Suunto Race Titanium

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.63 cm (1.43 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
• Display Type: AMOLED, Sapphire glass
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 466 px x 466 px
• Mobile Network Standard: Without
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Race Titanium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Suunto SS050932000 RACE Titanium AMOLED Multisport Watch
Suunto stands for adventure. Pioneering exploration has been in their DNA since 1936, when Finnish orienteer Tuomas Vohlonen set out to create a more accurate compass. He subsequently invented a new m...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto SS050933000 RACE Titanium AMOLED Multisport Watch
Suunto stands for adventure. Pioneering exploration has been in their DNA since 1936, when Finnish orienteer Tuomas Vohlnen set out to create a more accurate compass. He subsequently invented a new me...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto Race Titanium Charcoal + Free Heart Rate Belt
Suunto Race Titanium Charcoal + Free Heart Rate Belt, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Race GPS Sports Watch, Smartwatch for Multisport Training Workout, AMOLED Touch screen & Digital Crown, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 26-Day Battery Life, Dual-GNSS, Offline Map, Charcoal
Touch Screen & Digital Crown-SUUNTO Race smartwatch features 1.43"AMOLED touchscreen, the coulorful display provides an enhanced brightness and smooth response even in sunlight. For browsing easily and quick view, the Digital Crown helps zoom in or out in a finger. Training & Workout Planner-SUUNTO Race sports watch is typically born for sports, SUUNTO AI Coach provides insights and suggestions for you to get a detailed overview of your training, recovery and progress, up to 95+sports modes and data will be compared on previous week average to help you match your personal benchmark and make a better workout plan. Health & Wellness Monitor-With built-in wrist-based advanced sensors, this smart watch provides 24/7 heart rate monitoring, caring about your training recovery via HRV measurement feature. Supporting your health and active lifestyle, the fitness running watch tracks your steps, calories, heart rate, blood oxygen and enhanced sleep tracking daily. Accurate & Reliable Navigation-SUUNTO Race GPS running watch is equipped with an advanced dual-band GNSS system and global offline maps, supporting multi-GNSS satellite systems(GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BEIDOU) to bring accuracy for tracking and accurate distance measurements even in challenging environments. Extended Battery Life & Fast Charging-SUUNTO Race offers a large capacity of battery, up to 26-Day daily use, even with GPS tracking, all systems on it lasts up to 40 hours to support a long trip or marathon. Excellent fast charging feature can fully charge the running watch within 2-Hour. Durable & Athletes Recommented-SUUNTO Race performance watch is designed with high-quality sapphire crystal and titanium, military tested for outstanding use. The tactical watch suits in all types of extensive activity sports modes-running, cycling and swiming, against 100m waterproof, temperature shocks, drops, etc.
prodImage
£334.15
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Race GPS Sports Watch, Smartwatch for Multisport Training Workout, AMOLED Touch screen & Digital Crown, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 26-Day Battery Life, Dual-GNSS, Offline Map, Amethyst
Touch Screen & Digital Crown-SUUNTO Race smartwatch features 1.43"AMOLED touchscreen, the coulorful display provides an enhanced brightness and smooth response even in sunlight. For browsing easily and quick view, the Digital Crown helps zoom in or out in a finger. Training & Workout Planner-SUUNTO Race sports watch is typically born for sports, SUUNTO AI Coach provides insights and suggestions for you to get a detailed overview of your training, recovery and progress, up to 95+sports modes and data will be compared on previous week average to help you match your personal benchmark and make a better workout plan. Health & Wellness Monitor-With built-in wrist-based advanced sensors, this smart watch provides 24/7 heart rate monitoring, caring about your training recovery via HRV measurement feature. Supporting your health and active lifestyle, the fitness running watch tracks your steps, calories, heart rate, blood oxygen and enhanced sleep tracking daily. Accurate & Reliable Navigation-SUUNTO Race GPS running watch is equipped with an advanced dual-band GNSS system and global offline maps, supporting multi-GNSS satellite systems(GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BEIDOU) to bring accuracy for tracking and accurate distance measurements even in challenging environments. Extended Battery Life & Fast Charging-SUUNTO Race offers a large capacity of battery, up to 26-Day daily use, even with GPS tracking, all systems on it lasts up to 40 hours to support a long trip or marathon. Excellent fast charging feature can fully charge the running watch within 2-Hour. Durable & Athletes Recommented-SUUNTO Race performance watch is designed with high-quality sapphire crystal and titanium, military tested for outstanding use. The tactical watch suits in all types of extensive activity sports modes-running,cycling and swiming, against 100m waterproof, temperature shocks, drops, etc.
prodImage
£403.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Width:22 mm
Dimensions:W49 mm x D49 mm x H13.3 mm
Weight:69 g
Display
Display Size:3.63 cm (1.43 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Sapphire glass
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:466 px x 466 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:No
Comfort Features:Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
Music Control:Yes
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:No
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:100 m
Battery Life:12 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Race Titanium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Just right
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2024
|
Quite simply the best outdoor activity watch I've ever owned. On the heavy side, but only because it is sturdy, well made and weather proof. Battery life excellent, comfortable for all day wear and visible in bright sun....View More Very easy to use, the maps are very good and the app is superb. Well done Suunto.View Less
Missing premium features
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2024
|
Missing premium features like indoor workout, virtual run and also has no Ant+. Returned.
It could be a great watch but its not
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
I bought the Suunto Race to replace an aging Garmin. The product seemed good until I noticed a few of the features didn’t work as described. That’s when the realisation that Suunto don’t care about their customers started. My...View More first contact with Customer Service was by chat (there is no phone option). 4 hours waiting for a response, I went to grab a coffee, when I came back I had a message saying “you’ve not responded for 4 minutes, chat closed”. I got right back on to chat and waited forView Less
Suunto, is this a joke?
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
Dear Suunto. I am a user of your products from 1995! I just got the new Race and after some days of skiing, I am sending it back. No, the problem is not the non-precise heart rate sensor, which should not have been a problem to...View More have provided us with a precise one, but for some reason you could not (ask amazfit for the know-how). No, it is not that during an exercise we can not do anything else except navigate and triathlon (use the countdown timer for example? Use the widgets? again please askView Less
Great watch but..
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
Great watch, but why is there only 1 small straps included. The watch cost 449 euro and I need to buy a new strap because it is to small.
With reviews from

Suunto Race Titanium Review Summary

2.5out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
3

More from Suunto

Suunto Race S
£259.20
Suunto Race SCompare 9 Prices
Suunto 9 Peak Pro
£201.20
Suunto 9 Peak ProCompare 3 Prices
Suunto Run (textile strap)
£179.00
Suunto Run (textile strap)Compare 8 Prices
Suunto Vertical Titanium Solar
£445.00
Suunto Vertical Titanium SolarCompare 8 Prices
Suunto Vertical
£329.20
Suunto VerticalCompare 8 Prices
Suunto Race
£259.00
Suunto RaceCompare 4 Prices
Suunto Race 2 Titanium
£517.01
Suunto Race 2 TitaniumCompare 4 Prices
Suunto 7
£299.99
Suunto 7Compare 2 Prices
Suunto Race All Black
£259.00
Suunto Race All BlackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Amazfit Balance 2
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Forerunner 265
£294.37
Compare Prices
32 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025
£251.23
Compare Prices
24 offers
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
£298.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 AMOLED 50 mm
£298.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mm
£299.90
Compare Prices
15 offers
Suunto Race Titanium
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
andarkwatersports
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£334.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel