Intel Core i5 12400F Tray

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 12400F
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12400F Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel S1700 CORE i5 12400F TRAY 6x2,5 65W GEN12 CM8071504650609
CM8071504650609
prodImage
£133.90
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-12400F processor 18 MB Smart Cache Tray 329684
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments. Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions. Intel 64 Intel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory. Cache CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache. Intel AES New Instructions Intel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption authentication random number generation and authenticated encryption. Idle States Idle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state C2 the second and so on where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states. Intel Turbo Boost Technology Intel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont. Max Turbo Frequency Max Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel Turbo Boost Technology and if present Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz) or billion cycles per second. Execute Disable Bit Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network. Intel Hyper-Threading Technology Intel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner. Instruction Set An instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intels instruction set this processor is compatible with. Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT) provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management. Intel Optane Memory Supported Intel Optane memory is a revolutionary new class of non-volatile memory that sits in between system memory and storage to accelerate system performance and responsiveness. When combined with the Intel Rapid Storage Technology Driver it seamlessly manages multiple tiers of storage while presenting one virtual drive to the OS ensuring that data frequently used resides on the fastest tier of storage. Intel Optane memory requires specific hardware and software configuration. Enhanced Intel
prodImage
£136.34
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I5-12400F Tray - 1700/6 Core/2.50Ghz/18Mb/Alder Lake/65W CM8071504650609
Intel Core I5-12400F Tray - 1700/6 Core/2.50Ghz/18Mb/Alder Lake/65W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£144.25
Shipping: Free
Intel CPU/Core i5-12400F 4.40GHZ LGA1700 Tray
7235307 Item weight: 0.02 kg Model number: 7235307
prodImage
£184.00
£10,184.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
Intel S1700 CORE i5 12400F TRAY 6x2,5 65W GEN12
prodImage
£212.04
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5 i5-12400F 6 x 2.5GHz Prozessor (CPU) Tray Sockel (PC) 1700 CM8071504650609
Intel® Core™ i5 i5-12400F 6 x 2.5GHz Prozessor (CPU) Tray Sockel (PC) 1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£225.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:12400F
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:2.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.4 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:7.5MB
L3 Cache:18MB
Max. Consumption:117 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):No
Boxed (Without Fan):No

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12400F Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz Boxed
£133.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£144.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 14400 Tray
£141.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£121.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£149.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£148.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core i5 9400F Boxed
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£133.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£144.25
Shipping: Free
A&O-Projekt-GmbH
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel