Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

Manufacturer: Huawei
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
from £319.00to £319.997 offersManufacturer: Huawei
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.35 cm (1.32 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
• Internal Storage: 4 GB
• Display Type: AMOLED
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 466 px x 466 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUAWEI WATCH GT Runner 2 Smart Watch, GPS Running Watch, Marathon Mode, Heart Rate Monitor, ECG, NFC, up to 14 Days Battery Life, iOS & Android, Fitness Tracker, Sports Smartwatch, Orange B0GL9DDFCL
Ultra-Precision GPS Running Smart Watch: Dual-band L1+L5 GPS with a 3D floating antenna boosts location accuracy by 20%, tracking your exact route, pace, distance and speed in real time; offline maps keep you on track even in remote areas with no phone signal, so you always know exactly where you are Intelligent Marathon Mode: Before race day, plan your strategy, set fuelling reminders and get a predicted finish time; during the race, a wrist-based digital pacer and live progress updates show whether you are ahead or behind your plan; after crossing the line, a full post-race summary shows how you performed against your goals Up to 14 Days Battery Life: Enjoy up to 32 hours of power for outdoor workouts and up to 14 days on a typical daily charge cycle, so you spend less time at the charging cable and more time moving; wireless charging means no cables to pack on race weekends or training trips NFC Payments and Bluetooth Calls Smartwatch, Go Phone-Free with Curve App: Pay contactlessly straight from your wrist at any card terminal and answer calls without reaching for your phone; connect the Curve app to load all your bank cards onto the watch in one place, so every run, race or gym session stays completely hands-free Advanced Health Monitoring, Heart Rate, ECG and HRV Fitness Tracker: The HUAWEI TruSense system tracks your heart rate around the clock, records an ECG when you need one and measures HRV to show how well your body is recovering, alongside SpO2 blood oxygen and skin temperature; everything syncs automatically to the Huawei Health app, where Health Insights turns all your data into clear trends and personalised recovery guidance
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI Watch GT Runner 2 - Titanium with Midnight Black Woven Strap, 43.5 mm, Silver/Grey,Black 10300888
Go off the beaten track with the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2. Your route, distance and speed are tracked accurately thanks to the advanced 3D floating antenna and XDR navigation. So you get pace and training feedback you can rely on. Plus, Offline maps can be saved to your watch to help you stay on course when signal disappears. Intelligent Marathon Mode is built around how races really unfold. It guides your pace in real time and nudges you when it's time to refuel, helping you stay calm and focused from start line to finish. For a clearer picture of how your body is coping, health tracking covers heart rate variability (HRV), ECG heart readings, blood oxygen levels and sleep analysis. Health Insights bring everything together in one place, making it easier to understand recovery, spot patterns and keep an eye on potential issues.Good to know- Made from titanium with 2nd gen Kunlun Glass, it's tough but light- The long-lasting battery gives you up to 14 days of light use or up to 32 hours during outdoor workouts- Bluetooth connectivity means you can receive notifications, check messages and take calls- The AirDry woven strap is breathable, helping keep your wrist cool and comfortable- Built-in running courses provide inspiration - or you can create your own workouts- There are over 100 sports modes, including football, cycling, skiing and yoga- It's 5 ATM rated, so you can track your laps in the swimming pool- Dynamic watch faces can display your emotional state or a short video clip- Guided breathing exercises encourage balance as well as performance- Hard fall detection can be setup to automatically place an SOS call for peace of mind- A HUAWEI Health+ subscription (sold separately) unlocks extra benefits like global runs, courses and plans
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI Watch GT Runner 2 - Titanium with Dawn Orange Woven Strap, 43.5 mm, White,Silver/Grey,Orange 10300997
Go off the beaten track with the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2. Your route, distance and speed are tracked accurately thanks to the advanced 3D floating antenna and XDR navigation. So you get pace and training feedback you can rely on. Plus, Offline maps can be saved to your watch to help you stay on course when signal disappears. Intelligent Marathon Mode is built around how races really unfold. It guides your pace in real time and nudges you when it's time to refuel, helping you stay calm and focused from start line to finish. For a clearer picture of how your body is coping, health tracking covers heart rate variability (HRV), ECG heart readings, blood oxygen levels and sleep analysis. Health Insights bring everything together in one place, making it easier to understand recovery, spot patterns and keep an eye on potential issues.Good to know- Made from titanium with 2nd gen Kunlun Glass, it's tough but light- The long-lasting battery gives you up to 14 days of light use or up to 32 hours during outdoor workouts- Bluetooth connectivity means you can receive notifications, check messages and take calls- The AirDry woven strap is breathable, helping keep your wrist cool and comfortable- Built-in running courses provide inspiration - or you can create your own workouts- There are over 100 sports modes, including football, cycling, skiing and yoga- It's 5 ATM rated, so you can track your laps in the swimming pool- Dynamic watch faces can display your emotional state or a short video clip- Guided breathing exercises encourage balance as well as performance- Hard fall detection can be setup to automatically place an SOS call for peace of mind- A HUAWEI Health+ subscription (sold separately) unlocks extra benefits like global runs, courses and plans
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI WATCH GT Runner 2 Smart Watch, GPS Running Watch, Marathon Mode, Heart Rate Monitor, ECG, NFC, up to 14 Days Battery Life, iOS & Android, Fitness Tracker, Sports Smartwatch, Black B0GL94VJQB
Ultra-Precision GPS Running Smart Watch: Dual-band L1+L5 GPS with a 3D floating antenna boosts location accuracy by 20%, tracking your exact route, pace, distance and speed in real time; offline maps keep you on track even in remote areas with no phone signal, so you always know exactly where you are Intelligent Marathon Mode: Before race day, plan your strategy, set fuelling reminders and get a predicted finish time; during the race, a wrist-based digital pacer and live progress updates show whether you are ahead or behind your plan; after crossing the line, a full post-race summary shows how you performed against your goals Up to 14 Days Battery Life: Enjoy up to 32 hours of power for outdoor workouts and up to 14 days on a typical daily charge cycle, so you spend less time at the charging cable and more time moving; wireless charging means no cables to pack on race weekends or training trips NFC Payments and Bluetooth Calls Smartwatch, Go Phone-Free with Curve App: Pay contactlessly straight from your wrist at any card terminal and answer calls without reaching for your phone; connect the Curve app to load all your bank cards onto the watch in one place, so every run, race or gym session stays completely hands-free Advanced Health Monitoring, Heart Rate, ECG and HRV Fitness Tracker: The HUAWEI TruSense system tracks your heart rate around the clock, records an ECG when you need one and measures HRV to show how well your body is recovering, alongside SpO2 blood oxygen and skin temperature; everything syncs automatically to the Huawei Health app, where Health Insights turns all your data into clear trends and personalised recovery guidance
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei Wearable Watch GT Runner 2 Dawn Orange
Engineered for the dedicated athlete, the HUAWEI WATCH GT Runner 2 in Dawn Orange is a triumph of lightweight design and professional-grade performance. Its incredibly light 34.5g body combines a robust titanium alloy front case with a high-performance fiber reinforced composite rear case, ensuring resilience and comfort on the longest runs.Experience crystal-clear running data on the vivid 1.32-inch AMOLED display. With unmatched precision, the dual-band multi-system GNSS, including five satellite systems, provides highly accurate real-time pace, distance, and route tracking. Advanced health monitoring is delivered through an array of sensors for heart rate, ECG analysis, and sleep tracking.Built to endure, the watch boasts a 5 ATM, IP69, and EN13319 dive certification for free diving and swimming up to 40 metres. After your workout, easily switch to the included white fluoroelastomer strap with orange perforations for water activities. Power through up to 14 days of use on a single charge, supported by fast wireless charging. With Bluetooth 6.0 for calls, an intuitive rotating crown, and NFC for payments, the HUAWEI WATCH GT Runner 2 is your ultimate athletic partner.
2 days
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei Wearable Watch GT Runner 2 Dusk Blue
Meet the HUAWEI WATCH GT Runner 2 in Dusk Blue – a lightweight, professional running watch engineered for the serious athlete. Its ultra-lightweight design, at just 34.5g without the strap, features a robust titanium alloy front case and a high-performance fiber reinforced composite rear case, making it the perfect companion for long-distance runs.The vibrant 1.32-inch AMOLED display delivers crystal-clear running stats with 466 x 468 pixels. Track every detail with advanced sensors, including an optical heart rate monitor, ECG analysis, and multi-system Dual-band GNSS for ultra-precise route and running dynamics tracking. Certified for free diving up to 40 metres (EN13319), it boasts a 5 ATM and IP69 rating for swimming and resistance to high-pressure water jets (use the included fluoroelastomer strap for water activities).Experience unparalleled battery life with up to 14 days of typical use or 32 hours in GPS workout mode. Bluetooth 6.0 enables stable connectivity and hands-free calls, while NFC allows for convenient contactless payments. Smart features are navigated via an intuitive rotating crown and side button.The Dusk Blue version includes both an AirDry woven strap for breathable comfort and an additional black fluoroelastomer strap. Unleash your full potential with a watch built for peak performance.
2 days
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 - Titanium with Dusk Blue Woven Strap, 43.5 mm, Blue,Silver/Grey 10300974
Go off the beaten track with the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2. Your route, distance and speed are tracked accurately thanks to the advanced 3D floating antenna and XDR navigation. So you get pace and training feedback you can rely on. Plus, Offline maps can be saved to your watch to help you stay on course when signal disappears. Intelligent Marathon Mode is built around how races really unfold. It guides your pace in real time and nudges you when it's time to refuel, helping you stay calm and focused from start line to finish. For a clearer picture of how your body is coping, health tracking covers heart rate variability (HRV), ECG heart readings, blood oxygen levels and sleep analysis. Health Insights bring everything together in one place, making it easier to understand recovery, spot patterns and keep an eye on potential issues.Good to know- Made from titanium with 2nd gen Kunlun Glass, it's tough but light- The long-lasting battery gives you up to 14 days of light use or up to 32 hours during outdoor workouts- Bluetooth connectivity means you can receive notifications, check messages and take calls- The AirDry woven strap is breathable, helping keep your wrist cool and comfortable- Built-in running courses provide inspiration - or you can create your own workouts- There are over 100 sports modes, including football, cycling, skiing and yoga- It's 5 ATM rated, so you can track your laps in the swimming pool- Dynamic watch faces can display your emotional state or a short video clip- Guided breathing exercises encourage balance as well as performance- Hard fall detection can be setup to automatically place an SOS call for peace of mind- A HUAWEI Health+ subscription (sold separately) unlocks extra benefits like global runs, courses and plans
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
£324.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Width:22 mm
Dimensions:W45.3 mm x D45.3 mm x H10.7 mm
Weight:34.5 g
Display
Display Size:3.35 cm (1.32 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:466 px x 466 px
Pixel Density:352 ppi
Features
Internal Storage:4 GB
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
Microphone:Yes
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Protection Rating:IP 69
Battery Life:14 Days

Price History

1M
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Suunto Race All Black
£325.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel Watch 2
£372.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Suunto 7
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 Titanium 45 mm
£271.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Suunto Race
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel