Suunto Race

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.63 cm (1.43 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
• Display Type: AMOLED, Sapphire glass
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 466 px x 466 px
• Mobile Network Standard: Without
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Race
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Suunto SS050931000 RACE AMOLED Multisport Performance Watch
Suunto stands for adventure. Pioneering exploration has been in their DNA since 1936, when Finnish orienteer Tuomas Vohlnen set out to create a more accurate compass. He subsequently invented a new me...
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto SS050930000 RACE AMOLED Multisport Performance Watch
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Race GPS Sports Watch, Smartwatch for Multisport Training Workout, AMOLED Touch screen & Digital Crown, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 26-Day Battery Life, Dual-GNSS, Offline Map, Midnight
Touch Screen & Digital Crown-SUUNTO Race smartwatch features 1.43"AMOLED touchscreen, the coulorful display provides an enhanced brightness and smooth response even in sunlight. For browsing easily and quick view, the Digital Crown helps zoom in or out in a finger. Training & Workout Planner-SUUNTO Race sports watch is typically born for sports, SUUNTO AI Coach provides insights and suggestions for you to get a detailed overview of your training, recovery and progress, up to 95+sports modes and data will be compared on previous week average to help you match your personal benchmark and make a better workout plan. Health & Wellness Monitor-With built-in wrist-based advanced sensors, this smart watch provides 24/7 heart rate monitoring, caring about your training recovery via HRV measurement feature. Supporting your health and active lifestyle, the fitness running watch tracks your steps, calories, heart rate, blood oxygen and enhanced sleep tracking daily. Accurate & Reliable Navigation-SUUNTO Race GPS running watch is equipped with an advanced dual-band GNSS system and global offline maps, supporting multi-GNSS satellite systems(GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BEIDOU) to bring accuracy for tracking and accurate distance measurements even in challenging environments. Extended Battery Life & Fast Charging-SUUNTO Race offers a large capacity of battery, up to 26-Day daily use, even with GPS tracking, all systems on it lasts up to 40 hours to support a long trip or marathon. Excellent fast charging feature can fully charge the running watch within 2-Hour. Durable & Athletes Recommented-SUUNTO Race performance watch is designed with high-quality sapphire crystal and stainless steel, military tested for outstanding use. The tactical watch suits in all types of extensive activity sports modes-running,cycling and swiming, against 100m waterproof, temperature shocks, drops, etc.
prodImage
£261.21
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Race GPS Sports Watch, Smartwatch for Multisport Training Workout, AMOLED Touch screen & Digital Crown, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 26-Day Battery Life, Dual-GNSS, Offline Map, Birch
Touch Screen & Digital Crown-SUUNTO Race smartwatch features 1.43"AMOLED touchscreen, the coulorful display provides an enhanced brightness and smooth response even in sunlight. For browsing easily and quick view, the Digital Crown helps zoom in or out in a finger. Training & Workout Planner-SUUNTO Race sports watch is typically born for sports, SUUNTO AI Coach provides insights and suggestions for you to get a detailed overview of your training, recovery and progress, up to 95+sports modes and data will be compared on previous week average to help you match your personal benchmark and make a better workout plan. Health & Wellness Monitor-With built-in wrist-based advanced sensors, this smart watch provides 24/7 heart rate monitoring, caring about your training recovery via HRV measurement feature. Supporting your health and active lifestyle, the fitness running watch tracks your steps, calories, heart rate, blood oxygen and enhanced sleep tracking daily. Accurate & Reliable Navigation-SUUNTO Race GPS running watch is equipped with an advanced dual-band GNSS system and global offline maps, supporting multi-GNSS satellite systems(GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BEIDOU) to bring accuracy for tracking and accurate distance measurements even in challenging environments. Extended Battery Life & Fast Charging-SUUNTO Race offers a large capacity of battery, up to 26-Day daily use, even with GPS tracking, all systems on it lasts up to 40 hours to support a long trip or marathon. Excellent fast charging feature can fully charge the running watch within 2-Hour.
prodImage
£288.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Width:22 mm
Dimensions:W49 mm x D49 mm x H13.3 mm
Weight:83 g
Display
Display Size:3.63 cm (1.43 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Sapphire glass
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:466 px x 466 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:No
Comfort Features:Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring
Music Control:Yes
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:No
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:100 m
Battery Life:12 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Race
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Suunto

Suunto Race S
£259.20
Suunto Race SCompare 10 Prices
Suunto 9 Peak Pro
£201.20
Suunto 9 Peak ProCompare 3 Prices
Suunto Run (textile strap)
£179.00
Suunto Run (textile strap)Compare 8 Prices
Suunto Race Titanium
£299.00
Suunto Race TitaniumCompare 5 Prices
Suunto Vertical Titanium Solar
£445.00
Suunto Vertical Titanium SolarCompare 8 Prices
Suunto Vertical
£330.20
Suunto VerticalCompare 8 Prices
Suunto Race 2 Titanium
£517.01
Suunto Race 2 TitaniumCompare 4 Prices
Suunto 7
£299.99
Suunto 7Compare 2 Prices
Suunto Race All Black
£259.00
Suunto Race All BlackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Coros Apex 2
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin Instinct Esports
£237.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Forerunner 170
£258.60
Compare Prices
12 offers
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar
£210.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Watch 5
£259.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Suunto Race S All Black
£260.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festina Smartime (F50001)
£280.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Withings ScanWatch 42 mm
£206.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Suunto Race
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£261.21
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£288.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel