Suunto Vertical

Manufacturer: Suunto
Suunto Vertical
from £150.60to £445.0010 offersManufacturer: Suunto
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.55 cm (1.4 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Barometer, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
• Bezel material: stainless steel
• Glass material: sapphire crystal
• Case material: polyamide
• Strap material: silicone
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Suunto Vertical
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SUUNTO PM-5 Clinometer: Accurately measure heights vertical angles and slopes SS011099010
...
prodImage
£150.60
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO PM-5 Clinometer: Accurately measure heights vertical angles and slopes SS011104010
...
prodImage
£279.33
Shipping: Free
Suunto SS050865000 VERTICAL Multisport Adventure Watch (49mm
Suunto stands for adventure. Pioneering exploration has been in their DNA since 1936, when Finnish orienteer Tuomas Vohlonen set out to create a more accurate compass. He subsequently invented a new m...
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto SS050864000 VERTICAL Multisport Adventure Watch (49mm
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Vertical GPS Sports Watch, Dual-GNSS, Multisport Smartwatch with Touchscreen & 95+ Sports, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 60-Day Battery Life, Offline Map, Black Lime
SUPERIOR TRACKING ACCURACY - Equipped with the next-level dual-band 5 Satellite Systems(GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BEIDOU), the SUUNTO Vertical sports watch always maintains strong signals to help you record the precise tracks in complex terrain. RELIABLE OUTDOOR NAVIGATION - SUUNTO GPS watch offers you a variety of navigation options, including altitude, bearing, routes and POIs. The downloadable offline maps and breadcrumb trail make it more easier to find your way for maximum safety. BREAKTHROUGH IN ENDURANCE - SUUNTO Vertical watch has ultra-long battery life of 60 days in daily use and 60 hours in Performance mode (dual-band GNSS track). Furthermore, the solar version adds another 30% of battery life in over 50,000 lux of sunlight. 24/7 HEALTH CARE - The activity tracker keeps an eye on your HR, blood oxygen, steps, stress and sleep to help better grasp your physical condition. The VO2 MAX based on running and walking data makes it possible to visualize changes in fitness levels. PERFECT FOR OUTDOOR - With a built-in advanced ABC sensor, the smartwatch is capable of weather forecasts and surroundings monitoring, allowing you to keep track of the temp, wind speed, altitude, barometer-based storm alarms, and more in real time. BUILT TO LAST - Made of wear-resistant sapphire crystal and stainless steel, the SUUNTO tactical watch is molded in one piece. It passes U.S. military tests for ruggedness and is resistant to temperature shocks, drops, pressure, sand, ice, salt, etc. BROAD COMPATIBILITY - The smart watch can connect to mobile/tablet/desktop via Bluetooth on the Suunto App for route planning and activity tracking. It also works with wide app ecosystems, including Strava, TrainingPeaks and 300+ connected partners. EXTENSIVE SPORT MODES - This fitness watch comes with 95+ predefined sport modes, where you can find almost favourite sports. Each sport mode has a unique set of displays that show different data and can be customized according to your preferences. DOING RIGHT FOR THE PLANET - SUUNTO uses 100% renewable energy at our factory and HQ in Finland, which enabled zero emissions in our own operations in 2021. There is a long way in sustainability, and SUUNTO are committed to be better.
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto Vertical GPS Sports Watch with Large Display and up to 500 hours Battery Life, For Outdoor Activities and Training
Robust adventure watch with offline maps, compass, weather forecast and barometer-based storm alarms, Ideal for exploring nature, training and racing with one of the 90+ sport modes Extremely long battery life of up to 500 hours in tour mode and up to 60 hours in most accurate dualband GNSS tracking mode Made using 100% renewable energy, Finnish design made with the highest quality Steel and Sapphire Glass for maximum durability that's military tested and validated by world-class athletes Suunto app for navigation, Route planning with heatmaps and road surface type information to find the best hiking and cycling routes, Accurately tracks training, stress, recovery, daily activties and sleep Contents: 1x Suunto Vertical Black Sand unisex sports watch with charging cable, Weight: 74 g, Display diameter: 49 mm, Material: silicone (strap), stainless steel, sapphire glass, Colour: black/grey, SS050863000
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Suunto SS050862000 VERTICAL Multisport Adventure Watch (49mm
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto SS050863000 VERTICAL Multisport Adventure Watch (49mm
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Vertical GPS Sports Watch, Dual-GNSS, Multisport Smartwatch with Touchscreen & 95+ Sports, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 60-Day Battery Life, Offline Map, All Black
SUPERIOR TRACKING ACCURACY - Equipped with the next-level dual-band 5 Satellite Systems(GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BEIDOU), the SUUNTO Vertical sports watch always maintains strong signals to help you record the precise tracks in complex terrain. RELIABLE OUTDOOR NAVIGATION - SUUNTO GPS watch offers you a variety of navigation options, including altitude, bearing, routes and POIs. The downloadable offline maps and breadcrumb trail make it more easier to find your way for maximum safety. BREAKTHROUGH IN ENDURANCE - SUUNTO Vertical watch has ultra-long battery life of 60 days in daily use and 60 hours in Performance mode (dual-band GNSS track). Furthermore, the solar version adds another 30% of battery life in over 50,000 lux of sunlight. 24/7 HEALTH CARE - The activity tracker keeps an eye on your HR, blood oxygen, steps, stress and sleep to help better grasp your physical condition. The VO2 MAX based on running and walking data makes it possible to visualize changes in fitness levels. PERFECT FOR OUTDOOR - With a built-in advanced ABC sensor, the smartwatch is capable of weather forecasts and surroundings monitoring, allowing you to keep track of the temp, wind speed, altitude, barometer-based storm alarms, and more in real time. BUILT TO LAST - Made of wear-resistant sapphire crystal and stainless steel, the SUUNTO tactical watch is molded in one piece. It passes U.S. military tests for ruggedness and is resistant to temperature shocks, drops, pressure, sand, ice, salt, etc. BROAD COMPATIBILITY - The smart watch can connect to mobile/tablet/desktop via Bluetooth on the Suunto App for route planning and activity tracking. It also works with wide app ecosystems, including Strava, TrainingPeaks and 300+ connected partners. EXTENSIVE SPORT MODES - This fitness watch comes with 95+ predefined sport modes, where you can find almost favourite sports. Each sport mode has a unique set of displays that show different data and can be customized according to your preferences.
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto Vertical GPS Sports Watch with Large Display and up to 500 hours Battery Life, For Outdoor Activities and Training
Robust adventure watch with offline maps, compass, weather forecast and barometer-based storm alarms, Ideal for exploring nature, training and racing with one of the 90+ sport modes Extremely long battery life of up to 500 hours in tour mode and up to 60 hours in most accurate dualband GNSS tracking mode Made using 100% renewable energy, Finnish design made with the highest quality Steel and Sapphire Glass for maximum durability that's military tested and validated by world-class athletes Suunto app for navigation, Route planning with heatmaps and road surface type information to find the best hiking and cycling routes, Accurately tracks training, stress, recovery, daily activties and sleep Contents: 1x Suunto Vertical Black Ruby unisex sports watch with charging cable, Weight: 74 g, Display diameter: 49 mm, Material: silicone (strap), stainless steel, sapphire glass, Colour: black/red, SS050865000
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Bezel material: stainless steel
Glass material: sapphire crystal
Case material: polyamide
Strap material: silicone
Dimensions
Strap Width:22 mm
Dimensions:W49 mm x D49 mm x H13.6 mm
Weight:86 g
Display
Display Size:3.55 cm (1.4 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:280 px x 280 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Barometer, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:100 m
Dustproof:Yes
Battery Life:60 Days

Price History

1M
Suunto Vertical
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Suunto

Suunto 9 Peak Pro
£270.00
Suunto 9 Peak ProCompare 3 Prices
Suunto Vertical Titanium Solar
£470.61
Suunto Vertical Titanium SolarCompare 10 Prices
Suunto Race All Black
£325.00
Suunto Race All BlackCompare 3 Prices
Suunto Race S Titanium
£345.00
Suunto Race S TitaniumCompare 5 Prices
Suunto Race 2 Titanium
£529.00
Suunto Race 2 TitaniumCompare 4 Prices
Suunto Race
£329.00
Suunto RaceCompare 4 Prices
Suunto Race S
£299.00
Suunto Race SCompare 10 Prices
Suunto 7
£299.99
Suunto 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 44 mm
£149.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Xiaomi Watch S5 46 mm (fluoroelastomer)
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm
£149.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 46 mm LTE
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Watch 2 Pro BT
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazfit GTR 3 Pro
£136.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Watch GT 5 41 mm leather strap
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Watch 2 Pro LTE
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 44 mm
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 LTE 41 mm
£148.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Suunto Vertical
prodImage
£150.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel