Intel Core i5 13500 Tray

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Intel Core i5 13th Generation Processor (Raptor Lake)
• Socket 1700, 2.5 GHz (Boost 4.8 GHz)
• 14 CPU cores and 20 threads for multitasking
• 24 MB L3 Cache for fast data processing
• Max. power consumption of 65 Watts (10 nm process technology)
• Tray version with Intel Turbo Boost
• Product weight: 0.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 13500 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5-13500 processor 24 MB Smart Cache Tray 344744
Intel Trusted Execution Technology Intel Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space protected from all other software on the system. Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments. Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions. Intel 64 Intel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory. Intel Clear Video HD Technology Intel Clear Video HD Technology like its predecessor Intel Clear Video Technology is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback delivering cleaner sharper images more natural accurate and vivid colors and a clear and stable video picture. Intel Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones. Cache CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache. Intel AES New Instructions Intel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption authentication random number generation and authenticated encryption. Idle States Idle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state C2 the second and so on where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states. Intel Turbo Boost Technology Intel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont. Max Turbo Frequency Max Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel Turbo Boost Technology and if present Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz) or billion cycles per second. Execute Disable Bit Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network. Intel Hyper-Threading Technology Intel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner. Instruction Set An instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intels instruction set this processor is compatible with. Intel Quick Sync Video Intel Quick Sync Video deliv
prodImage
£252.31
Shipping: Free
Intel Cpu Core i5-13500, tray 212-0371
CM8071505093101 Item weight: 0.66pounds Brand: Intel
prodImage
£298.48
Shipping: Free
‎Intel Intel CPU Core i5-13500, Tray ‎CM8071505093101
Intel CPU Core i5-13500, Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£414.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core i5 13th Generation Processor (Raptor Lake)
Socket 1700, 2.5 GHz (Boost 4.8 GHz)
14 CPU cores and 20 threads for multitasking
24 MB L3 Cache for fast data processing
Max. power consumption of 65 Watts (10 nm process technology)
Tray version with Intel Turbo Boost
Product weight: 0.3 kg
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 13500 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
£230.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
£201.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£234.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£273.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£252.31
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£298.48
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£414.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel