Garmin Bounce 2

Manufacturer: Garmin
from £224.99to £431.6714 offersManufacturer: Garmin
• Display Size: (1.2 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Calendar, Music control, Smartphone notifications, Weather Forecast
• Smartwatch for kids
• Material: silicone strap
• Features: calls, voice and text messaging, real-time location tracking
• Battery life: up to 2 days
• Design: durable, swim-proof, AMOLED color touchscreen
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Bounce 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE GPS smartwatch & fitness tracker for kids, two way calling & texting, real time location, music,swim-friendly, school mode,stay active together,up to 2 days battery life,Turquoise B0FRG17Z9T
Real-time location tracking lets parents check in on their child’s whereabouts through the Garmin Jr. smartphone app and even receive alerts when their child enters or leaves parent-defined boundaries (an active subscription and LTE connectivity are required) Up to 2 days of battery life means less time charging and more time wearing (connected feature use significantly impacts battery life) Two-way calling and voice messaging between the Bounce 2 smartwatch and the Garmin Jr. smartphone app let parents and kids stay in contact easily (an active subscription and LTE connectivity are required) Easily send text messages between the Bounce 2 smartwatch and the Garmin Jr. smartphone app (an active subscription and LTE connectivity are required) For added peace of mind, the assistance feature lets children quickly trigger a message with their live location and a call to their family contacts (requires setup and your child to be in an area with data network coverage) No need to switch phone providers; the Bounce 2 smartwatch’s LTE connectivity subscription is managed by Garmin Built-in sports apps use GPS to track running, biking, pool swimming and more. Let your kids jam out to their favorite tunes through their watch or compatible headphones (Amazon Music Unlimited or Amazon Prime subscription required) Parents can use the Garmin Jr. smartphone app to assign tasks that kids can check off on their devices as they complete them; schedule alerts and alarms, track steps, monitor sleep, and reward them for good behavior (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked); even enable school mode to lock distracting features during designated times Kids can use voice commands to activate their smartwatch and even place calls. Provides educational interactive Garmin Jr. smartphone app experience for kids to unlock adventures; includes games, fitness tips and more. Bounce 2 smartwatch is suitable for children ages 6+.
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE GPS smartwatch & fitness tracker for kids, two way calling & texting, real time location, music, swim-friendly, school mode, stay active together,up to 2 days battery life, Purple CI-99ZH-LS4C
prodImage
£239.55
Shipping: Free
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE GPS smartwatch & fitness tracker for kids, two way calling & texting, real time location, music, swim-friendly, school mode, stay active together, up to 2 days battery life, Grey B0FRGF5LP5
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
GARMIN Bounce 2 Kids Smart Watch - Turquoise, Blue 10291070
Whether they're off to school, out on a bike ride, or just exploring the garden, the Bounce 2 smartwatch helps kids stay connected. Real-time location tracking through the Garmin Jr. app means you can check in on your child's whereabouts whenever you like. You'll even get alerts when they enter or leave areas you've set up - ideal for school runs or playdates. Two-way calling and voice messaging let kids chat with approved contacts. It's a simple way to keep communication flowing, whether it's a quick hello or a check-in after lessons.Good to know- With up to 2 days of battery life, there's less faff with charging and more time for fun- Kids can send and receive texts with approved contacts, keeping conversations secure and parent-approved- The assistance feature allows them to quickly send a message with their live location and trigger a call to family contacts- No need to change your mobile provider - Garmin handles the LTE subscription directly for easy setup- Built-in sports apps like running, biking and swimming use GPS to track activity and encourage healthy habits- They can listen to their favourite songs right from the watch or through compatible headphones__________________Please note:- LTE connectivity (subscription plan required) enables phone-free texts, voice messages, and safety and tracking features.- Assistance feature requires setup and your child to be in an area with data network coverage.- Amazon Music Unlimited or Amazon Prime subscription required for music listening.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
£264.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
GARMIN Bounce 2 Kids Smart Watch - Slate Grey, Silver/Grey 10291071
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
£264.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Garmin 010-03399-02 Bounce 2 - LTE Connected Kids Smartwatch Watch
BOUNCE 2 Calling, text messaging and real-time location tracking means the smartphone can wait TWO-WAY TEXTING, CALLING AND VOICE MESSAGING BETWEEN BOUNCE 2 AND THE GARMIN JR. SMARTPHONE APP KEEP...
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-03399-01 Bounce 2 - LTE Connected Kids Smartwatch Watch
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly, Adjust
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly,
prodImage
£360.97
Shipping: Free
Garmin Bounce 2 Kids Smartwatch Activity Tracker Turquoise
Garmin Bounce 2 Kids Smartwatch Activity Tracker Turquoise, Jewellery & Watches > Watches, Parts & Accessories > Watches > Wristwatches
prodImage
£394.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly, Adjust
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly,
prodImage
£431.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE GPS smartwatch & fitness tracker for kids, two way calling & texting, real time location, music, swim-friendly, school mode, stay active together,up to 2 days battery life, Purple CI-99ZH-LS4C
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-03399-00 Bounce 2 - LTE Connected Kids Smartwatch Watch
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly, Adjust
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly,
prodImage
£431.67
Shipping: Free
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly, Adjust
Garmin Bounce 2, LTE Smartwatch & Fitness Tracker for Kids, Two way calling, Text messages, Real time location tracking, Music, Swim-Friendly,
prodImage
£431.67
£449.66
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Additional features
Smartwatch for kids
Material: silicone strap
Features: calls, voice and text messaging, real-time location tracking
Battery life: up to 2 days
Design: durable, swim-proof, AMOLED color touchscreen
Display
Display Size:(1.2 in")
Functions
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Calendar, Music control, Smartphone notifications, Weather Forecast

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Bounce 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£378.99
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 3 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.00
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 32 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£282.12
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Venu 3S
£278.89
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 45 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£199.99
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 31 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165
£158.26
Garmin Forerunner 165Compare 22 Prices
Garmin vívomove Trend
£236.69
Garmin vívomove TrendCompare 15 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 965
£467.77
Garmin Forerunner 965Compare 9 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
£398.99
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro SolarCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition
£228.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Coros Pace 4 Nylon
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VivoWatch SP (HC-A05)
£255.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Coros Pace 4 Silicone
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Instinct Tactical
£229.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£278.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Huawei Watch Fit 5 Pro
£219.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VivoWatch 5
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
UK Deals *Next Day Delivery*
prodImage
£239.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel