Intel Core i7 9700K Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: 1151-v2
• Processor Model Number: 9700K
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.9 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 9700K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i7-9700KF 3.6 GHz Eight-Core LGA 1151 Processor SP1_B07MJXYX62
8 Cores & 8 Threads 3.6 GHz Clock Speed 4.9 GHz Maximum Turbo Frequency LGA 1151 Socket and 12MB Cache Memory Supports Intel Optane Memory and Includes CPU Cooler
prodImage
£323.07
Shipping: Free
Intel BX80684I79700K - CORE I7-9700K 1151 RETAIL
Product for demanding players Irreproachable manufacturing quality Exceptional immersion
prodImage
£676.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i7
Processor Model Number:9700K
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.9 GHz
Socket:1151-v2
L2 Cache:2048KB
L3 Cache:12288KB
Max. Consumption:95 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 9700K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1094 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/08/2022
|
Performs great, kicks butt at every triple A game I can throw at it. My previous i5 9400F was bottlenecking my AMD Vega 56 in games like Halo Infinite and Destiny 2 and now with this i7 my GPU can finally perform at its best in...View More those cpu intensive games.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/08/2022
|
Performs great, kicks butt at every triple A game I can throw at it. My previous i5 9400F was bottlenecking my AMD Vega 56 in games like Halo Infinite and Destiny 2 and now with this i7 my GPU can finally perform at its best in...View More those cpu intensive games.View Less
Love this CPU
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2022
|
Fantastic CPU. Originally a ryzen CPU user but I figured I would try out intel after a friends recommendation. This CPU is fantastic. It runs incredibly fast and can handle any game I throw at it. The price for this much power...View More was such a steal too. I’ve been using it for about 2 years now and still love it. Even with the latest games the i5 handles them with no problem. Never had an overheating issue either and I’ve overclocked it to the max. I never see temps above 60C which seems crazy to meView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/08/2022
|
The box did come in a bad condition which naturally worried me but it was fine. i was able to overclock it to around 4.9 ghz, so i didnt exactly get a great chip but its good enough and handles pretty much everything you throw...View More at it.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/08/2022
|
The box did come in a bad condition which naturally worried me but it was fine. i was able to overclock it to around 4.9 ghz, so i didnt exactly get a great chip but its good enough and handles pretty much everything you throw...View More at it.View Less
With reviews from

Intel Core i7 9700K Boxed Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 1094 reviews
5
846
4
85
3
40
2
25
1
98

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22
Intel Core i7 14700K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£152.24
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 9 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.49
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i9 9900K Boxed
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 Tray
£276.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900K Boxed
£339.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Intel Core i7 13700F Boxed
£339.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900 Boxed
£380.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KS Boxed
£350.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
£295.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 13500 Boxed
£290.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i7 9700K Boxed
SIERRA PATHWAY
prodImage
£323.07
Shipping: Free
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£676.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel