Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm

Price History
• Hybrid Smartwatch
• Location Determination: GPS (via smartphone)
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Heart Rate, Smartphone notifications, Thermometer
• Display Type: Analog, OLED, Sapphire glass
• Touchscreen: No
• Pixel Density: 282 ppi
• Mobile Network Standard: Without
• Telecommunication Interfaces: Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Withings Scanwatch 2 - Rosegold Blue 38mm shopify_GB_9325504135407_48196498784495
Key Benefits Hybrid design with advanced health sensors. Built-in ECG and heart monitoring. Continuous temperature tracking. Advanced sleep and activity tracking. Up to 35-day battery life. Scan. Watch 2 - Rosegold Blue blends classic watch design with advanced health technology, delivering continuous tracking directly from your wrist. Reimagined with an updated algorithm, it provides deeper daily insights while maintaining a refined, timeless look. With its built-in temperature sensor, it tracks baseline temperature variation day and night, measures temperature zones during workouts, and records awake temperature zones. It features ECG functionality, daily and overnight heart rate tracking, irregular rhythm notifications, and high or low heart rate alerts. It also tracks sleep with a sleep quality score, sleep stages (deep and light), duration, interruptions, regularity, respiratory insights, and nighttime blood oxygen averages. During activity, it measures heart rate zones, steps, active minutes, calories burned, connected GPS distance, pace, elevation, and estimated VO2 max fitness level. For women’s health, it includes cycle phase tracking, period logs, symptom tracking, mood logs, and cycle trends. With compatibility for i. OS 16+ and Android 9.0+, it integrates smoothly into daily life and delivers up to 35 days of battery life on a single charge. What’s Included: Scan. Watch 2 38 mm Rosegold Blue FKM (fluoroelastomer) wristband with Stainless Steel buckle Docking station (USB-C compatible) USB-C to USB-A cable included Quick installation guide (English, French, German, Italian, Spanish) Product Guide Withings Scanwatch 2 - Rosegold Blue 38mm
prodImage
£267.49
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2 | Hybrid Smartwatch – 38mm shopify_GB_8397225689327_44844386844911
Withings ScanWatch 2 | Hybrid Smartwatch – 38mm
prodImage
£282.53
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Hybrid Smartwatch, ECG, GPS, 38mm, Rose Gold 3700546708299
TIMELESS DESIGN – Hybrid smartwatch with analog hands and digital health tracking. Stainless steel case with sapphire glass for durability. Available in multiple sizes and finishes. 35 DAYS BATTERY LIFE– Built for the long run with up to 35 days of continuous use on a single charge. Provides uninterrupted daily and nightly health tracking with extended power. HEALTH MONITORING– 30s medical-grade ECG and continuous heart rate tracking with AFib detection via the Withings ECG App. Includes high and low heart rate notifications. SLEEP, WORKOUT & RECOVERY INSIGHTS – rack sleep stages, breathing, and over 40 sports with VO₂ max and heart rate zones. Get a Vitality Score and 1 month of Withings+ for personalized insights. COMPATIBILITY & PROPRIETARY OS – Seamlessly connects to Android and iOS via the Withings App. Powered by our HealthSense OS with on-device machine learning for precise health metrics.
prodImage
£308.91
Shipping: Free
ScanWatch 2, Heart Health Hybrid Smartwatch for Men & Women - ECG, SPO2, Temperature Monitoring, Sleep, Respiratory Health, Cycle Monitoring, 35 day Battery Life, iOS & Android, 38mm Rosegold 3700546708299
prodImage
£309.16
Shipping: Free
WITHINGS ScanWatch 2 Hybrid Smart Watch - Black, 38 mm, Black,Silver/Grey 10294511
ScanWatch 2 isn't just a snazzy smartwatch with health tracking - it's a medical-grade electrocardiogram. Its upgraded PPG heart rate sensor makes this even more accurate than the original. It can reliably detect potentially serious heart rate irregularities, including atrial fibrillation. And you can relax because you'll be notified in real-time, 24-7. And you'll sleep soundly too, with clinically validated SpO2 keeping a watchful eye. Throughout the night, sensors monitor your breathing for disturbances that could indicate apneic episodes. And then you'll wake up to a sleep score. Withing's latest trick is day and night temp tracking. Any big changes in body temperature and you'll know about it. That can help guide your workout recoveries or give you a heads-up if you're getting rundown by an illness.Good to know- Your partner will appreciate the Smart Wake Up system - it picks the optimal moment in your sleep cycle to wake you up, silently- With activity tracking for just about everything, you can watch your fitness progress however you get your kicks- Its classic analogue clock and brass dial is paired with a steel rotary wheel that toggles through your health stats- The secondary OLED screen displays live health stats and works great in bright sunlight- Feel free to take it to the deep end of the pool - it's swimproof to 50 m- Simply pair ScanWatch to your phone and connected GPS lets you track distance, pace and elevation on runs- No more excuses for missed calls when all your smartphone notifications go straight to the watch- Wear it as a traditional watch and the battery will last you up to 30 days- Sapphire glass means the display is extra resistant to scratches and scuffs______________________________________Please note: ScanWatch has received CE medical certification in Europe and FDA clearance in the United States. You should not use ScanWatch if you wear a pacemaker or other internal medical device.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
WITHINGS ScanWatch 2 Hybrid Smart Watch - White, 38 mm, White,Silver/Grey 10294509
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings HWA10-MODEL 6-ALL-INT ScanWatch 2 - Hybrid Watch
ScanWatch 2 is more than a hybrid smartwatch, it is a health guardian on duty 24/7. This next generation includes new and exclusive sensors, including the TemTech24/7 module - which for the first time...
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings HWA10-MODEL 2-ALL-INT ScanWatch 2 - Hybrid Watch
ScanWatch 2 is more than a hybrid smartwatch, it is a health guardian on duty 24/7. This next generation includes new and exclusive sensors, including TempTech24/7 module — which for the first t...
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2 38mm Bluetooth Smart Watch - Black 7272659
The Withings ScanWatch 2 is a hybrid smartwatch that tracks your health around the clock with continuous body temperature monitoring, heart rate tracking, and advanced respiratory insights. The 30-day battery life means you can monitor your wellbeing day and night without constantly reaching for the charger, while the 38mm OLED screen displays your stats clearly whenever you need them. From tracking workouts and runs to monitoring sleep quality and overnight breathing disturbances, this smartwatch gives you a complete picture of your health. Built to keep up with your active life, the ScanWatch 2 delivers ECG monitoring to detect atrial fibrillation, on-demand blood oxygen readings, and step counting all from your wrist. The watch weighs just 22g and features premium materials that stand up to daily wear. It's compatible with both iOS and Android devices, comes with an FKM wristband with stainless steel buckle, a charger, and a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. The removable 18mm strap means you can switch up your style, while the quick 2 hour charge gets you back to tracking fast. 24/7 Temp Tracking: Discover baseline day and night temperature fluctuations, which may indicate the onset of an illness or other health condition and boost your ability to manage performance and recovery via workout temperature variation zones. Proactive Heart Health Tracking: Receive heart health notifications that may direct you to take an on-demand electrocardiogram to detect atrial fibrillation. Advanced Respiratory Insights: Gain peace of mind with on-demand blood oxygen, plus track overnight breathing disturbances as well as average blood oxygen during sleep. 30-Day Battery & Extra Durability: Enjoy life more with 24/7 tracking for 30 days before needing to recharge, and a watch made with premium materials so you can lead an active life with confidence. ConnectivityCompatible with iOS and android. Multi-platform operating system. Display information38mm OLED screen. BatteryTypical usage time of up to 30 days. 2 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size . Watch size H38, W38, D10mm. Strap size L95, W18, T2.89mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 22g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Hiking. ECG. Heart rate monitor. Step tracking. Other Features:Accessories included: FKM wristband with Stainless Steel buckle, including charger. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3700546708275.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£319.95
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2 38mm Bluetooth Smart Watch - Grey 7291104
Introducing ScanWatch 2, a cutting-edge hybrid smartwatch with brand new state-of-the-art technology, including a continuous body temperature variation tracking feature. From workouts to sleep, the extraordinary 30-day battery lets you track your health around the clock with confidence. 24/7 Temp Tracking: Discover baseline day and night temperature fluctuations, which may indicate the onset of an illness or other health condition and boost your ability to manage performance and recovery via workout temperature variation zones. Proactive Heart Health Tracking: Receive heart health notifications that may direct you to take an on-demand electrocardiogram to detect atrial fibrillation. Advanced Respiratory Insights: Gain peace of mind with on-demand blood oxygen, plus track overnight breathing disturbances as well as average blood oxygen during sleep. 30-Day Battery & Extra Durability: Enjoy life more with 24/7 tracking for 30 days before needing to recharge, and a watch made with premium materials so you can lead an active life with confidence. ConnectivityCompatible with iOS and android. Multi-platform operating system. Display information38mm OLED screen. BatteryTypical usage time of up to 30 days. 2 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size . Watch size H38, W38, D10mm. Strap size L95, W18, T2.89mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 22g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Hiking. ECG. Heart rate monitor. Step tracking. Other Features:Accessories included: FKM wristband with Stainless Steel buckle, including charger. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3700546708282.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£319.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm | Hybrid Smartwatch | ECG, Heart Rate & SpO₂ Tracking | Rose Gold shopify_GB_8876503073007_46211380904175
Key benefits Comprehensive health tracking. Advanced sleep and fitness analysis. 30 days battery life. The Withings Scan. Watch 2 is a versatile smartwatch compatible with i. OS and Android, designed to monitor your wellbeing. It tracks body temperature, heart health with A. Fib detection, and sends proactive health alerts. For sleep, it analyses your patterns, stages, breathing, and heart rate variability to help improve your rest. With over 40 fitness activities tracked, it monitors your performance, heart rate, and fitness levels. It also measures blood oxygen levels and tracks breathing disturbances, providing insights into your respiratory health. Additional features include menstrual cycle tracking, all powered by advanced sensors and Health. Sense™ software for accurate metrics. It also comes with a 30-day battery life, allowing you to continuously track aspects of your health for longer. What's Inside?Scan. Watch 2 38 mm Rose Gold. FKM (fluoroelastomer) wristband with Stainless Steel buckle. Docking station (USB-C compatible).USB-C to USB-A cable included. Quick installation guide (English, French, German, Italian, Spanish).Product Guide. Withings Scan. Watch 2 38 mm | Hybrid Smartwatch | ECG, Heart Rate & Sp. O₂ Tracking | Rose Gold
prodImage
£304.50
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Heart Health Hybrid Smartwatch for Men & Women - ECG, SPO2, Temperature Monitoring, Sleep, Respiratory Health, Cycle Monitoring, 35 day Battery Life, iOS & Android, 38mm Black 3700546708275
TIMELESS DESIGN – Hybrid smartwatch with analog hands and digital health tracking. Stainless steel case with sapphire glass for durability. Available in multiple sizes and finishes. 35 DAYS BATTERY LIFE – Built for the long run with up to 35 days of continuous use on a single charge. Provides uninterrupted daily and nightly health tracking with extended power. HEART HEALTH MONITORING – Medical-grade ECG recording in 30 seconds. Continuous heart rate tracking with irregular rhythm and atrial fibrillation detection. Includes high and low heart rate notifications. SLEEP TRACKING – Tracks sleep stages (light, deep, REM) and tracks blood oxygen, respiratory rhythm, and breathing quality index. Includes a Sleep Quality Score that reflects overall sleep quality. VITALITY & RECOVERY – Combines heart rate variability, sleep, respiratory signals, and temperature to assess recovery, boost energy, and deliver a complete day-to-night wellness overview. Included with 1 month of Withings+ for personalized insights.
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Heart Health Hybrid Smartwatch for Men & Women - ECG, SPO2, Temperature Monitoring, Sleep, Respiratory Health, Cycle Monitoring, 35 day Battery Life, iOS & Android, 38mm White 3700546708282
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2, Hybrid Smartwatch, ECG, GPS, 38mm, White 3700546708282
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
WITHINGS ScanWatch 2 Hybrid Smart Watch - White, 38 mm, White 10278490
ScanWatch 2 isn't just a snazzy smartwatch with health tracking - it's a medical-grade electrocardiogram. Its upgraded PPG heart rate sensor makes this even more accurate than the original. It can reliably detect potentially serious heart rate irregularities, including atrial fibrillation. And you can relax because you'll be notified in real-time, 24-7. And you'll sleep soundly too, with clinically validated SpO2 keeping a watchful eye. Throughout the night, sensors monitor your breathing for disturbances that could indicate apneic episodes. And then you'll wake up to a sleep score. Withing's latest trick is day and night temp tracking. Any big changes in body temperature and you'll know about it. That can help guide your workout recoveries or give you a heads-up if you're getting rundown by an illness. Good to know - Your partner will appreciate the Smart Wake Up system - it picks the optimal moment in your sleep cycle to wake you up, silently - With activity tracking for just about everything, you can watch your fitness progress however you get your kicks - Its classic analogue clock and brass dial is paired with a steel rotary wheel that toggles through your health stats - The secondary OLED screen displays live health stats and works great in bright sunlight - Simply pair ScanWatch to your phone and connected GPS lets you track distance, pace and elevation on runs - No more excuses for missed calls when all your smartphone notifications go straight to the watch - Wear it as a traditional watch and the battery will last you up to 30 days - Sapphire glass means the display is extra resistant to scratches and scuffs ______________________________________ Please note: ScanWatch has received CE medical certification in Europe and FDA clearance in the United States. You should not use ScanWatch if you wear a pacemaker or other internal medical device.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings HWA10-MODEL 1-ALL-INT ScanWatch 2 - Hybrid Watch
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings HWA10-MODEL 3-ALL-INT ScanWatch 2 - Hybrid Watch
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Withings ScanWatch 2 38mm Bluetooth Smart Watch - Blue 7782132
Introducing ScanWatch 2, a cutting-edge hybrid smartwatch with brand new state-of-the-art technology, including a continuous body temperature variation tracking feature. From workouts to sleep, the extraordinary 30-day battery lets you track your health around the clock with confidence. 24/7 Temp Tracking: Discover baseline day and night temperature fluctuations, which may indicate the onset of an illness or other health condition and boost your ability to manage performance and recovery via workout temperature variation zones. Proactive Heart Health Tracking: Receive heart health notifications that may direct you to take an on-demand electrocardiogram to detect atrial fibrillation. Advanced Respiratory Insights: Gain peace of mind with on-demand blood oxygen, plus track overnight breathing disturbances as well as average blood oxygen during sleep. 30-Day Battery & Extra Durability: Enjoy life more with 24/7 tracking for 30 days before needing to recharge, and a watch made with premium materials so you can lead an active life with confidence. ConnectivityCompatible with iOS and android. Multi-platform operating system. Display information38mm OLED screen. BatteryTypical usage time of up to 30 days. 2 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size . Watch size H38, W38, D10mm. Strap size L95, W18, T2.89mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 22g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Hiking. ECG. Heart rate monitor. Step tracking. Other Features:Accessories included: FKM wristband with Stainless Steel buckle, including charger. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3700546708671.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£319.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Width:20 mm
Dimensions:W38 mm x D38 mm x H13.7 mm
Weight:34.6 g
Display
Display Type:Analog, OLED, Sapphire glass
Touchscreen:No
Pixel Density:282 ppi
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth
Location Determination:GPS (via smartphone)
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Electrical heart sensor, Heart Rate, Smartphone notifications, Thermometer
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:No
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Battery Life:30 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

143 Reviews

Latest
Great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/07/2024
|
Once I’ve bot these and scan watch 2, I sold my Apple Watch. If things that matter for you are: -long lasting battery -fitness and sleep tracking - basic-basic notifications Then it’s a great reliable choice If you want to...View More actually dive into notifications and read them or even reply, want to enjoy nfc payments, you should probably consider other options. Perfect watch for my use caseView Less
Love the watch hate the charging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/06/2024
|
The watch is great except that it stops charging a few seconds after connecting to the very weird charger. No fix online for this but lots of people have been experiencing the problem for months and withings seem to be ignoring...View More it. Very disappointing.View Less
Great looking watch, unfortunately………
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
This watch really does look good. But the sleep tracking is very poor. I bought this watch to replace my 5 year old Withings Steel HR, but the sleeping capture on the HR is far superior. The same applies to the automatic...View More activity tracker, apparently 1 day I was riding a bike, as I have not been on a bike for years this was very strange. I did not want to return the watch because it’s very stylish, but as sleep tracking is very important to me I had to return and go back to my Steel HR.View Less
Value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
Loving this watch gives me so many details I need while working out the ECG temp and everything it does is fantastic well worth the money and the battery for a hybrid is top notch 30 days even when I was using a lot playing with...View More all the features.View Less
Withings is low quality and awful customer service
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
The decorative metal markers fell off because of terrible craftsmanship and low quality materials. Withings offered 25% off a purchse of a new one as a resolution. Yes...I love essentially leasing a watch for a few years because...View More the company refuses to stand behind their products. Get bent.View Less
With reviews from

Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 143 reviews
5
76
4
42
3
9
2
5
1
11

More from Withings

Withings ScanWatch Light
£183.00
Withings ScanWatch LightCompare 18 Prices
Withings ScanWatch Nova 42 mm
£450.35
Withings ScanWatch Nova 42 mmCompare 18 Prices
Withings ScanWatch 42 mm
£206.36
Withings ScanWatch 42 mmCompare 2 Prices
Withings ScanWatch 38 mm
£225.00
Withings ScanWatch 38 mmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£264.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS VivoWatch 5
£270.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap
£243.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mobvoi TicWatch Pro 5
£227.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei Watch D2 leather strap
£236.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Suunto Race S All Black
£260.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Watch 5
£259.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 50 mm
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm
prodImage
£267.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.53
Shipping: Free
Withings UK
prodImage
£308.91
Shipping: Free
Withings UK
prodImage
£309.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel