Intel Core i5 7640X Boxed

Price History
• CPU
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 4
• Socket: 1151
• Processor Model Number: 7640X
• CPU Clock Speed: 4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 7640X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5-7640X 4.00 GHz LGA 2066 CPU Box - Black AMZRUK25035528514
Intel Optane memory ready and support for Intel Optane SSDs Max Number of PCI Express Lanes 16 Compatible with Intel X299 Chipset 4 Cores/4 Threads Socket LGA 2066
prodImage
£210.82
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-7640X 4.00 GHz LGA 2066 CPU Box - Black SF-OZGEUNIFORM-44224127776
Intel Optane memory ready and support for Intel Optane SSDs Max Number of PCI Express Lanes 16 Compatible with Intel X299 Chipset 4 Cores/4 Threads Socket LGA 2066
prodImage
£210.95
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-7640X 4.00 GHz LGA 2066 CPU Box - Black UK-XWXFTA2994BDDEDD
Intel Optane memory ready and support for Intel Optane SSDs Max Number of PCI Express Lanes 16 Compatible with Intel X299 Chipset 4 Cores/4 Threads Socket LGA 2066
prodImage
£210.96
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-7640X 4.00 GHz LGA 2066 CPU Box - Black
Intel Core i5-7640X 4.00 GHz LGA 2066 CPU Box - Black Intel Core i5-7640X 4.00 GHz LGA 2066 CPU Box - Black Brand: Intel Model: i5-7640X Color:...
prodImage
£307.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:7640X
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Socket:1151
L2 Cache:256KB
L3 Cache:6144KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX2, EIST, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Turbo Technology, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:112 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 7640X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 13400 Boxed
£211.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
£201.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
£230.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5-14600KF Tray
£221.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£188.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£188.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250KF Plus Boxed
£169.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£187.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£234.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
WTML LTD
prodImage
£210.82
Shipping: Free
Tony's✯Diamond
prodImage
£210.95
Shipping: Free
CHERKAS
prodImage
£210.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£307.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel