Suunto Vertical Solar

• Watch
• Features: Offline maps, solar charging, tour mode
• Battery life: 85 hours in tracking, 500 hours in tour mode
• Washable: No
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Suunto SS050978000 VERTICAL Solar Multisport Adventure Watch
Suunto stands for adventure. Pioneering exploration has been in their DNA since 1936, when Finnish orienteer Tuomas Vohlonen set out to create a more accurate compass. He subsequently invented a new m...
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto SS050986000 VERTICAL Solar Multisport Adventure Watch
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Vertical GPS Sports Watch, Solar Charging & Dual-GNSS, Multisport Smartwatch with Touchscreen & 95+ Sports, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 60-Day Battery Life, Offline Map, Steel Sand B0CTTD166B
SOLAR CHARGING FOR LONGER ENDURANCE - SUUNTO Vertical Solar packs unbelievable endurance ahead of other GPS watches. In sunny conditions (50,000 lux), it supports 85 hours of exercise tracking on the most accurate GPS setting with the solar and lasts up to one year in daily use without charging. Even the stainless steel version without solar charging has a battery life of 60 days in daily use. SUPERIOR TRACKING ACCURACY - Equipped with the next-level multi-band GNSS systems, the SUUNTO Vertical GPS watch is capable of connecting 5 satellite systems (GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BEIDOU) altogether 32 satellites with both L1 and L5 frequencies, ensuring the strong signals to help you record the precise tracks whether in complex outdoor or urban terrain. RELIABLE MAPS AND NAVIGATION - Suunto Vertical's intuitive maps tell you the contours, waters, paths, and all other information about the terrain. It supports multiple navigation methods so that you can locate yourself to magnetic north, breadcrumb trail, navigate a route or to a POI. With offline maps downloaded to the watch, all navigation features are available in offline mode, and never lose your goal! BORN FOR ADVENTURE - The SUUNTO Vertical adventure watch with built-in ABC sensors is capable of weather forecasts and environmental monitors, allowing you to grasp the temperature, wind speed, altitude, and storm alarms in real time. Molded of high-quality sapphire crystal and stainless steel in one piece, it is tested by military standards to resist all kinds of shocks, accompanying you on fearless adventures. ENRICH YOUR EXPERIENCE - The watch has more than 95 sports modes with unique set of displays to show different data. Connect it to mobile, tablet, or desktop via Bluetooth on the Suunto App, you can customize the watch display, plan workouts, track activities, analyze training metrics and more. SUUNTO also works with abundant app ecosystems of 300+ connected partner services to enrich your sports experience. DOING RIGHT FOR THE PLANET - SUUNTO HQ and factory use 100% renewable carbon neutral energy to manufacture the SUUNTO Vertical during the operation process in Finland. We offset the lifetime CO2e emissions of each SUUNTO Vertical watch via a reforestation project In Southeast Africa. The vision of SUUNTO is to be the trusted guide in the world of outdoor sports and adventure – for you and generations to come.
prodImage
£357.81
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Vertical GPS Sports Watch, Solar Charging & Dual-GNSS, Multisport Smartwatch with Touchscreen & 95+ Sports, Advanced Health & Recovery Support, 60-Day Battery Life, Offline Map, Steel Canyon
prodImage
£405.02
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Vertical: adventure GPS watch, large screen, offline maps, solar charge B0BZZYBB8S
SUUNTO Vertical: 49mm large color display, free world maps that can be used offline, long life, barometer, solar charge (titanium model only), sapphire lens FREE OFFLINE MAPS - Accurate and free color world maps show paths, outline lines, water, landmarks and provide navigation features such as bread crumb tracks, points of interest and bearings Extreme battery life: up to 500 hours of continuous exercise tracking in tour mode and up to 60 hours in the most accurate tracking mode. Additional 30% increase due to solar charge on sunny days (Titanium model only) Outstanding Accuracy: Dual Band GPS will provide reliable accuracy in the harshest conditions – among cliffs, valleys and skyscrapers AUTHENTIC HERITAGE - SUUNTO brings over 85 years of high quality heritage craftsmanship, relentless precision and pioneering innovation to our watches, compasses and diving products. SUUNTO Vertical is manufactured in Finland in SUUNTO own factory with 100% renewable energy and is fully carbon offset
prodImage
£476.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
Suunto SS050987000 VERTICAL Solar Multisport Adventure Watch
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Watch
Features: Offline maps, solar charging, tour mode
Battery life: 85 hours in tracking, 500 hours in tour mode
Washable: No

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Vertical Solar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
An excellent purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/04/2026
|
Really pleased with this after my 50 mile walk at the weekend. Exercise tracking and following a gpx track and had 60%+ battery remaining after the 17 hour event. Easier to see on my wrist than a handheld gps device. It was easy...View More to load the gpx track and customise the data display to show the fields I like. Very good value as the new model is now on sale!View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
03/04/2026
|
Bien
7/10
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/03/2026
|
Great watch love it , but the charging cable dose not get a good grip to the watch , & now av just learned the the battery only charges to 99% , & to fix it I got to do this & that , why not fix the problem in...View More factory before boxed upView Less
Solar charging does not work at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2026
|
Solar charging does not work at all
Suunto vertical
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2026
|
Great solid watch impressive battery life and easy to use
With reviews from

Suunto Vertical Solar Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
11
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Suunto

Suunto 9 Peak Pro
£201.20
Suunto 9 Peak ProCompare 1 Prices
Suunto Run (textile strap)
£179.00
Suunto Run (textile strap)Compare 8 Prices
Suunto Race Titanium
£299.00
Suunto Race TitaniumCompare 5 Prices
Suunto Vertical Titanium Solar
£445.00
Suunto Vertical Titanium SolarCompare 8 Prices
Suunto Vertical
£329.20
Suunto VerticalCompare 8 Prices
Suunto Race
£259.00
Suunto RaceCompare 4 Prices
Suunto Race 2 Titanium
£517.01
Suunto Race 2 TitaniumCompare 4 Prices
Suunto 7
£299.99
Suunto 7Compare 2 Prices
Suunto Race All Black
£259.00
Suunto Race All BlackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei Watch Buds
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel Watch 4 45 mm
£349.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Huawei Watch 5 42 mm (55020EWC)
£350.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Epix Pro (Gen 2) Standard Edition 47 mm
£339.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Forerunner 570 47 mm
£359.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Garmin Venu 3S with leather strap
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festina Smartime (F50002)
£297.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 45 mm
£359.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aluminum 44 mm
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Suunto Vertical Solar
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£357.81
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£405.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel