Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 44 mm

Price History
• Smartwatch with sapphire glass and titanium alloy
• 3000-nits AMOLED display, 180 sport modes, 10 ATM water resistance
• GPS with dual-band support for six satellite systems
• Integrated flashlight, Bluetooth calls, NFC payments
• Battery life up to 27 days, 24/7 heart rate monitoring
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 44 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMAZFIT T-Rex 3 Pro Smart Watch - Tactical Black, Black 10304507
The T%u2011Rex 3 Pro is one watch that can really go the distance with you. In normal use, it lasts up to 25 days. In GPS mode - up to 38 hours and even longer in power-saving modes. It's built to military-grade standards with a premium titanium bezel and scratch-resistant sapphire glass. And you can record over 187 activities, and keep tabs on your fitness with distance, speed and highly accurate heart-rate tracking.Good to knowHeart rate, blood oxygen, stress, HRV, and sleep tracking6 satellite GPS systems and offline mapsMusic control, notifications, and quick replies100 m water resistanceUp to 17 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro Outdoor Smart Watch 44mm Sapphire AMOLED Display with Flashlight, Ti Bezel, Dual Band GPS, Offline Maps, 17 Days Battery, 10 ATM, 180+ Sports Mode for Android & iPhone, Arctic Gold B0FS762MLX
Rugged by Design: The T-Rex 3 Pro smart watch is adventure-ready with sapphire glass, a bright 3000-nit AMOLED display, and a titanium alloy bezel and buttons - available in 48mm or 44mm to match your style. Offline Maps with Route Planning: Stay on track anywhere with offline POI search, auto rerouting, round-trip route creation, and detailed ski maps - your ultimate outdoor companion for every adventure. Industry-Leading GPS: Accurately track every move, even under tall buildings or dense tree cover. Dual-band support from six satellite systems delivers fast, reliable connection, through rugged hikes to intense trail runs. Built for Every Adventure: With 180+ sport modes, HYROX training, 10 ATM water resistance, and diving certification to 45m, the Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro activity tracker is built to excel from ocean depths to mountain peaks. Built-In Flashlight: Stay visible with a built-in two-color flashlight. Switch between soft red for low interference, bright white for clarity, or Turbo Mode for maximum visibility. An SOS signal offers added peace of mind when needed. Up to 17 Days of Battery Life: Built to keep up with you, this watch delivers exceptional battery life - up to 17 days - so you can focus on the journey, not the charger. Whether on multi-day treks or remote missions, it stays powered when you need it. Every Beat Counts: The T-Rex 3 Pro’s BioTracker sensor delivers precise heart-rate tracking. Pair with the Helio Strap for a 24/7 training and recovery system, ensuring every hike, race, and workout is backed by the most reliable data possible. Stay Connected Without Stopping: Take Bluetooth calls from the trail, use Zepp Flow to reply to instant messages hands-free (connection to Android phone required), listen to training notifications, and more with the built-in speaker and mic. Contactless Payment: Pay without breaking stride. With the integration of NFC technology, Zepp Pay allows you to bind up to eight bank cards at a time to your T-Rex 3 Pro for password-protected contactless payment directly from your wrist.
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro Outdoor Smart Watch 44mm Sapphire AMOLED Display with Flashlight, Ti Bezel, Dual Band GPS, Offline Maps, 17 Days Battery, 10 ATM,
Rugged by Design: The T-Rex 3 Pro smart watch is adventure-ready with sapphire glass, a bright 3000-nit AMOLED display, and a titanium alloy bezel...
prodImage
£666.49
Shipping: Free
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro Outdoor Smart Watch 44mm Sapphire AMOLED Display with Flashlight, Ti Bezel, Dual Band GPS, Offline Maps, 17 Days Battery, 10 ATM,
prodImage
£666.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smartwatch with sapphire glass and titanium alloy
3000-nits AMOLED display, 180 sport modes, 10 ATM water resistance
GPS with dual-band support for six satellite systems
Integrated flashlight, Bluetooth calls, NFC payments
Battery life up to 27 days, 24/7 heart rate monitoring

Price History

1M 3M
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 44 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
An excellent sports watch but with a few compromises.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2026
|
The initial unboxing gives a very positive impression. If you have seen videos of weird screws holding the strap on , forget it as these are now standard 22mm changeable straps. In use the gorgeous colour screen and buttery...View More smooth touch controls are a dream . With the Zepp app - easy to install - the whole ecosystem is brilliant. So why only 4 stars ? I sent mine back for some very specific reasons that may not be a problem for many but could be a deal breaker for some;Battery life on standbyView Less
The watch is incredible but the battery is. It as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2025
|
The watch is incredible and definitely recommend to everyone. The one thing that I have is that the advertise is saying that the battery will last for about 24 days. I charge the watch every 15-16 days … so is not quite how it...View More says in the advertisement. The watch face that I use is one of the least power consumption face that I found in the phone app Zepp.View Less
Tough and durable with top tech
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/10/2025
|
Item received in good condition in a very well packaged box. A fortnight in, and the T-Rex 3 Pro already seems part of me. The 48 mm sapphire AMOLED display pumps out around 3,000 nits, so even when I am plodding along a...View More sun-drenched promenade I can glance down and see my pace and heart rate without screwing up my eyes. The titanium bezel, metal buttons and 10 ATM rating have laughed off salt spray, an unexpected plunge while fishing the twins’ bucket out of the shallows, and one solid thumpView Less
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro Review
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
Top end smart watch - crammed with featuresAfter a month or so of use I'm blown away by how sturdy and robust this watch is. The design is really nice and although it is a bit chunkier than the likes of an Apple Watch, it...View More feels very comfortable and still has a nice fit.The battery life is beyond impressive, compared to other smart watches that need charged every day or two, this one lasts over a week from a single charge. It's great because I can monitor my sleep with this wheras my lastView Less
Great item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/10/2025
|
Great upgrade from my Trex 3, feels nice and looks lovely. Not heavy at all. Functionality is easy to use better tracking than previous model. Inbuilt torch and mix and speaker . Love the sports modes I prefer this to my...View More wife's GarminView Less
With reviews from

Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 44 mm Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Amazfit

Amazfit Active 3 Premium
£169.00
Amazfit Active 3 PremiumCompare 10 Prices
Amazfit T-Rex 3
£199.99
Amazfit T-Rex 3Compare 17 Prices
Amazfit Active 2 Premium
£95.04
Amazfit Active 2 PremiumCompare 2 Prices
Amazfit Balance 2
£299.00
Amazfit Balance 2Compare 7 Prices
Amazfit GTR 3 Pro Leather
£128.13
Amazfit GTR 3 Pro LeatherCompare 1 Prices
Amazfit Bip 5
£49.00
Amazfit Bip 5Compare 7 Prices
Amazfit Scale
£122.83
Amazfit ScaleCompare 6 Prices
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 48 mm
£329.52
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 48 mmCompare 5 Prices
Amazfit GTS 3
£66.63
Amazfit GTS 3Compare 6 Prices
Amazfit Cheetah (Round)
£130.00
Amazfit Cheetah (Round)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Venu 2 Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch9 LTE 40 mm
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin Fenix E 47 mm AMOLED silicone strap
£400.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
£395.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polar Vantage V3
£380.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Garmin Venu 3 with leather strap
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazfit Cheetah Pro
£320.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazfit T-Rex 3 Pro 44 mm
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£666.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£666.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel