Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 4.62 cm (1.82 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, Without
• Comfort Features: Activity Recognition, Alarm clock, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Blood pressure measurement, Calendar, Countdown Function, Cycle monitoring, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Music control, Sleep Monitoring, Smartphone notifications, Stopwatch, Swimming functions, Thermometer
• Display Type: AMOLED
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 408 px x 480 px
• Telecommunication Interfaces: Bluetooth, NFC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Huawei Watch D2 46mm LCA-B10 Black
Features Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring On-the-Go Measurements Intricate Stacked Architecture Innovative Strap-Airbag Unibody Holistic Health...
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI Watch D2 - Black, Black 10271036
The Huawei Watch D2 is a smartwatch with a difference. It can measure your blood pressure anytime, anywhere. Pretty handy if you need to take regular measurements or just want to stay on top of your health. TruSeen 6.0 technology tracks everyday stats like heart rate and blood oxygen levels. So, you can build an accurate picture of your health and fitness. Plus, you can keep tabs on 12 health indicators with a one-click micro-health check.Good to know- TruSleep monitoring gives you sleep quality scores and advice on how to get the best possible rest- The 1.8” colour touchscreen is bright and easy to read in daylight- It pairs to your phone so you can pick up calls and control your music- You get up to 6 days battery life and easy wireless charging
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.99
£355.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Huawei WATCH D2 4.62 cm (1.82") AMOLED 38 mm Digital 480 x 408 pixels Touchscreen Aluminium 387727
Light and Slim Design HUAWEI WATCH D2 mesmerises with its 1.82" AMOLED display and 1500-nit peak brightness but it's even more than meets the eye telling you about your health at a moment's notice. Design Your Own Watch Faces Turn your watch into a timeless timepiece with style watch faces and an Always-on Display (AOD) at your beck and call. You can even personalise the watch face to keep your most-used features literally close at hand.6 With so many breathtaking watch faces to choose from you can wear your heart on your sleeve and passions on your wrist! Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring Start a 24-hour auto-monitoring plan anytime to see where your BP has been and where it's trending even while you're asleep. High-level data like average SBP and DBP readings during the day at night and over the past 24 hours as well as accurate pulse rates provide a new level of insight. On-the-Go Measurements Take your BP the fast and easy way on HUAWEI WATCH D2. You can also have the watch monitor your BP at regular intervals whether you're sitting at your desk watching a movie or fast asleep. Intricate Stacked Architecture The watch's brand-new TruSense system is bolstered by a high-precision pressure sensor mini pump and inflatable airbag to provide precise BP measurements that don't miss a beat. Innovative Strap-Airbag Unibody The 2-in-1 design packs a 26.5 mm ultra-narrow mechanical airbag4 that fits snugly and inflates with ease. It's also sweat-wicking and skin-soothing and can be removed and replaced with just a press of the Quick Release button. Holistic Health at Your Fingertips Get a handy Health Glance report in just a few moments and browse 6 key indicators with dynamic trends laid out for you in intuitive graphs and charts to see what your body is telling you right away. Beat-by-Beat ECG App New and improved electrode technology has made ECG signal collection more accurate and responsive. Just touch the electrode on the side for 30 seconds to get real-time data that can help you screen for common heart conditions at the earliest opportunity. Health Trends Stay in the know day in and day out with easy-to-follow analytical reports and intuitive visual data in Health Glance. Health for the Whole Family Create a Health community of family and loved ones to check BP heart rate SpO2 daily step counts and sleep quality from one easy place. HUAWEI Health + Purchase a HUAWEI WATCH D2 and claim a 3-month membership for HUAWEI Health+ which gives you access to a wealth of exclusive benefits including workouts from beginner to advanced guided meditations Stay Fit Plan Sleep music and Breathing exercises (T&Cs apply see below). Smart Lifestyle Features 80+ Exercise Modes This watch makes it easier than ever to immerse yourself in your favourite workouts with 80+ exercise modes15 automatic detection of six common activities16 and pinpoint GNSS positioning backing you up. Screenshot on Wrist Press the Up and Down buttons to take a watch screenshot17 and go to your phone's Gallery to share it. Bluetooth Calling Connect the watch to your phone over Bluetooth to answer or reject calls and view call logs from the convenience of your wrist. Custom Cards Your favourite features are now just a tap or two away thanks to the wealth of multi-function cards at your fingertips.
prodImage
£372.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Width:26.5 mm
Dimensions:W48 mm x D38 mm x H13.3 mm
Weight:40 g
Display
Display Size:4.62 cm (1.82 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:408 px x 480 px
Functions
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, Without
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Activity Recognition, Alarm clock, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Blood pressure measurement, Calendar, Countdown Function, Cycle monitoring, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Music control, Sleep Monitoring, Smartphone notifications, Stopwatch, Swimming functions, Thermometer
Microphone:Yes
Speaker Function:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 68, IP X8
Battery Capacity:524 Milliampere-hours
Battery Life:6 Days
Qi Enabled:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Not perfect but ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2026
|
BP readings are are about 5% too low vs. an omron cuff but I think I will persist with this device as the other features are quite useful including O2 level monitoring, ECG and stress monitoring. Overall I think this will help...View More me keep my blood pressure down one way or another.View Less
Very accurate blood pressure monitor!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2026
|
Very impressed with the functions and accuracy of the blood pressure measurements. I’ve been comparing the results with my OMRON M4/X4 smart automatic upper arm blood pressure monitor and the difference is tiny. Overall it’s a...View More good looking smartwatch which suits a medium to large wrist. I was lucky and didn’t have to swap the fitted strap as my wrist size is mid-range (17 on the paper measuring strip that comes with the watch) on the large strap. You have to wear it snugly in order for the bloodView Less
Amazing device a Pfaff to set up re app permissions but well worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2026
|
Great product and good value for money BP monitoring is the stand out feature more a smart wellness tracker! great screen easy to use the Huawei app is a little complicated to set up build quality and looks comparable to apple...View More watch I would advise a screen protector holds it's change wellView Less
A rare wrist blood pressure device
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/12/2025
|
This is a fine watch with lots of features including a wrist blood pressure cuff built into the strap. It's a little tricky to install the app to get the most out of the device.
Warranty is a JOKE!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2025
|
It is a good watch but stopped working after 5 months. Contacted Huawei for warranty. WHAT A JOKE!! They wont let me send it to them. They were to pick it up twice from local Post Office. I wanted it back before 12th and now...View More have missed the dead line as it takes 2 weeks for them to look and repair itView Less
With reviews from

Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Huawei

Huawei Watch Fit 5 Pro
£216.00
Huawei Watch Fit 5 ProCompare 15 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 5
£120.99
Huawei Watch Fit 5Compare 24 Prices
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
£306.75
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2Compare 16 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 4
£90.99
Huawei Watch Fit 4Compare 20 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit Special Edition
£49.99
Huawei Watch Fit Special EditionCompare 12 Prices
Huawei Watch D2 leather strap
£236.99
Huawei Watch D2 leather strapCompare 2 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 3 Fluoroelastomer
£69.99
Huawei Watch Fit 3 FluoroelastomerCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Lily 2 Active
£243.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Polar Grit X Pro
£246.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mobvoi TicWatch Pro 5
£227.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Lily 2 Classic
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 AMOLED 45 mm
£249.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Mobvoi TicWatch Pro LTE
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50 mm
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
£249.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Garmin Instinct Esports
source: Amazon Marketplace
Garmin Instinct Esports
£237.99
Compare Prices
1 offers
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£372.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel