Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50 mm

Price History
• Multisport smartwatch
• Material: silicone, metal reinforcement
• Features: ABC sensors, 24-hour heart rate monitoring, LED flashlight
• Display: MIP, 176 x 176 pixels, readable in sunlight
• Water-resistant up to 10 ATM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Instinct 3, 50mm Rugged GPS smartwatch with Solar Charging,Built in Sports & Health apps, LED Flashlight, Shock Resistant, 10ATM, Unlimited Battery Life w/Solar Charging, Whitestone/Black B0FRGLXLFQ
Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 50mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Black/Charcoal band B0DSC47H9Z
Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 50mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Black/Charcoal band Instinct 3, 50mm_753759339524_FBA_L
Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50mm Smart Watch - Charcoal 8092618
The Garmin Instinct 3 Solar is built for rugged outdoor adventures with a metal-reinforced bezel, scratch-resistant lens, and solar charging that gives you unlimited battery life in smartwatch mode when you spend enough time outside. The Memory-in-Pixel display stays readable in any light, while the built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities helps you navigate after dark. Track your runs, rides, hikes and swims with built-in GPS, and get wrist-based heart rate monitoring, advanced sleep tracking, and Pulse Ox to understand your body better. Stay connected with calls, texts and notifications delivered straight to your wrist when paired with iOS or Android devices. Fall and crash detection adds peace of mind on challenging terrain, and NFC connectivity lets you access Garmin's smart features. The rugged, lightweight design is water-resistant and swimproof, fitting a wide range of wrist sizes with a replaceable strap. Battery life stretches for weeks on a single charge, and the quick charging gets you back on track fast. It comes with a charging cable and a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Connectivity128MB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Garmin proprietary operating system. NFC connection. Display information27mm Memory-in-pixel (MIP) screen. 176 x 176 screen resolution. BatteryTypical usage time of up to 28 days. Low usage time of up to 40 days. 1.5 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: large strap fits 141 - 213mm wrists. Watch size H50, W50, D14.4mm. Strap size L213, W26, T2mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 58g. Health & Fitness Features:Fall and crash detection. Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. GPS. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Dust resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: Charging cable, . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0753759339524.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-02935-00 Instinct 3 - Solar Outdoor GPS Watch
FOLLOW YOURS INSTINCT 3 FEAR NOTHING Metal-reinforced bezel TAKE CHARGE UNLIMITED BATTERY LIFE WITH SOLAR CHARGING BE YOU. KNOW YOU. 24/7 health and wellness monitoring LIGHT IT UP BUILT-IN FLASHLIGHT...
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-02935-02 Instinct 3 - Alpine Rush Edition Solar Watch
Garmin, founded in 1989, is a leader in GPS technology and is renowned for its innovative wearables that seamlessly integrate GPS and fitness tracking. The Garmin Instinct 3 - Alpine Rush Edition Sola...
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50mm Smart Watch - Black/Bolt Blue 8092591
The Garmin Instinct 3 Solar is built to handle whatever the outdoors throws at you. This rugged 50mm GPS smartwatch features a metal-reinforced bezel, bolted construction, and a scratch-resistant solar charging lens that delivers unlimited battery life in smartwatch mode when you're out in the sun for 3 hours a day. The 27mm memory-in-pixel display stays readable in any light, while the built-in LED flashlight gives you variable intensities and strobe modes for greater visibility on trails or in low-light conditions. Track adventures with built-in GPS for pace and distance, plus 24 hour health monitoring including wrist heart rate, sleep tracking, and Pulse Ox. Fall and crash detection add safety. Monitor running, cycling, swimming and hiking workouts. Stay connected with smart notifications, NFC payments, and music controls. Water-resistant and swimproof, fits wrists 141-213mm with removable 26mm strap, weighs 58g, and offers up to 28 days battery life or 40 days in low usage mode. Includes charging cable and 2-year warranty. Connectivity128MB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Garmin proprietary operating system. NFC connection. Display information27mm Memory-in-pixel (MIP) screen. 176 x 176 screen resolution. BatteryTypical usage time of up to 28 days. Low usage time of up to 40 days. 1.5 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: large strap fits 141 - 213mm wrists. Watch size H50, W50, D14.4mm. Strap size L213, W26, T2mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 58g. Health & Fitness Features:Fall and crash detection. Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. GPS. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Dust resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: Charging cable, . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0753759357115.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Instinct 3, 50mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Black/Charcoal band Instinct 3, 50mm_753759339524_FBA_L
Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£296.19
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-02935-03 Instinct 3 - Solar Outdoor GPS Watch
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multisport smartwatch
Material: silicone, metal reinforcement
Features: ABC sensors, 24-hour heart rate monitoring, LED flashlight
Display: MIP, 176 x 176 pixels, readable in sunlight
Water-resistant up to 10 ATM

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Venu 3S
£277.49
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 48 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£400.00
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£275.60
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£216.39
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 38 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.99
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 48 Prices
Garmin Lily 2 Active
£243.99
Garmin Lily 2 ActiveCompare 30 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Garmin Venu 4 45 mmCompare 25 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 41 mm
£367.09
Garmin Venu 4 41 mmCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
OnePlus Watch 3 46 mm
£224.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 AMOLED 45 mm
£249.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Garmin vívomove Trend
£237.96
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mobvoi TicWatch Pro LTE
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025
£251.23
Compare Prices
24 offers
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition
£232.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polar Grit X Pro
£246.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50 mm
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel