Intel Core Ultra 5 225 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 5
• Number of Cores : 10
• Socket: 1851
• Processor Model Number: 225
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.9 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768225
The latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop. mobile and edge—making everything you do easier. faster. and better.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box 393881
The latest Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop mobile and edgemaking everything you do easier faster and better.
prodImage
£165.60
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 Processor 20 MB Smart Cache Tray AT8076806770
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 Processor 20 MB Smart Cache Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£178.35
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ Ultra 5 Desktop Processor 225, 10‑core (6P + 4E), up to 4.9 GHz
Intel Core Ultra 5 Desktop Processor 225 Intel Core Ultra 5 Series 2 desktop processors with support for PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 and DDR5 are optimized for gaming and productivity applications for high performance Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support, Intel Core Ultra 5 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance Compatible with motherboards with Intel 800 series chipset. 65W of core processor power. Intel Laminar RM2 included
prodImage
£180.50
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ulr 5 225 Processor 20 BX80768225 S RVF7
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£237.83
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Cpu/Core Ultra 5 225 4.9 Ghz Box NEW BX80768225
Cpu/Core Ultra 5 225 4.9 Ghz Box NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£274.22
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCoreUltra5225processor20MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£358.11
£364.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor Model Number:225
Number of Cores :10
CPU Clock Speed:3.3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.9 GHz
Socket:1851
Max. Consumption:121 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£151.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£150.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£148.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£149.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£157.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£121.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£144.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 14400 Tray
£141.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.60
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£178.35
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£180.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel