Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Single Battery Xplorer Bundle

Manufacturer: Insta360
from £329.00to £455.006 offersManufacturer: Insta360

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle - 8K Waterproof Action Camera Co-Engineered with Leica, 1/1.3" Sensor, Dual AI Chip, Leading Low Light, Superior Audio SS-ACEPRO2-S-N-EU
UNMATCHED IMAGE QUALITY - Capture stunningly detailed 8K videos and 50MP photos with the 1/1.3" sensor, ensuring every memory is preserved in vibrant clarity and exceptional quality. SUPERIOR STABILIZATION - Experience incredibly smooth footage with the 6-axis gyroscope, eliminating shakes and jitters for professional-looking videos, even in the most dynamic situations. EXTENDED BATTERY LIFE - The 1800mAh battery provides up to 180 minutes of recording time, allowing you to capture more adventures without worrying about running out of power during crucial moments. ULTIMATE DURABILITY - Waterproof up to 39' (12m) without a dive case, this action camera is built to withstand the elements, making it perfect for any adventure, whether on land or underwater. INTUITIVE EASE OF USE - The tilting 2.5" touchscreen LCD offers effortless control and framing, while the 0.9" secondary display provides quick access to essential information, simplifying operation.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Arctic White Limited Edition - Xplorer Bundle Moonlight Silver 8K Camera Co-Engineered with Leica, 1/1.3" Sensor, Dual AI Chip, Leading Low Light, Flip Screen & AI Editing SS-ACEPRO2W-X-EU-XKP
FRESH NEW LOOK, OLD-SCHOOL STYLE: Stand out with the Xplorer Grip Kit, designed to transform Insta360 Ace Pro 2 into the ultimate tool for street photography and urban travel. Includes a Grip for added comfort, Utility Frame and Wrist Strap for extra protection, and decorative cold shoe accessories. BEST-IN CLASS HARDWARE: Unparalleled imaging with 13.5 stops of dynamic range and 2.4μm equivalent pixel size. Legendary Leica optics meet Insta360 innovation to set a new benchmark for image quality in an action camera, now supporting 4K60fps Active HDR and 8K30fps video. DUAL AI CHIP: The first action camera with a dedicated Pro Imaging Chip for noise reduction and image processing, plus a 5nm AI Chip for further processing and powerful performance. Delivering 100% more computing power than Insta360 Ace Pro, it's a revolutionary setup with incredible results. LOW LIGHT EXCELLENCE: PureVideo Mode redefines low light shooting in an action camera, now supported up to 4K60fps. AI noise reduction ensures crisp details, while enhanced brightness brings your low light shots to life. LEICA COLOR PROFILES: Infuse footage with signature Leica color aesthetic with in-camera color profiles that make every frame a masterpiece, eliminating the need for further color grading in post. 2.5" FLIP TOUCHSCREEN: Have more control with the 2.5" flip touchscreen that can handle the action. With a 70% increase in pixel density, 6% increase in brightness and 100% increase in flip durability, it makes it easier to preview and perfect your shots and remains visible even in bright sunlight. SUPERIOR AUDIO: Innovative hardware meets advanced algorithms. An all-new Wind Guard minimizes wind noise during peak moments, ready to snap on or off as needed. Refreshed audio algorithms bring clarity to your content, immersing your viewers like nothing else. BUILT FOR ADVENTURE: Perfect for diving, motorcycling, vlogs, winter sports and more. Get rock-solid shots every ride with FlowState Stabilization, and see all your surroundings with a 157° wide-angle lens and MegaView FOV. Waterproof to 39ft (12m) and handles temperatures as cold as -4ºF (-20ºC). Xplorer Bundle includes 1x Insta360 Ace Pro 2, 1x Wind Guard (pre-installed by default), 1x Battery, 1x Standard Mount, 1x Mic Cap, 1x USB-C Cable, 1x Grip, 1x Utility Frame, 1x Cold Shoe Shutter Button, 1x Decorative Cold Shoe Cap and 1x Wrist Strap.
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Xplorer Bundle (Arctic White) Action Camera with 8K Video Resolution ZICCINSBBGA
Xplorer Grip Kit Included: Stand out with the Xplorer Grip Kit, designed to transform Insta360 Ace Pro 2 into the ultimate tool for street photography and urban travel. Includes a Grip for added comfort, Utility Frame and Wrist Strap for extra protection, and decorative cold shoe accessories Co-engineered with Leica: Features a next-generation 1/1.3" 8K sensor and is the first action camera with a ground-breaking dual AI Chip for superior image quality and performance Dual AI Chip Technology: A dedicated Pro Imaging Chip utilizes AI for noise reduction and image processing, while an advanced 5nm AI Chip enhances overall performance, making the camera smarter, smoother, and more efficient than before Vlogging-Friendly Design: Features a 2.5" flip touchscreen that makes it easy to frame yourself and monitor your shots, combined with crystal-clear audio thanks to a removable Wind Guard and improved audio algorithms Versatile Performance: Excels in any setting, whether it's action sports, travel, or daily life, with a durable design and AI-powered features that simplify shooting and editing to let your creativity shine without limitations
prodImage
£429.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Xplorer Bundle (Arctic White) Action Camera with 8K Video Resolution ZICCINSBBGA
Xplorer Grip Kit Included: Stand out with the Xplorer Grip Kit, designed to transform Insta360 Ace Pro 2 into the ultimate tool for street photography and urban travel. Includes a Grip for added comfort, Utility Frame and Wrist Strap for extra protection, and decorative cold shoe accessories Co-engineered with Leica: Features a next-generation 1/1.3" 8K sensor and is the first action camera with a ground-breaking dual AI Chip for superior image quality and performance Dual AI Chip Technology: A dedicated Pro Imaging Chip utilizes AI for noise reduction and image processing, while an advanced 5nm AI Chip enhances overall performance, making the camera smarter, smoother, and more efficient than before Vlogging-Friendly Design: Features a 2.5" flip touchscreen that makes it easy to frame yourself and monitor your shots, combined with crystal-clear audio thanks to a removable Wind Guard and improved audio algorithms Versatile Performance: Excels in any setting, whether it's action sports, travel, or daily life, with a durable design and AI-powered features that simplify shooting and editing to let your creativity shine without limitations
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Creator Bundle (new version) -Dual Batteries 8K Waterproof Action Camera Co-Engineered with Leica, 1/1.3" Sensor, Dual AI Chip, Leading Low Light, Superior Audio, Flip Screen SS-ACEPRO2-2B-C-N-EU
NEW 1/1.3" 8K SENSOR AND LEICA SUMMARIT LENS: Unmatched quality with a dynamic range of 13.5 stops and pixel size of 2.4μm. Leica's legendary optics and Insta360 innovation set a new benchmark in image quality, with Active HDR 4K at 60fps and 8K video at 30fps. Dual AI Chip: The first action camera with a professional chip dedicated to noise reduction and image processing, and a 5nm AI chip for additional processing and powerful performance. A revolutionary setup with incredible results. LOW LIGHT EXCELLENCE: PureVideo mode redefines low-light capture for an action camera, now supported at up to 4K at 60fps. AI noise reduction ensures crisp detail, while enhanced brightness brings your footage to life in low light. NEW WINDSCREEN FOR ADVANCED AUDIO: Innovative hardware meets advanced algorithms. The brand new wind shield minimizes wind noise, ready to be clipped or unclipped as needed. Enhanced audio algorithms bring clarity to your content for a unique experience. ACTIVE HDR 4K AT 60 IPS AND COLOR PROFILES: Now up to 4K at 60fps, Active HDR unlocks a powerful dynamic range, enhancing light and shadows through all your adventures. Leica's signature exclusive color profiles add a touch of elegance to your footage. DESIGNED FOR ADVENTURE: Perfect for diving, motorcycling, vlogs, winter sports, and more. Get ultra-stable shots with FlowState stabilization, and see your surroundings with a 157° wide-angle lens and MegaView FOV. Water resistant to 12 m and resistant to -20 °C. 2.5" FOLDABLE TOUCH SCREEN: Stay in control with the rugged 2.5" flip-up touchscreen. With a 70% increase in pixel density, 6% brightness and 100% in the durability of the flap, it makes it easy to preview your shots, even in bright sunlight. EASY TURNING AND SHARING: Quickly switch accessories with effortless magnetic mounting, zoom in without losing detail with 4K clarity zoom and overlay stats from your devices. Equipped with features like gesture control, timecode and pre-registration. AUTO AI EDITION: Create dynamic videos with AI-advanced editing tools. The AI Assistant finds and merges your best moments right in the camera, sending you a video ready to be shared in the Insta360 app. Let your imagination run wild The bundle includes 1× Insta360 Ace Pro 2, 1× Wind Guard (pre-installed by default), 3× Batteries, 1× Standard Mount, 1× Mic Cap, 1× USB-C Cable, 1× Fast Charge Hub, 1× Screen Protector, 1× Mini 2-in-1 Tripod 2.0 and 1× Mini Remote.
prodImage
£415.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Vlog Bundle -Dual Batteries 8K Waterproof Action Camera Co-Engineered with Leica, 1/1.3" Sensor, Dual AI Chip, Leading Low Light, Superior Audio, Flip Screen & AI Editing for Vlogs SS-ACEPRO2-V-EU-XKP
NEW 1/1.3" 8K SENSOR AND LEICA SUMMARIT LENS: Unmatched quality with a dynamic range of 13.5 stops and pixel size of 2.4μm. Leica's legendary optics and Insta360 innovation set a new benchmark in image quality, with Active HDR 4K at 60fps and 8K video at 30fps. Dual AI Chip: The first action camera with a professional chip dedicated to noise reduction and image processing, and a 5nm AI chip for additional processing and powerful performance. A revolutionary setup with incredible results. LOW LIGHT EXCELLENCE: PureVideo mode redefines low-light capture for an action camera, now supported at up to 4K at 60fps. AI noise reduction ensures crisp detail, while enhanced brightness brings your footage to life in low light. NEW WINDSCREEN FOR ADVANCED AUDIO: Innovative hardware meets advanced algorithms. The brand new wind shield minimizes wind noise, ready to be clipped or unclipped as needed. Enhanced audio algorithms bring clarity to your content for a unique experience. ACTIVE HDR 4K AT 60 IPS AND COLOR PROFILES: Now up to 4K at 60fps, Active HDR unlocks a powerful dynamic range, enhancing light and shadows through all your adventures. Leica's signature exclusive color profiles add a touch of elegance to your footage. DESIGNED FOR ADVENTURE: Perfect for diving, motorcycling, vlogs, winter sports, and more. Get ultra-stable shots with FlowState stabilization, and see your surroundings with a 157° wide-angle lens and MegaView FOV. Water resistant to 12 m and resistant to -20 °C. 2.5" FOLDABLE TOUCH SCREEN: Stay in control with the rugged 2.5" flip-up touchscreen. With a 70% increase in pixel density, 6% brightness and 100% in the durability of the flap, it makes it easy to preview your shots, even in bright sunlight. EASY TURNING AND SHARING: Quickly switch accessories with effortless magnetic mounting, zoom in without losing detail with 4K clarity zoom and overlay stats from your devices. Equipped with features like gesture control, timecode and pre-registration. AUTO AI EDITION: Create dynamic videos with AI-advanced editing tools. The AI Assistant finds and merges your best moments right in the camera, sending you a video ready to be shared in the Insta360 app. Let your imagination run wild The standard pack includes 1x Ace Pro 2, 1x 128GB microSD Card, 1x Mic Air and 1x Mini 2-in-1 Tripod 2.0.
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free

More from Insta360

Insta360 X4 Air Starter Bundle
£386.60
Insta360 X4 Air Starter BundleCompare 9 Prices
Insta360 X3 Standard Bundle
£69.73
Insta360 X3 Standard BundleCompare 24 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro
£310.00
Insta360 Ace ProCompare 2 Prices
Insta360 One X2
£309.00
Insta360 One X2Compare 4 Prices
Insta360 X4
£278.99
Insta360 X4Compare 5 Prices
Insta360 Go 3S 128GB
£259.00
Insta360 Go 3S 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard Bundle
£325.00
Insta360 Ace Pro 2 Standard BundleCompare 6 Prices
Insta360 Go 3 64GB
£260.00
Insta360 Go 3 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Insta360 Go
£379.90
Insta360 GoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oakley Meta HSTN
£319.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
DJI Pocket 2
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Action 4 Adventure Combo
£294.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Adventure Combo
£339.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Hero11 Black
£349.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ricoh Theta SC2
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Max
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo 360 Standard Combo
£297.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Insta360 Official Store UK
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Official Store UK
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.05
Shipping: Free
Pexa Distribution
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel