Huawei Watch D2 leather strap

Price History
• Display Size: (1.82 in")
• Comfort Features: Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Thermometer
• Smartwatch with AMOLED Display
• Features: Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Analysis, Step Counter
• Battery Life up to 120 Hours, Bluetooth 5.2
• Supports Android and iOS, Interchangeable Strap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei Watch D2 leather strap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Huawei Watch D2 46mm LCA-B11 Gold
Features Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring On-the-Go Measurements Intricate Stacked Architecture Innovative Strap-Airbag Unibody Holistic Health...
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei Watch D2. Display diagonal: 4.62 cm (1.82") Display technology: AMOLED Display resolution: 480 x 408 pixels Touchscreen. Weight: 40 g. Band material: Leather Band colour: White Band size: M/L 387728
Light and Slim Design HUAWEI WATCH D2 mesmerises with its 1.82" AMOLED display and 1500-nit peak brightness but it's even more than meets the eye telling you about your health at a moment's notice. Design Your Own Watch Faces Turn your watch into a timeless timepiece with style watch faces and an Always-on Display (AOD) at your beck and call. You can even personalise the watch face to keep your most-used features literally close at hand.6 With so many breathtaking watch faces to choose from you can wear your heart on your sleeve and passions on your wrist! Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring Start a 24-hour auto-monitoring plan anytime to see where your BP has been and where it's trending even while you're asleep. High-level data like average SBP and DBP readings during the day at night and over the past 24 hours as well as accurate pulse rates provide a new level of insight. On-the-Go Measurements Take your BP the fast and easy way on HUAWEI WATCH D2. You can also have the watch monitor your BP at regular intervals whether you're sitting at your desk watching a movie or fast asleep. Intricate Stacked Architecture The watch's brand-new TruSense system is bolstered by a high-precision pressure sensor mini pump and inflatable airbag to provide precise BP measurements that don't miss a beat. Innovative Strap-Airbag Unibody The 2-in-1 design packs a 26.5 mm ultra-narrow mechanical airbag4 that fits snugly and inflates with ease. It's also sweat-wicking and skin-soothing and can be removed and replaced with just a press of the Quick Release button. Holistic Health at Your Fingertips Get a handy Health Glance report in just a few moments and browse 6 key indicators with dynamic trends laid out for you in intuitive graphs and charts to see what your body is telling you right away. Beat-by-Beat ECG App New and improved electrode technology has made ECG signal collection more accurate and responsive. Just touch the electrode on the side for 30 seconds to get real-time data that can help you screen for common heart conditions at the earliest opportunity. Health Trends Stay in the know day in and day out with easy-to-follow analytical reports and intuitive visual data in Health Glance. Health for the Whole Family Create a Health community of family and loved ones to check BP heart rate SpO2 daily step counts and sleep quality from one easy place. HUAWEI Health + Purchase a HUAWEI WATCH D2 and claim a 3-month membership for HUAWEI Health+ which gives you access to a wealth of exclusive benefits including workouts from beginner to advanced guided meditations Stay Fit Plan Sleep music and Breathing exercises (T&Cs apply see below). Smart Lifestyle Features 80+ Exercise Modes This watch makes it easier than ever to immerse yourself in your favourite workouts with 80+ exercise modes15 automatic detection of six common activities16 and pinpoint GNSS positioning backing you up. Screenshot on Wrist Press the Up and Down buttons to take a watch screenshot17 and go to your phone's Gallery to share it. Bluetooth Calling Connect the watch to your phone over Bluetooth to answer or reject calls and view call logs from the convenience of your wrist. Custom Cards Your favourite features are now just a tap or two away thanks to the wealth of multi-function cards at your fingertips.
prodImage
£372.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Smartwatch with AMOLED Display
Features: Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Analysis, Step Counter
Battery Life up to 120 Hours, Bluetooth 5.2
Supports Android and iOS, Interchangeable Strap
Display
Display Size:(1.82 in")
Functions
Comfort Features:Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Thermometer

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei Watch D2 leather strap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Great piece of tech
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2025
|
Gives me peace of mind, good blood pressure function differs from medical monitor by 7 to 9 units only and it is consistent.
A rare wrist blood pressure device
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/12/2025
|
This is a fine watch with lots of features including a wrist blood pressure cuff built into the strap. It's a little tricky to install the app to get the most out of the device.
Get this watch if you have HBP - it can save your life!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2025
|
I've been wearing this watch for over 6 months now and it's been incredible. I have HBP and was looking for a solution to be able to accurately measure my BP on the go and this is the only watch with a reliable BP...View More monitor. It's helped me get my BP under control. The tech on this watch is amazing, it's crazy how Huawei managed to fit an inflating cuff into the strap! I have an Omron medical quality BP monitor at home and the readings from the watch match with the Omron so I knowView Less
Blood pressure taking watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2025
|
Its really good and nothing on the market like it. Well build, accuracy is very good, very good battery life, it does so much heart rate, blood pressure which is important for elderly people, tracks your sleep while you are...View More sleeping, even shows stress levels so good functionality, yes value for money I think. Its compatible with all the watchs in the market and better then apple watch 100 percent.View Less
Best watch ever
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/11/2025
|
this is the best watch ever - i am in love with it - battery lasts 15 days and its very very good . blood pressure monitor is perfect. No wonder american companies made Huawei a target . no other company can make a watch even...View More close to it. only thing is because of restrictions installing the app is a bit difficult but i got setup using chatgpt help . it is best watch ever. comfortable, reliable, connected always , it looks awesome. very compatible with my Oneplus phone . perfect watch for anyoneView Less
With reviews from

Huawei Watch D2 leather strap Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Huawei

Huawei Watch Fit 4 Pro
£160.00
Huawei Watch Fit 4 ProCompare 14 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 5
£119.99
Huawei Watch Fit 5Compare 23 Prices
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
£298.00
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2Compare 13 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 4
£90.99
Huawei Watch Fit 4Compare 19 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 3 Fluoroelastomer
£69.99
Huawei Watch Fit 3 FluoroelastomerCompare 11 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit Special Edition
£49.99
Huawei Watch Fit Special EditionCompare 11 Prices
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap
£243.99
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer StrapCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 Titanium 45 mm
£236.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Instinct Esports
£237.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50 mm
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Garmin Lily 2 Classic
£239.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel Watch 4 41 mm
£231.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
OnePlus Watch 3 46 mm
£224.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Venu 2
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin vívomove Trend
£237.91
Compare Prices
12 offers
Honor Watch 6
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei Watch D2 leather strap
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£372.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel