ASUS VivoWatch 5

Price History
• Smartwatch
• 24/7 Health Data Monitoring
• Respiration and Temperature Tracking
• Sleep Quality Measurement
• Fitness Tracking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VivoWatch 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VivoWatch 5 HC-B05 3.4 cm (1.34") LCD GPS (satellite) 90HC00I1-MWP0E0
Your well-being. on your wrist ASUS VivoWatch 5 is the smart. wearable health tracker that puts a window on your well-being right in front of you. With 24/7 health and fitness monitoring and insights available with just a flick of your wrist. it helps you to maintain a healthy lifestyle and achieve fitness goals. Together with the ASUS HealthConnect app. you can track blood pressure. heart rate. blood-oxygen (SpO2) levels. exercise. sleep and a variety of other health categories in an intuitive and easy way. Exclusive ASUS HealthAI technology then provides personalized health-management tips based on health measurements. manual recordings and personal habits. With its stylish and durable construction. battery that lasts for up to 14 days between charges. and swim-friendly design. VivoWatch 5 is the 24/7 health companion that goes anywhere. It accepts standard watch bands and features a variety of screen presets. giving you a powerful health companion that reflects your individual style. Day and night health tracking Track your exercise heart rate and pulse-transit time (PTT) VivoWatch 5 is engineered with both electricalgraphy (ECG) and photoplethysmography (PPG) sensors. so it's able to calculate your body's pulse-transit time (PTT) and measure your heart rate. sleep. activity and stress levels throughout the day – providing essential insights that help you keep your health in check. Monitor your blood oxygen Your blood-oxygen saturation. or SpO2. is an important marker of your overall body health. VivoWatch 5 has sensors that are able to calculate your oxygen saturation levels. giving you an insight into how your body is responding to exercise or other outside influences – so you can better understand how well you're coping with everyday life. Analyze your sleep quality. automatically VivoWatch 5 even tracks your health while you rest. measuring both the duration and quality of your slumber to provide insights to help you achieve the best night's sleep. Your heart rate is monitored continuously. so VivoWatch 5 is smart enough to know when you are winding down – and will begin tracking your sleep automatically. when the time is right. Then. as you sleep. the pulse-oxygen and heart-rate sensors determine the depth and quality of your rest. Even your movements throughout the night are tracked. with each toss and turn recorded. providing an additional indicator of sleep quality. Maximum understanding for minimum stress VivoWatch is packed with stress-management functions – more than any other competing wearable. in fact. Keeping a close eye on these will shine a light on how you're dealing with stress. and help you manage your everyday mental and emotional well-being. Get help when you need it VivoWatch 5 has a built-in message-sending function to help when needed. Once you've set up the feature through the ASUS HealthConnect app. adding information about who to contact. an extended press of the VivoWatch 5 button will trigger the sending of a message that contains both your current location and real-time health data. Note: Please ensure VivoWatch 5 is connected to your mobile phone to use this function. Keeping your cool? No sweat! Knowing your skin temperature helps you understand how well your body is coping with different activities and environmental factors. VivoWatch 5 tracks your skin temperature 24/7. so you can see what makes you sweat – and how best to keep your cool. Fitness tracking Tracking that you're on track With its built-in GPS and altimeter. VivoWatch 5 helps you to track every step of your workout – indoors or out. View activity maps and stats such as speed. distance. cadence. pacing. altitude and duration. Every activity. tracked Floor climbing: See how many levels you've ascended and descended throughout the day. Fitness fun – rain. shine or swim VivoWatch 5 is fit for all types of exercise and hardy enough to endure everyday conditions. with excellent water resistance – so wear it while you swim in the poo
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£270.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS VivoWatch 5 (HC-B05) 90HC00I1-MWP0E0
Smartwatch designed for advanced health monitoring and everyday wellness tracking. The ASUS VivoWatch 5 offers 24/7 tracking features including ECG, pulse oximeter monitoring, temperature sensing, and Bluetooth connectivity for reliable fitness and health insights.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS VivoWatch 5 HC-B05 Smartwatch - Health Tracking, Blood Pressure, Heart Rate, SpO2, Long Battery Life 90HC00I1-MWP0E0
Discover the future of wearable technology with the ASUS VivoWatch 5 HC-B05, boasting a sleek 1.34" display for seamless interaction and comprehensive health tracking. Designed for those who demand precision and style in their tech, this smartwatch isn't just an accessory; it's your personal health companion. With advanced biometric sensors, stay informed about your heart rate, stress levels, and more — all at a glance. Whether you're hitting the gym or running errands, the VivoWatch 5 keeps up with your active lifestyle. Elevate your daily tech experience today. SKU: 90HC00I1-MWP0E0.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS VivoWatch 5 HC-B05 3.4 cm (1.34") LCD Digital 320 x 320 pixels Touchscreen GPS (satellite) 344654
Your well-being on your wrist ASUS VivoWatch 5 is the smart wearable health tracker that puts a window on your well-being right in front of you. With 24/7 health and fitness monitoring and insights available with just a flick of your wrist it helps you to maintain a healthy lifestyle and achieve fitness goals. Together with the ASUS HealthConnect app you can track blood pressure heart rate blood-oxygen (SpO2) levels exercise sleep and a variety of other health categories in an intuitive and easy way. Exclusive ASUS HealthAI technology then provides personalized health-management tips based on health measurements manual recordings and personal habits. With its stylish and durable construction battery that lasts for up to 14 days between charges and swim-friendly design VivoWatch 5 is the 24/7 health companion that goes anywhere. It accepts standard watch bands and features a variety of screen presets giving you a powerful health companion that reflects your individual style. Day and night health tracking Track your exercise heart rate and pulse-transit time (PTT) VivoWatch 5 is engineered with both electricalgraphy (ECG) and photoplethysmography (PPG) sensors so it's able to calculate your body's pulse-transit time (PTT) and measure your heart rate sleep activity and stress levels throughout the day providing essential insights that help you keep your health in check. Monitor your blood oxygen Your blood-oxygen saturation or SpO2 is an important marker of your overall body health. VivoWatch 5 has sensors that are able to calculate your oxygen saturation levels giving you an insight into how your body is responding to exercise or other outside influences so you can better understand how well you're coping with everyday life. Analyze your sleep quality automatically VivoWatch 5 even tracks your health while you rest measuring both the duration and quality of your slumber to provide insights to help you achieve the best night's sleep. Your heart rate is monitored continuously so VivoWatch 5 is smart enough to know when you are winding down and will begin tracking your sleep automatically when the time is right. Then as you sleep the pulse-oxygen and heart-rate sensors determine the depth and quality of your rest. Even your movements throughout the night are tracked with each toss and turn recorded providing an additional indicator of sleep quality. Maximum understanding for minimum stress VivoWatch is packed with stress-management functions more than any other competing wearable in fact. Keeping a close eye on these will shine a light on how you're dealing with stress and help you manage your everyday mental and emotional well-being. Get help when you need it VivoWatch 5 has a built-in message-sending function to help when needed. Once you've set up the feature through the ASUS HealthConnect app adding information about who to contact an extended press of the VivoWatch 5 button will trigger the sending of a message that contains both your current location and real-time health data. Note: Please ensure VivoWatch 5 is connected to your mobile phone to use this function. Keeping your cool? No sweat! Knowing your skin temperature helps you understand how well your body is coping with different activities and environmental factors. VivoWatch 5 tracks your skin temperature 24/7 so you can see what makes you sweat and how best to keep your cool. Fitness tracking Tracking that you're on track With its built-in GPS and altimeter VivoWatch 5 helps you to track every step of your workout indoors or out. View activity maps and stats such as speed distance cadence pacing altitude and duration. Every activity tracked Floor climbing: See how many levels you've ascended and descended throughout the day. Fitness fun rain shine or swim VivoWatch 5 is fit for all types of exercise and hardy enough to endure everyday conditions with excellent water resistance so wear it while you swim in the pool or run in rain! Your 24/7 smart assistant One app. You
prodImage
£323.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS VivoWatch 5 (HC-B05) 90HC00I1-MWP0E0>>ASUS
Intelligent wearable health tracker that offers 24/7 health, fitness and sleep monitoring, plus smart insights to help you maintain a healthy lifestyle.
prodImage
£333.89
Shipping: Free
ASUS VivoWatch 5 (HC-B05) ESP486865
prodImage
£337.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS VivoWatch 5 HC-B05 3.4 cm 1.34 LCD GPS satellite" 90HC00I1MWP0E0
ASUS VivoWatch 5 HC-B05 3.4 cm 1.34 LCD GPS satellite", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£338.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS VivoWatch 5 HC-B05 3.4 cm (1.34") LCD Digital 320 x 320 pixels Touchscreen GPS (satellite)
Your well-being, on your wrist ASUS VivoWatch 5 is the smart, wearable health tracker that puts a window on your well-being right in front of you.
prodImage
£370.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS VivoWatch 5 (HC-B05) 90HC00I1-MWP0E0
prodImage
£337.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smartwatch
24/7 Health Data Monitoring
Respiration and Temperature Tracking
Sleep Quality Measurement
Fitness Tracking

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VivoWatch 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Sent back due to not charging, but claim rejected
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
After some months the watch did not charge anymore. I sent it back at own cost of 20€. The package was rejected and sent back to me. I had to pay that mailing, another 20€. Support did never resolve the issue.
1,0 von 5 Sternen Sent back due to not charging, but claim rejected
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Functional, but lacking.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
It does everything it claims, and for all the reasons I bought it. But for the price, and in comparison to other watches in that bracket it misses a lot of features. The design choice to have an LCD screen instead of an LED one,...View More is claimed to save battery, although with the screen being off for most of the time, I don't see it having a big impact on it. Though the LCD colours look washed out, and the brightness leaves much to be desired. I think that was a bad choice. Everything is pairedView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
It does everything it claims, and for all the reasons I bought it. But for the price, and in comparison to other watches in that bracket it misses a lot of features. The design choice to have an LCD screen instead of an LED one,...View More is claimed to save battery, although with the screen being off for most of the time, I don't see it having a big impact on it. Though the LCD colours look washed out, and the brightness leaves much to be desired. I think that was a bad choice. Everything is pairedView Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen functionality, sufficient accuracy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/03/2023
|
I use every day
With reviews from

ASUS VivoWatch 5 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
27
4
6
3
4
2
8
1
14

Similar Priced Products

Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm
£267.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Kronaby A1000-0718
£296.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 Titanium 45 mm
£267.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Suunto Race Titanium
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£264.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Garmin Instinct 2S Solar
£276.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Forerunner 265
£294.37
Compare Prices
32 offers
ASUS VivoWatch 5
prodImage
£270.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£323.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel