Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
from £149.99to £314.999 offersManufacturer: Intel
• CPU
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 5
• Number of Cores : 14
• Socket: 1851
• Processor Model Number: 245K
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel®Core™ Ultra 5 245K Unlocked Processor 10272747
Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 5 245KF is packed with 14 cores. The 6 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 8 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff.Good to know- This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power- With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip- The integrated Intel® UHD graphics is great for photo editing and some gaming, too- This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to Intel® AI Boost- Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4___________________________________________________________________________Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ Ultra 5 Desktop Processor 245K 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) up to 5.2 GHz
Intel Core Ultra 5 desktop processor 245K. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support unlocked Intel Core Ultra 5 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Compatible with Intel 800 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.
prodImage
£187.92
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 14 Cores, 14 Threads, 5.2 G BX80768245K
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 14 Cores, 14 Threads, 5.2 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£198.12
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768245K
Made to game. Ready For AnythingEmbrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors. The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance. It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 5 245K boasts 14 cores and 14 threads. it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.2GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory. WiFi 7 connectivity. increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel.New Standard of SpeedGet legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation.6 Performance Coresunleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.8 Efficient CoresProvides multi-tasking power to work. create and play together.Maximise Your Power EfficiencyGet ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler. quieter. and quicker. Do more with less – get a better game experience while using less power.Be Future Ready for AIPrepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal. audio optimisation. and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly.Ready for your day?Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming. streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions.Streamline Your ConnectivitySimplify your setup with support the newest generations of Thunderbolt technology. a single port capable of connecting all your peripherals including a mouse. keyboard. monitor and storage drives.Say goodbye to lag and annoying interruptions with WiFi7 or WiFi6E availability.Specifications:Total Cores14No of Performance-cores6No of Efficient-cores8Total Threads14Max Turbo Frequency5.2GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.2GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency4.2GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency3.6GHzCache24MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache26MBProcessor Base Power159WMaximum Turbo Power181WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 6400 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6GB/sECC Memory SupportedYesProcessor GraphicsIntel GraphicsGraphics Base Frequency300MHzGraphics Max Dynamic Frequency1.9GHzGraphics OutputDP2.1 UHBR20. HDM2.1 FRL 12GHz. eDP1.4bMax Resolution (HDMI)4K @ 60Hz (HDMI 2.1 TMDS) 8K @ 60Hz (HDMI2.1 FRL)Max Resolution (DP)8K @ 60HzMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)4K @ 60HzDirectX Support12OpenGL Support4.5OpenCL Support3
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£204.32
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Retail 1851/14 Core/3.60Ghz/24Mb/Arrow Lake/125W/Graphic BX80768245K
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Retail 1851/14 Core/3.60Ghz/24Mb/Arrow Lake/125W/Graphic, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£207.75
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 Desktop 245K 14 cores up to 5.2 GHz - processor
IntelCoreUltra5Desktop245K14coresupto5.2GHz-processor
prodImage
£314.99
£321.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Up To 3.6Ghz 14 Core Lga 1851 Arrow Lake Processor 24Mb BX80768245K
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Up To 3.6Ghz 14 Core Lga 1851 Arrow Lake Processor 24Mb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£212.55
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768245K
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£221.55
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768245K
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor Model Number:245K
Number of Cores :14
CPU Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.2 GHz
Socket:1851
L2 Cache:26MB
L3 Cache:24MB
Max. Consumption:159 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):No
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 245K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£180.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£148.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i5 7500 Boxed
£166.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£130.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£166.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 6100 Boxed
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£187.92
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£198.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel