Garmin Instinct 2 Solar

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Location Determination: Galileo, Glonass, GPS
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Golf functions, Heart Rate, Smartphone notifications, Swimming functions, Thermometer
• Solar function
• Internal Storage: 32 MB
• Display Type: MIP
• Resolution: 176 px x 176 px
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Instinct 2 Rugged GPS Watch - Graphite 010-02627-00
Garmin Instinct 2 Rugged GPS Watch - Graphite, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Rugged GPS Smartwatch, Graphite ZQ-8U1I-EJDJ
Go longer than ever with solar charging that gives you unlimited battery life in smartwatch mode Rugged GPS smartwatch is water-rated to 100 metres and thermal- and shock resistant with fibre-reinforced polymer case and scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla glass Built-in sports apps to take on running, biking, swimming, strength training and more; plus, VO2 Max and other training features Live connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ compatibility Track your adventures with the built-in 3-axis compass and barometric altimeter, plus multiple global navigation satellite systems (GPS, GLONASS and Galileo)
prodImage
£289.98
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Rugged GPS Smartwatch, Mist Grey N-753759278878
Go longer than ever with solar charging that gives you unlimited battery life in smartwatch mode Rugged GPS smartwatch is water-rated to 100 metres and thermal- and shock resistant with fibre-reinforced polymer case and scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla glass Built-in sports apps to take on running, biking, swimming, strength training and more; plus, VO2 Max and other training features Live connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ compatibility Track your adventures with the built-in 3-axis compass and barometric altimeter, plus multiple global navigation satellite systems (GPS, GLONASS and Galileo)
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Rugged GPS Smartwatch, Graphite HJ8U
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Rugged GPS Smartwatch, Graphite - Go longer than ever with solar charging that gives you unlimited battery life in...
prodImage
£362.02
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Rugged GPS Smartwatch, Mist Grey HJ8U
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Rugged GPS Smartwatch, Mist Grey - Go longer than ever with solar charging that gives you unlimited battery life in...
prodImage
£362.79
Shipping: Free
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar HRM With GPS Watch Grey Running Mens Womens
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar HRM With GPS Watch Grey Running Mens Womens, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Rugged GPS Smartwatch, Graphite 4C-3HXP-8GXT
Go longer than ever with solar charging that gives you unlimited battery life in smartwatch mode Rugged GPS smartwatch is water-rated to 100 metres and thermal- and shock resistant with fibre-reinforced polymer case and scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla glass Built-in sports apps to take on running, biking, swimming, strength training and more; plus, VO2 Max and other training features Live connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ compatibility Track your adventures with the built-in 3-axis compass and barometric altimeter, plus multiple global navigation satellite systems (GPS, GLONASS and Galileo)
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Solar function
Dimensions
Dimensions:H14.5 mm
Diameter:45 mm
Weight:53 g
Display
Display Type:MIP
Resolution:176 px x 176 px
Features
Internal Storage:32 MB
Functions
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Digital compass, Golf functions, Heart Rate, Smartphone notifications, Swimming functions, Thermometer
Emergency SOS:Yes
Music Control:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:10 ATM

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1030 Reviews

Latest
Very long battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Excellent watch , very easy to use , love the built in torch will be staying with this range of watch after changing from the garmin 645 and have the buttons get stuck this has big buttons and responds quickly
Great tought sport watch
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Very good device in general. Only decent smartwatch, but great sport swatch. Have all sport profiles I needed, and is properly waterproof, what gives me assurance it will survive not only swimming pool, but also lake...View More swimming. It is tough, well-built, and that was one of my requirements - I was looking for watch that withholds heavy usage. I like flashlight, but it is more an interesting bonus than a must-have for me. GPS accuracy is great and really impressive - comparing to original 1st gen.View Less
Doesn’t work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Just been skiing and had hoped to use it to record the relevant data, as it is supposed to do. Unfortunately it completely failed to do that, looking online others have experienced the same problem.
Doesn’t work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Very long battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Excellent watch , very easy to use , love the built in torch will be staying with this range of watch after changing from the garmin 645 and have the buttons get stuck this has big buttons and responds quickly
With reviews from

Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1030 reviews
5
701
4
94
3
73
2
64
1
98

More from Garmin

Garmin Venu 3S
£277.49
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 48 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£400.00
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£275.60
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£216.39
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 37 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.99
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 48 Prices
Garmin Lily 2 Active
£243.99
Garmin Lily 2 ActiveCompare 30 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Garmin Venu 4 45 mmCompare 25 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 41 mm
£367.09
Garmin Venu 4 41 mmCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Venu 2S
£209.53
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 40 mm
£165.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Forerunner 70
£214.89
Compare Prices
22 offers
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar
£206.85
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch5 44 mm
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Lily 2
£206.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
Withings ScanWatch 42 mm
£206.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Watch
£202.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar Tactical Edition
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Instinct 2S Camo Edition
£212.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar
rknatural
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
a&a technology
prodImage
£289.98
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£362.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel