Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aluminum 44 mm

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.5 cm (1.4 in")
• Comfort Features: Barometer, Gyroscope, Heart Rate
• Compatible with: Android 5.0+ / iOS 9.0+
• Operating System: Tizen
• Dual Processor Clock Speed (2x): 1.15 GHz
• Internal Storage: 4 GB
• Memory (RAM): 768 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aluminum 44 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aqua Black - 40mm
The Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aqua Black - 40mm puts the 'personal' in personal trainer, packed with a whole host of state-of-the-art features to...
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Pink Gold Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2
Keep track of your health, workouts & notifications in one place - on your wrist! Pick up this Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 (Pink Gold) from OnBuy...
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with
Android 5.0+ / iOS 9.0+
Dimensions
Dimensions:H10.9 mm
Diameter:44 mm
Weight:30 g
Display
Display Size:3.5 cm (1.4 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass DX+
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:360 px x 360 px
Features
Operating System:Tizen
Dual Processor Clock Speed (2x):1.15 GHz
Internal Storage:4 GB
Memory (RAM):768 MB
Functions
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Barometer, Gyroscope, Heart Rate
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Protection Rating:IP 68
Battery Capacity:340 Ah

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aluminum 44 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

149 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2022
|
Bought it for my university age son. He thinks it’s great and works well. Would be nice if charge would last longer though .
My husband LOVES it!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Can't beat this product with any competitor! The price was reasonable and have not had one issue. Does way more than other brands. Looks better than other brands. And malfunctions less than other brands. Stick with Samsung...View More even if you don't have a Samsung phone. It will still be compatible, my husband has an LG phone and app still sinks perfectly with his watch.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Can't beat this product with any competitor! The price was reasonable and have not had one issue. Does way more than other brands. Looks better than other brands. And malfunctions less than other brands. Stick with Samsung...View More even if you don't have a Samsung phone. It will still be compatible, my husband has an LG phone and app still sinks perfectly with his watch.View Less
Battery is strong, and watch functions correctly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/01/2022
|
The color is beautiful, and the battery is strong. It has little/no connectivity issues compared to other brands. Images are clear, sound is great, and operation is simple. Just love it.
Je ne sais pas
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2022
|
My wife fond the batterie is to short
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aluminum 44 mm Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 149 reviews
5
83
4
18
3
11
2
6
1
31

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm
£154.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mmCompare 29 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mm
£172.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mmCompare 12 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mm
£169.89
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mmCompare 21 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mm
£123.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mmCompare 7 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025
£254.30
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025Compare 28 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mm
£299.90
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mmCompare 15 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mm
£154.92
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mmCompare 12 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mm
£190.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mmCompare 15 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£264.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch UltraCompare 11 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 40 mm
£154.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 40 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 45 mm
£359.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Forerunner 570 47 mm
£359.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Garmin Forerunner 170 Music
£320.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Venu 3S with leather strap
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Instinct Solar
£363.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei Watch 5 42 mm (55020EWF)
£291.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Venu 4 41 mm
£367.09
Compare Prices
26 offers
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Compare Prices
24 offers
Huawei Watch 5 42 mm (55020EWC)
£350.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active2 Aluminum 44 mm
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel