HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro

Manufacturer: HyperX
from £59.97to £74.994 offersManufacturer: HyperX
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 26,000 dpi
• Mobile gaming mouse with 4000 Hz polling rate for precise tracking
• Equipped with HyperX Optical Switches for lag-free clicking
• Connectivity via 2.4 GHz, Bluetooth, or USB-C
• Battery life up to 90 hours at 1000 Hz
• Ergonomic, symmetrical design for maximum mobility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HYPERX Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro RGB Wireless Optical Gaming Mouse, Silver/Grey 10288043
Step up your game with the Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro Gaming Mouse. Its HyperX 26K sensor gives you accurate tracking across a wide DPI range, making it easy to stay in control whether you're aiming or navigating. The HyperX Optical Switches respond quickly and feel consistent, so every click lands just right. And with 4K wireless polling, your inputs are picked up almost instantly, helping you keep pace in fast-moving moments. Good to know - With up to 90 hours of battery life, you won't interrupt your squad's win streak - Wireless connectivity includes both Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz, giving you flexible options - DPI, lighting, polling rate and button settings can be tweaked using HyperX NGENUITY software - A USB Type-C cable is included, so you can keep gaming while the mouse charges
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.97
£65.96
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HP USB-C Dock G5 Laptop Station Thunderbolt Power Delivery HDMI Display Port New A1KY5AA
HP USB-C Dock G5 Laptop Station Thunderbolt Power Delivery HDMI Display Port New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro 4K Wireless Gaming Mouse for PC | 4k Polling | Rechargeable 90 Hour Battery | Lightweight 61g | 26K Sensor | 2.4GHz | Bluetooth | Slate Grey B0DQWJDD1C
SUPER- SMOOTH TRACKING: The Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro features a native polling rates up to 4kHz1 for super smooth mouse tracking and responsiveness that unlock a whole new level of performance. HEAVYWEIGHT PERFORMANCE: In the heat of battle, agility is key. Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro’s lightweight 61g structure is built for speed and maneuverability. Game longer with less fatigue. LONG BATTERY LIFE: Play for up to 90 hours2 when fully charged! With Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro’s improved battery life, you can spend more time winning and less time charging. CUSTOM DPI SETTINGS: The HyperX 26K Sensor enables smooth tracking and snappy movements with customizable DPI settings up to 26,000 DPI and a maximum 650 IPS. Making clutch plays has never been easier! DUAL WIRELESS CONNECTIVITY: Seamlessly sync wherever you play. Use the dongle to connect via 2.4GHz wireless, or switch to Bluetooth mode to connect to compatible devices.
prodImage
£74.97
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro - 4K Wireless Gaming Mouse A1KY5AA
The HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro 4K unlocks a whole new level of gaming performance. This is HyperX’s first mouse to support a true 4k polling rate, no extra components needed. This lightning-fast mouse reports its position to your PC four times per millisecond for incredibly accurate mouse tracking. The speed doesn’t end there! This mouse is equipped with HyperX Optical switches for smoother, faster actuation at every click. HyperX Optical Switches are engineered to maintain the tactile feel of a mechanical switch, without the input delay and debounce effect. True to the Haste family name, the Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro utilizes a lightweight 61-gram structure that you can game with for hours without the fatigue and drag of heavier peripherals. Speaking of extended gaming sessions, the Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro can game for up to 90 hours on a single charge. You can also monitor battery life, remap important functions, and set custom DPI levels with HyperX NGENUITY software. The Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro features versatile connectivity options, allowing you to switch between Bluetooth and 2.4GHz at will, or play and charge while connected via USB-C. You can even ditch the dongle and seamlessly connect to Instant Pair enabled OMEN gaming laptops. Experience enhanced gaming comfort with smooth-gliding skates and included adhesive grip tape panels. Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro is also NVIDIA Reflex Validated, so you can check system latency between your mouse and monitor and optimize your PC for performance.
24 hours
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mobile gaming mouse with 4000 Hz polling rate for precise tracking
Equipped with HyperX Optical Switches for lag-free clicking
Connectivity via 2.4 GHz, Bluetooth, or USB-C
Battery life up to 90 hours at 1000 Hz
Ergonomic, symmetrical design for maximum mobility
Dimensions: Width 66.8 mm, Depth 124.3 mm, Height 38.2 mm
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:26,000 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Pulsefire Haste
£55.97
HyperX Pulsefire HasteCompare 4 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2
£29.90
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2Compare 13 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Raid
£75.99
HyperX Pulsefire RaidCompare 1 Prices
HyperX Clutch
£71.07
HyperX ClutchCompare 1 Prices
HyperX Clutch Tanto Mini
£22.99
HyperX Clutch Tanto MiniCompare 2 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire FPS Pro
£39.95
HyperX Pulsefire FPS ProCompare 1 Prices
HyperX Alloy Rise
£155.90
HyperX Alloy RiseCompare 2 Prices
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 Wireless
£159.99
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Saga Pro
£79.99
HyperX Pulsefire Saga ProCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)
£59.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeed
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Mini Wireless
£45.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple Magic Mouse 2 (MLA02Z/A)
£59.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo Legion M600
£60.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Lift for Mac (910-006477)
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Microsoft Sculpt Ergonomic Mouse
£59.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Anywhere 3S
£65.42
Compare Prices
29 offers
Logitech Wireless Mouse M510
£59.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: £5.99
princegb
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel