 20 cores and 20 threads it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.5GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory WiFi 7 connectivity increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel. New Standard of Speed Get legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel® Application Optimisation. 8 Performance Cores Unleash the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software. 12 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together. Maximise Your Power Efficiency Get ultra-efficient with Intel® Core™ Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler quieter and quicker. Do more with less – get a better game experience while using less power. Be Future Ready for AI Prepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel® Core™ Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal audio optimisation and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly. Ready for your day? Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions.

£333.67
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core Ultra 7 265KF Unlocked Processor 10273664
Kickstart your gaming PC build with the Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 265KF Unlocked Processor & ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard Bundle. _______________________________________ Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 265KF Unlocked Processor Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 5 245KF is packed with 20 cores. The 8 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 12 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip - This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to Intel® AI Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 __________________________________________________ ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know- AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - GameFirst monitors network performance to help to reduce latency - Its built-in NPU speeds up AI tasks like cooling and performance tweaks ___________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£479.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core Ultra 7 |
| Processor Model Number: | 265KF |
| Number of Cores : | 20 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.9 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5.5 GHz |
| Socket: | 1851 |
| L2 Cache: | 36MB |
| L3 Cache: | 30MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 250 W |
| Boxed (incl. cooler): | No |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 265KF Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products