Garmin Venu 2S

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 2.79 cm (1.1 in")
• Location Determination: Galileo, Glonass, GPS
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
• Display Type: AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 3
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 360 px x 360 px
• Telecommunication Interfaces: Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Venu 2S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Venu 2S GPS 40mm Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchscreen, All-day Advanced Health & Fitness Features, Music Storage, Wellness Smartwatch with up to 10 days battery life, White
BRILLIANT COLORSGPS fitness smartwatch with ultra-sharp 1.1 “(2.8 cm) AMOLED touch display. Sleek design for slim wrists and up to 10 days battery life. Now new fast charging function and energy saving mode. STAY FIT AND ACTIVE Keep an eye on your fitness and health heart rate, stress, energy reserves, sleep quality, activities and more. With cycle tracking for women. Now sleep analysis with sleep score, health snapshot and fitness age. FOR YOUR FAVORITE SPORTS Find your sport and choose from over 25 pre-installed sports apps on your smartwatch, including running, cycling, yoga, Pilates, weight training, golf and much more. Now new HIIT workouts as well as hiking, climbing and bouldering. YOUR TRAINER ON YOUR WRIST — Take advantage of free workouts for the sport of your choice right on the watch. Garmin Coach offers adaptive training plans for runners and cyclists. Now advanced strength training with over 1,400 exercises and muscle group display. SMART AND CONNECTEDPay contactlessly with Garmin Pay. Listen to your favorite music without a smartphone. The Venu 2S stores up to 650 favorite songs or playlists. With smartphone notifications, you can always stay up to date. SPORTS SAFETY — Because your safety is important to us. With automatic accident notification or emergency assistance for running, biking and walking activities. Your current position is sent to predefined contacts. ALWAYS KEEP TRACK OF THINGSThe Garmin Connect app evaluates your activities and gives you a graphical overview of your personal fitness, benefits and health. Now with lots of new features. SMARTPHONE COMPATIBILITY iPhone, Android Set for full use of Garmin Make sure that your smartphone operating system is up to date and software updates from Garmin devices are installed The Venu 2s does not support an open water activity profile.
prodImage
£208.59
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 2S GPS Watch - Rose Gold Stainless Steel Bezel with White Case... 010-02429-13
Garmin Venu 2S GPS Watch - Rose Gold Stainless Steel Bezel with White Case..., Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£216.27
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 2S GPS 40mm Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchscreen, All-day Advanced Health & Fitness Features, Music Storage, Wellness Smartwatch with up to 10 days battery life, Graphite
BRILLIANT COLORS- GPS fitness smartwatch with ultra-sharp 1.1 “(2.8 cm) AMOLED touch display. Sleek design for slim wrists and up to 10 days battery life. Now new fast charging function and energy saving mode STAY FIT AND ACTIVE - Keep an eye on your fitness and health heart rate, stress, energy reserves, sleep quality, activities and more. With cycle tracking for women. Now sleep analysis with sleep score, health snapshot and fitness age FOR YOUR FAVORITE SPORTS - Find your sport and choose from over 25 pre-installed sports apps on your smartwatch, including running, cycling, yoga, Pilates, weight training, golf and much more Now new HIIT workouts as well as hiking, climbing and bouldering YOUR TRAINER ON YOUR WRIST — Take advantage of free workouts for the sport of your choice right on the watch. Garmin Coach offers adaptive training plans for runners and cyclists Now advanced strength training with over 1,400 exercises and muscle group display SMART AND CONNECTED- Pay contactlessly with Garmin Pay. Listen to your favorite music without a smartphone. The Venu 2S stores up to 650 favorite songs or playlists With smartphone notifications, you can always stay up to date SPORTS SAFETY — Because your safety is important to us. With automatic accident notification or emergency assistance for running, biking and walking activities Your current position is sent to predefined contacts ALWAYS KEEP TRACK OF THINGS- The Garmin Connect app evaluates your activities and gives you a graphical overview of your personal fitness, benefits and health Now with lots of new features SMARTPHONE COMPATIBILITY - iPhone, Android - Set for full use of Garmin Make sure that your smartphone operating system is up to date and software updates from Garmin devices are installed The Venu 2s does not support an open water activity profile
prodImage
£328.49
Shipping: Free
New Garmin Venu 2s Slate Grey Smartwatch Boxed 010-02429-10
New Garmin Venu 2s Slate Grey Smartwatch Boxed, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 2S GPS Smart Watch - Rose Gold / White 9219407
The Garmin Venu 2S is your compact health companion that helps you understand what's really happening inside your body. With up to 10 days of battery life and rapid recharging in just 1.5 hours, you'll get continuous insights into your health without constant charging breaks. The smaller 41mm design with its bright 27.94mm AMOLED touchscreen fits comfortably on wrists from 110-175mm, making it perfect for anyone who wants serious fitness tracking in a more compact package. Track 25 sports apps like running, cycling, swimming and HIIT with built-in GPS for phone-free outdoor workouts. Health Snapshot, Body Battery, sleep score, fitness age, heart rate, and step tracking help you monitor your body. Store music with 6GB memory for wireless listening. Stay connected with weather updates and Garmin Connect. Water-resistant, swimproof, compatible with iOS and Android, and syncs via Bluetooth, Wi-Fi, and NFC for payments. Lightweight (38.2g) with a quick-release strap. Includes 2-year warranty, charging cable, and documentation. ConnectivityGarmin. 6GB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Proprietary operating system. Bluetooth 4 connection. NFC connection. USB 2 connection. Wi-Fi. Display information27.94mm AMOLED screen. Touchscreen. 360 x 360 screen resolution. Battery190mAh battery capacity. Typical usage time of up to 10 days. Low usage time of up to 10 days. 1.5 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: small strap fits 110 - 175mm wrists. Watch size H41, W41, D13mm. Strap size L225, W18, T3mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 38.2g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. GPS. Compatible with apps from the Garmin connect. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Dust resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: Charging/data cable, documentation, including charger. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 753759271909.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 2S GPS Smart Watch - Slate / Graphite 9219328
The Garmin Venu 2S is your smaller-sized GPS smartwatch that helps you understand what's happening inside your body. With up to 10 days of battery life and rapid recharging in just 1.5 hours, you'll get continuous insights into your health without the constant charging breaks. The bright 27.94mm AMOLED touchscreen makes it easy to check your stats at a glance, while advanced health monitoring features like Health Snapshot, Body Battery energy monitoring, sleep tracking, and fitness age give you a complete picture of your wellbeing. Track 25 built-in sports apps like running, cycling, swimming, HIIT and golf with built-in GPS for phone-free outdoor use. Store music on 6GB memory for wireless headphone listening. Preloaded workouts include cardio, yoga, strength training, and Pilates, or create your own in Garmin Connect. Water-resistant and swimproof, it works with iOS and Android, connecting via Bluetooth 4, Wi-Fi, and NFC. The lightweight 38.2g design fits wrists 110-175mm with a removable strap and includes a charging cable, documentation and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. ConnectivityGarmin. 6GB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Proprietary operating system. Bluetooth 4 connection. NFC connection. USB 2 connection. Wi-Fi. Display information27.94mm AMOLED screen. Touchscreen. 360 x 360 screen resolution. Battery190mAh battery capacity. Typical usage time of up to 10 days. Low usage time of up to 10 days. 1.5 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: small strap fits 110 - 175mm wrists. Watch size H41, W41, D13mm. Strap size L225, W18, T3mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 38.2g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. GPS. Compatible with apps from the Garmin connect. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Dust resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: Charging/data cable, documentation, including charger. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 753759271879.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 2S Smartwatch Heart Rate Monitor GPS Activity Watch - Rose Gold 010-02429-13
Garmin Venu 2S Smartwatch Heart Rate Monitor GPS Activity Watch - Rose Gold, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40.4 mm x D40.4 mm x H12.1 mm
Weight:38.2 g
Display
Display Size:2.79 cm (1.1 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 3
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:360 px x 360 px
Functions
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
Emergency SOS:Yes
Music Control:Yes
Voice Control:No
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Battery Life:10 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Venu 2S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1323 Reviews

Latest
Functionality is A+
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Perfect size and fit for my small wrist. Works in the pool, running and biking. Measured heary rate and sleep.
Venu 3 - great for fitness tracking and leisure
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
Overall I am very pleased. This has exceeded my expectations and is a must have for anyone who exercises. The heart rate monitor is accurate and I’ve come to realize the benefits of the sleep tracking. My one complaint is the...View More app can be a bit clunky. In particular the built in work outs and how that sends/stores them on the device. But I expect that to continue to get better over time. Would recommend.View Less
Best fitness based watch for the price range!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
I traded in my Apple Watch Series 6 for this and honestly do not regret it. The Apple Watch had issues with detecting my wrist underneath my tattoos but this watch does so with zero issue. The only downside is not being able to...View More control my music playing on my phone with it, but it is not Apple proprietary so it makes sense. I love how fitness focused this watch is and really helps me track every workout I do for the most part. The ability to track your strength workouts down to the sets, reps andView Less
Good watch
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
It is a good watch that holds a long charge on the battery. It is easy to charge. The watch has many sports tracking features as well as body monitoring sensors. The watch is very comfortable to wear, this is very important to me.
Great upgrade from previous Garmin smartwatch
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
This is a BIG upgrade from my old Gsrmin smartwatch ( vivoactive model). The big pluses are longer use on a charge, more options, clear view of watch face and several other things)…the only con was price.
With reviews from

Garmin Venu 2S Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1323 reviews
5
859
4
184
3
92
2
73
1
115

More from Garmin

Garmin Venu 3S
£277.59
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 47 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£400.00
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£276.39
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£216.39
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 36 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.99
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 46 Prices
Garmin Lily 2 Active
£244.99
Garmin Lily 2 ActiveCompare 28 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Garmin Venu 4 45 mmCompare 26 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 41 mm
£367.09
Garmin Venu 4 41 mmCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Instinct 2X Solar
£206.89
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmin Lily 2
£206.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
Withings ScanWatch 42 mm
£206.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 Classic 43 mm
£161.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Instinct 2 Solar
£210.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Instinct 2S Camo Edition
£212.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
OnePlus Watch
£202.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Forerunner 70
£214.89
Compare Prices
22 offers
Garmin Venu 2S
Amazon EU
prodImage
£208.59
Shipping: Free
rknatural
prodImage
£216.27
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£328.49
Shipping: Free
p4peace
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel