Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
from £255.29to £299.9910 offersManufacturer: Garmin
• GPS smartwatch with metal-reinforced bezel and scratch-resistant glass
• AMOLED display with high visibility and built-in LED flashlight
• 24-hour heart rate monitoring, Body Battery, stress level tracking
• Multiband GPS with SATIQ technology and preloaded sports apps
• Battery life up to 28 days, unlimited with solar charging
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm SOLAR Rugged GPS Smartwatch,Built in Sports & Health apps, LED Flashlight, Shock Resistant, 10ATM, Unlimited battery life w/Solar charging,Whitestone with Whitestone Band 87-38JG-74IK
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions)
prodImage
£255.29
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm SOLAR Rugged GPS Smartwatch,Built in Sports & Health apps, LED Flashlight, Shock Resistant, 10ATM, Unlimited battery life w/Solar charging,Whitestone with Whitestone Band B0FRGFZLSB30-04-262
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions)
prodImage
£255.29
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Black B0DSG9VCRH
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions) Engineered with a super tough 45 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case and metal-reinforced bezel Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-02934-00 Instinct 3 - Solar Outdoor GPS Watch
FOLLOW YOURS INSTINCT 3 FEAR NOTHING Metal-reinforced bezel TAKE CHARGE UNLIMITED BATTERY LIFE WITH SOLAR CHARGING1 BE YOU. KNOW YOU. 24/7 health and wellness monitoring LIGHT IT UP BUILT-IN FLASHLIGH...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-02934-03 Instinct 3 - Solar Outdoor GPS Watch
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Sunburst B0GSWC8HY3
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions) Engineered with a super tough 45 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case and metal-reinforced bezel Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm SOLAR Rugged GPS Smartwatch,Built in Sports & Health apps, LED Flashlight, Shock Resistant, 10ATM, Unlimited battery life w/Solar charging,Whitestone with Whitestone Band Argos-209.99-23/05/2026-OA-B0FRGFZLSB
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions)
prodImage
£261.26
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Black 753759339500 FBA LABEL
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions) Engineered with a super tough 45 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case and metal-reinforced bezel Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Black 753759339500 FBA LABEL
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions) Engineered with a super tough 45 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case and metal-reinforced bezel Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm SOLAR Rugged GPS Smartwatch,Built in Sports & Health apps, LED Flashlight, Shock Resistant, 10ATM, Unlimited battery life w/Solar charging,Whitestone with Whitestone Band Argos-209.99-23/05/2026-OA-B0FRGFZLSB
Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions)
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
GPS smartwatch with metal-reinforced bezel and scratch-resistant glass
AMOLED display with high visibility and built-in LED flashlight
24-hour heart rate monitoring, Body Battery, stress level tracking
Multiband GPS with SATIQ technology and preloaded sports apps
Battery life up to 28 days, unlimited with solar charging

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£378.99
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 3 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.00
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 32 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£240.00
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Venu 3S
£278.89
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 45 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£199.99
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 31 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165
£158.26
Garmin Forerunner 165Compare 22 Prices
Garmin vívomove Trend
£236.69
Garmin vívomove TrendCompare 15 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 965
£467.77
Garmin Forerunner 965Compare 10 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
£398.99
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro SolarCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VivoWatch SP (HC-A05)
£255.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Instinct Crossover Solar (010-02730-02)
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£258.35
Compare Prices
19 offers
Coros Apex 2
£259.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar
£212.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Garmin Forerunner 170
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polar Grit X Pro
£267.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 AMOLED 45 mm
£249.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
Goated Supply
prodImage
£255.29
Shipping: Free
trusteddistribution
prodImage
£255.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel