Withings ScanWatch 2 42 mm
- Hybrid Smartwatch
- Location Determination: GPS (via smartphone)
- Comfort Features: Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Heart Rate, Smartphone notifications, Thermometer
- Display Type: Analog, OLED, Sapphire glass
- Touchscreen: No
- Pixel Density: 282 ppi
- Mobile Network Standard: Without
- Telecommunication Interfaces: Bluetooth
Price History
1M 3M
Withings ScanWatch 2 42 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm
£267.49

Garmin vívoactive 5
£148.00

Amazfit Bip 6
£52.95

Garmin Venu 3S
£277.49

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£400.00

Garmin Venu 3
£275.60

Fitbit Charge 6
£103.95
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Withings ScanWatch 2 | Hybrid Smartwatch – 42mm Black shopify_GB_8397225525487_44844386582767
Key benefits Comprehensive health tracking. Advanced sleep and fitness analysis. 30 days battery life. The Withings Scan. Watch 2 is a versatile smartwatch compatible with i. OS and Android, designed to monitor your wellbeing. It tracks body temperature, heart health with A. Fib detection, and sends proactive health alerts. For sleep, it analyses your patterns, stages, breathing, and heart rate variability to help improve your rest. With over 40 fitness activities tracked, it monitors your performance, heart rate, and fitness levels. It also measures blood oxygen levels and tracks breathing disturbances, providing insights into your respiratory health. Additional features include menstrual cycle tracking, all powered by advanced sensors and Health. Sense™ software for accurate metrics. It also comes with a 30-day battery life, allowing you to continuously track aspects of your health for longer. What's Inside?Scan. Watch 2 42 mm Black. FKM (fluoroelastomer) wristband with Stainless Steel buckle. Docking station (USB-C compatible).USB-C to USB-A cable included. Quick installation guide (English, French, German, Italian, Spanish).Product Guide. Withings Scan. Watch 2 | Hybrid Smartwatch – 42mm Black

£318.50
Shipping: Free
Withings Scanwatch 2 - Blue 42mm shopify_GB_9325504168175_48196498817263
Key Benefits Hybrid design with advanced health sensors. Built-in ECG and heart monitoring. Continuous temperature tracking. Advanced sleep and activity tracking. Up to 35-day battery life. Scan. Watch 2 - Blue blends classic watch design with advanced health technology, delivering continuous tracking directly from your wrist. Reimagined with an updated algorithm, it provides deeper daily insights while maintaining a refined, timeless look. With its built-in temperature sensor, it tracks baseline temperature variation day and night, measures temperature zones during workouts, and records awake temperature zones. It features ECG functionality, daily and overnight heart rate tracking, irregular rhythm notifications, and high or low heart rate alerts. It also tracks sleep with a sleep quality score, sleep stages (deep and light), duration, interruptions, regularity, respiratory insights, and nighttime blood oxygen averages. During activity, it measures heart rate zones, steps, active minutes, calories burned, connected GPS distance, pace, elevation, and estimated VO2 max fitness level. For women’s health, it includes cycle phase tracking, period logs, symptom tracking, mood logs, and cycle trends. With compatibility for i. OS 16+ and Android 9.0+, it integrates smoothly into daily life and delivers up to 35 days of battery life on a single charge. What’s Included: Scan. Watch 2 42 mm Blue. FKM (fluoroelastomer) wristband with Stainless Steel buckle. Docking station (USB-C compatible) USB-C to USB-A cable included. Quick installation guide (English, French, German, Italian, Spanish) Product Guide Withings Scanwatch 2 - Blue 42mm

£318.99
Shipping: Free
WITHINGS ScanWatch 2 Hybrid Smart Watch - Black, 42 mm, Black,Silver/Grey 10294510
ScanWatch 2 isn't just a snazzy smartwatch with health tracking - it's a medical-grade electrocardiogram. Its upgraded PPG heart rate sensor makes this even more accurate than the original. It can reliably detect potentially serious heart rate irregularities, including atrial fibrillation. And you can relax because you'll be notified in real-time, 24-7. And you'll sleep soundly too, with clinically validated SpO2 keeping a watchful eye. Throughout the night, sensors monitor your breathing for disturbances that could indicate apneic episodes. And then you'll wake up to a sleep score. Withing's latest trick is day and night temp tracking. Any big changes in body temperature and you'll know about it. That can help guide your workout recoveries or give you a heads-up if you're getting rundown by an illness.Good to know- Your partner will appreciate the Smart Wake Up system - it picks the optimal moment in your sleep cycle to wake you up, silently- With activity tracking for just about everything, you can watch your fitness progress however you get your kicks- Its classic analogue clock and brass dial is paired with a steel rotary wheel that toggles through your health stats- The secondary OLED screen displays live health stats and works great in bright sunlight- Feel free to take it to the deep end of the pool - it's swimproof to 50 m- Simply pair ScanWatch to your phone and connected GPS lets you track distance, pace and elevation on runs- No more excuses for missed calls when all your smartphone notifications go straight to the watch- Wear it as a traditional watch and the battery will last you up to 30 days- Sapphire glass means the display is extra resistant to scratches and scuffs______________________________________Please note: ScanWatch has received CE medical certification in Europe and FDA clearance in the United States. You should not use ScanWatch if you wear a pacemaker or other internal medical device.
"1 to 3 days"

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings HWA10-MODEL 4-ALL-INT ScanWatch 2 - Hybrid Watch
ScanWatch 2 is more than a hybrid smartwatch, it is a health guardian on duty 24/7. This next generation includes new and exclusive sensors, including TempTech24/7 module — which for the first t...

£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings HWA10-MODEL 12-ALL-INT ScanWatch 2 - Hybrid Watch

£319.50
Shipping: Free
ScanWatch 2 - Heart Health Hybrid Smartwatch for Men & Women - ECG, SPO2, Temperature Monitoring, Sleep, Respiratory Health, Cycle Monitoring, 35 day Battery Life, iOS & Android, BUNDLE, Black 3700546709333
TIMELESS DESIGN – Hybrid smartwatch with analog hands and digital health tracking. Stainless steel case with sapphire glass for durability. Available in multiple sizes and finishes. 35 DAYS BATTERY LIFE – Built for the long run with up to 35 days of continuous use on a single charge. Provides uninterrupted daily and nightly health tracking with extended power. HEART HEALTH MONITORING – Medical-grade ECG recording in 30 seconds. Continuous heart rate tracking with irregular rhythm and atrial fibrillation detection. Includes high and low heart rate notifications. SLEEP TRACKING – Tracks sleep stages (light, deep, REM) and tracks blood oxygen, respiratory rhythm, and breathing quality index. Includes a Sleep Quality Score that reflects overall sleep quality. VITALITY & RECOVERY – Combines heart rate variability, sleep, respiratory signals, and temperature to assess recovery, boost energy, and deliver a complete day-to-night wellness overview. Included with 1 month of Withings+ for personalized insights.

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Heart Health Hybrid Smartwatch for Men & Women - ECG, SPO2, Temperature Monitoring, Sleep, Respiratory Health, Cycle Monitoring, 35 day Battery Life, iOS & Android, 42mm White 3700546708312

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2 42mm Smart Watch - Black 7292110
The Withings ScanWatch 2 tracks your health around the clock with technology that lasts up to 30 days on a single charge. This 42mm hybrid smartwatch monitors your body temperature continuously, day and night, so you can spot baseline fluctuations that might signal illness or help you manage workout recovery. The OLED screen displays your stats clearly, while the lightweight 22g design with scratch-resistant materials sits comfortably on your wrist through workouts, sleep and everyday wear. Keep an eye on your heart with ECG monitoring that detects atrial fibrillation, plus get on-demand blood oxygen readings and overnight breathing disturbance tracking. The watch monitors heart rate, counts steps, and tracks workouts like running and hiking. Smart notifications keep you connected, working with iOS and Android. Water-resistant with a removable FKM wristband and stainless steel buckle, the ScanWatch 2 charges fully in 2 hours. The 212mm long, 20mm wide strap fits comfortably. Included FKM wristband, stainless steel buckle, charging cable, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. ConnectivityCompatible with iOS and android. Multi-platform operating system. Display information42mm OLED screen. BatteryTypical usage time of up to 30 days. Low usage time of up to 35 days. 2 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size . Watch size H42, W44, D13mm. Strap size L212, W20, T2.89mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 22g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Hiking. ECG. Heart rate monitor. Step tracking. Tech Features:Smart phone notifications. Other Features:Water resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: FKM wristband with Stainless Steel buckle, . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3700546708305.
3 to 5 day

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2 42mm Smart Watch - Pearl White & Grey 7266029
The Withings ScanWatch 2 is a hybrid smartwatch that tracks your health around the clock with continuous body temperature monitoring and a 30-day battery life. Whether working out, sleeping or going about your day, this 42mm watch monitors what matters, from baseline temperature changes signalling illness to workout temperature zones for managing performance and recovery. It's built with premium materials including a scratch-resistant face, weighs 22g, and is water-resistant so you can wear it through gym sessions and daily life. Get proactive heart health notifications prompting on-demand ECGs to detect atrial fibrillation, plus advanced respiratory insights with blood oxygen tracking and overnight breathing disturbance monitoring. The OLED screen displays stats clearly, while heart rate monitoring, step tracking, and workout modes for running and hiking keep you on top of fitness goals. It works with iOS and Android, sends smartphone notifications to your wrist, and charges every 30 days (up to 35 with lighter use). The 20mm FKM wristband is removable and replaceable, with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. ConnectivityCompatible with iOS and android. Multi-platform operating system. Display information42mm OLED screen. BatteryTypical usage time of up to 30 days. Low usage time of up to 35 days. 2 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size . Watch size H42, W44, D13mm. Strap size L212, W20, T2.89mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 22g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Hiking. ECG. Heart rate monitor. Step tracking. Tech Features:Smart phone notifications. Other Features:Water resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: FKM wristband with Stainless Steel buckle, . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3700546708312.
3 to 5 day

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Heart Health Hybrid Smartwatch for Men & Women - ECG, SPO2, Temperature Monitoring, Sleep, Respiratory Health, Cycle Monitoring, 35 day Battery Life, iOS & Android, 42mm Blue 3700546711312

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Hybrid Smartwatch, ECG, GPS, 42mm, White 3700546708312

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Hybrid Smartwatch, ECG, GPS, 42mm, Blue 3700546711312

£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings HWA10-MODEL 5-ALL-INT ScanWatch 2 - Hybrid Watch

£319.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Strap Width: | 20 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | W42 mm x D42 mm x H13.7 mm |
| Weight: | 52.6 g |
| Display Type: | Analog, OLED, Sapphire glass |
|---|---|
| Touchscreen: | No |
| Pixel Density: | 282 ppi |
| Mobile Network Standard: | Without |
|---|---|
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth |
| Location Determination: | GPS (via smartphone) |
| Acceleration Sensor: | Yes |
| Comfort Features: | Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Heart Rate, Smartphone notifications, Thermometer |
| Voice Control: | No |
| Speaker Function: | No |
| Waterproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Waterproof up to: | 5 ATM |
| Battery Life: | 30 Days |
Price History
1M 3M
Withings ScanWatch 2 42 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products