Polar Vantage V3

Price History
• Multisport watch
• Display Size: 3.53 cm (1.39 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
• Over 150 sport profiles
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Display Type: AMOLED, Gorilla Glass
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Vantage V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polar Vantage V3, Sport Watch with GPS, Advanced Heart Rate Monitor, and Extended Battery Life, Smart watch for men and women, Offline Maps, Running Watch, Triathlon Watch B0CKBMTT2C
The sharpest AMOLED touchscreen display. A bright, large display for seeing all your data and metrics—with customizable dashboards and widgets for quick-access to the information that matters the most. Powered by Elixir biosensing technology. A unique combination of biosensors measures more data from the body than anything before it, including ECG, SpO2, advanced heart rate monitoring, and temperature sensing. Sport Watch with dual-frequency GPS and detailed maps. See where you are and where you're going with downloadable maps with detailed contouring for the ultimate topographic experience. The most comprehensive suite of training and recovery tools – more than just a running watch. With over 150 sports available you get everything you need to boost your performance. Extended battery life that lasts for days. Up to 140 hours of training time and up to 8 days of regular use on a single charge. The battery of this smart watch has been designed to provide a longer duration of use.
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Vantage V3 - Sport Watch with GPS, Advanced Heart Rate Monitor, and Extended Battery Life, Smart for men and women, Offline Maps, Running Watch, Triathlon B0CKC35ZH9
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Vantage V3 - Sport Watch with GPS, Advanced Heart Rate Monitor, and Extended Battery Life, Smart for Men and Women, Offline Maps, Running Watch, Triathlon B0DFM7V73H
The sharpest AMOLED touchscreen display; a bright, large display for seeing all your data and metrics; with customizable dashboards and widgets for quick-access to the information that matters the most Powered by Elixir biosensing technology; a unique combination of biosensors measures more data from the body than anything before it, including ECG, SpO2, advanced heart rate monitoring, and temperature sensing Sport Watch with dual-frequency GPS and detailed maps; see where you are and where you're going with downloadable maps with detailed contouring for the ultimate topographic experience The most comprehensive suite of training and recovery tools; more than just a running watch; with over 150 sports available you get everything you need to boost your performance Extended battery life that lasts for days. Up to 140 hours of training time and up to 8 days of regular use on a single charge; The battery of this smart watch has been designed to provide a longer duration of use
prodImage
£466.35
Shipping: Free
Polar 900108890 Vantage V3 Premium Multisport Watch (47mm)
The Polar Vantage V3 is a premium multisport watch that effortlessly combines style, functionality and performance. This new version provides you with advice and data to help you progress alongside al...
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Polar 900108893 Vantage V3 Premium Multisport Watch (47mm)
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Polar Polar Vantage V3 White S-L
The POLAR VANTAGE V3 White S-L is a cutting-edge sports watch designed for athletes and fitness enthusiasts. Equipped with advanced sensors for heart rate monitoring, performance analysis, and recovery functions, it provides accurate data to optimize every workout. The elegante design and lightweight construction ensure comfort even during the most intense activities. With smart connectivity and extended battery life, it is the ideal companion for enhancing results and an active lifestyle with technology and reliability.
in stock
prodImage
£766.00
Shipping: Free
Polar Polar Vantage V3 Blue S-L
The POLAR VANTAGE V3 Blue S-L is an advanced sports watch designed for athletes and fitness enthusiasts. Equipped with precise sensors for heart rate monitoring, integrated GPS, and sleep analysis, it provides comprehensive data to optimize training and recovery. The elegante durable design ensures comfort during every activity, while the intuitive interface facilitates daily use. Ideal for those seeking high performance and modern design, this model combines cutting-edge technology and practicality in one solution.
in stock
prodImage
£807.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Polar Vantage V3 - Sport Watch with GPS, Advanced Heart Rate Monitor, and Extended Battery Life, Smart for men and women, Offline Maps, Running Watch, Triathlon B0CKBSCTY3
prodImage
£393.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Vantage V3 with an additional blue wristband - Sport Watch with GPS, Advanced Heart Rate Monitor, and Extended Battery Life, Smart for men and women, Offline Maps, Running B0CKBNRHPV
The sharpest AMOLED touchscreen display, a bright, large display for seeing all your data and metrics—with customizable dashboards and widgets for quick-access to the information that matters the most Powered by Elixir biosensing technology, a unique combination of biosensors measures more data from the body than anything before it, including ECG, SpO2, advanced heart rate monitoring, and temperature sensing Sport Watch with dual-frequency GPS and detailed maps, see where you are and where you're going with downloadable maps with detailed contouring for the ultimate topographic experience The most comprehensive suite of training and recovery tools – more than just a running watch, with over 150 sports available you get everything you need to boost your performance Extended battery life that lasts for days, up to 140 hours of training time and up to 8 days of regular use on a single charge; the battery of this smart watch has been designed to provide a longer duration of use This Vantage V3 physical bundle is available exclusively on Amazon
prodImage
£455.97
Shipping: Free
Polar Vantage V3 - Sport Watch with GPS, Advanced Heart Rate Monitor, and Extended Battery Life, Smart for Men and Women, Offline Maps, Running Watch, Triathlon B0DFM7V73H
The sharpest AMOLED touchscreen display; a bright, large display for seeing all your data and metrics; with customizable dashboards and widgets for quick-access to the information that matters the most Powered by Elixir biosensing technology; a unique combination of biosensors measures more data from the body than anything before it, including ECG, SpO2, advanced heart rate monitoring, and temperature sensing Sport Watch with dual-frequency GPS and detailed maps; see where you are and where you're going with downloadable maps with detailed contouring for the ultimate topographic experience The most comprehensive suite of training and recovery tools; more than just a running watch; with over 150 sports available you get everything you need to boost your performance Extended battery life that lasts for days. Up to 140 hours of training time and up to 8 days of regular use on a single charge; The battery of this smart watch has been designed to provide a longer duration of use
prodImage
£513.48
Shipping: Free
Polar 900108892 Vantage V3 Premium Multisport Watch (47mm)
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Polar Polar Vantage V3 Black/Black S-L
The POLAR VANTAGE V3 Black/Black S-L is an advanced sports watch designed for athletes and fitness enthusiasts. Equipped with precision sensors, it monitors heart rate, GPS, and training metrics in tempo real-time. Its struttura lightweight and durable design ensures comfort and longevity, while recovery and nutrition functions optimize performance. Thanks to its intuitive interface and smart connectivity, it supports personalized training and complete progress tracking, ideal for those seeking performance, reliability, and a elegante design.
in stock
prodImage
£810.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Over 150 sport profiles
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 mm x D50.8 mm x H14.5 mm
Weight:57 g
Display
Display Size:3.53 cm (1.39 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:454 px x 454 px
Pixel Density:462 ppi
Features
Internal Storage:32 GB
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
Music Control:Yes
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:No
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:50 m
Battery Capacity:488 Milliampere-hours

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Vantage V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
New??...no 2nd hand
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/03/2024
|
I have been sent a watch that was patently not "new"...the watch was dirty, the charging cable was fifty and had clearly been used. Will be returning this asap...Updated...not only was it not a new item, it doesn't...View More even work, it is stuck in a boot loop. Clearly, the watch had been returned by the 1st purchaser because it would not start and Amazon have then just sent it to me!! That's pretty poor by Amazon I'm afraidView Less
New??...no 2nd hand
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/03/2024
|
I have been sent a watch that was patently not "new"...the watch was dirty, the charging cable was fifty and had clearly been used. Will be returning this asap...Updated...not only was it not a new item, it doesn't...View More even work, it is stuck in a boot loop. Clearly, the watch had been returned by the 1st purchaser because it would not start and Amazon have then just sent it to me!! That's pretty poor by Amazon I'm afraidView Less
My husband is a smartwatch convert now!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
Review from my husband: This is the watch to end all watches, period. It looks fantastic with its oversized face because let's face it, we love big faces 😊 is that too many faces? But really, it's an amazing watch and...View More I've only just scratched the surface, to be honest. It measures heart rate, calorie use, blood oxygen levels, pedometer and all sorts. Combine this with the app and it knows all your stats if you're honest 😉 and can track anything, hook it up to your phone and itView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars My husband is a smartwatch convert now!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
Review from my husband: This is the watch to end all watches, period. It looks fantastic with its oversized face because let's face it, we love big faces 😊 is that too many faces? But really, it's an amazing watch and...View More I've only just scratched the surface, to be honest. It measures heart rate, calorie use, blood oxygen levels, pedometer and all sorts. Combine this with the app and it knows all your stats if you're honest 😉 and can track anything, hook it up to your phone and itView Less
My husband is a smartwatch convert now!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
Review from my husband: This is the watch to end all watches, period. It looks fantastic with its oversized face because let's face it, we love big faces 😊 is that too many faces? But really, it's an amazing watch and...View More I've only just scratched the surface, to be honest. It measures heart rate, calorie use, blood oxygen levels, pedometer and all sorts. Combine this with the app and it knows all your stats if you're honest 😉 and can track anything, hook it up to your phone and itView Less
With reviews from

Polar Vantage V3 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
6
4
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Polar

Polar Pacer Pro
£176.99
Polar Pacer ProCompare 7 Prices
Polar Grit X2 Pro
£479.99
Polar Grit X2 ProCompare 8 Prices
Polar Pacer
£131.99
Polar PacerCompare 6 Prices
Polar Grit X2
£277.99
Polar Grit X2Compare 5 Prices
Polar Vantage V3 + H10
£542.30
Polar Vantage V3 + H10Compare 1 Prices
Polar Vantage V2
£303.95
Polar Vantage V2Compare 5 Prices
Polar Vantage V + H10
£279.71
Polar Vantage V + H10Compare 1 Prices
Polar M200
£199.00
Polar M200Compare 1 Prices
Polar Vantage V2 Shift Edition
£366.09
Polar Vantage V2 Shift EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

imoo Watch Phone X10
£380.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazfit Cheetah Pro
£320.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Venu 3 with leather strap
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar Tactical Edition 50 mm
£389.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazfit Balance 2
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Compare Prices
25 offers
Garmin Venu 4 41 mm
£367.09
Compare Prices
25 offers
Withings ScanWatch 2 42 mm
£318.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Polar Vantage V3
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£466.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel