Huawei Watch 5 42 mm (55020EWF)

Best Prices
Best Price
£299.00
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Huawei Watch 5 42mm SOC-AL00 Beige / Composite
Health Glance: Press and hold the HUAWEI X-TAP sensor for 3 seconds to start a Health Glance check, and get your comprehensive report within a minute,
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI WATCH 5, 42mm Smartwatch, Multi-sensing X-TAP, Health MOT, Real-Time Fingertip Blood Oxygen, up to 7 Days Battery Life, eSIM, 904L Stainless Steel, iOS & Android, +12 Month Extra Warranty KK-9DH7-D8OY
Health Glance: Press and hold the HUAWEI X-TAP sensor for 3 seconds to start a Health Glance check, and get your comprehensive report within a minute, complete with up to 10 key indicators and personalized analysis. Superior Materials: Aerospace-Grade Titanium (HUAWEI WATCH 5 46 mm Silver, Brown and Purple), 904L Stainless Steel (WATCH 5 42 mm Sand Gold and Beige), Spherical Sapphire Glass, LTPO 2.0 AMOLED Display. Unlock a new era of style and substance with HUAWEI WATCH 5, designed for tomorrow but fit for today. It packs Kármán line-inspired curves and futuristic tech into an iconic streamlined form that‘s as comfortable as it is revolutionary. Connect Without Compromise: Make calls without your phone, thanks to robust eSIM services. Stay connected throughout the day with powerful Wi-Fi 6, which offers up to double the internet access speeds. Two Battery Modes, Just a Tap Away: Go with Standard mode for access to all your favourite features, or squeeze more out of your watch with Battery saver mode. You can effortlessly switch between these two modes in just seconds, adapting to your daily needs on a whim and powering through your days with ease. Compatible with iOS and Android devices: Stay connected, track your fitness goals, and get real-time notifications—all with HUAWEI WATCH 5, which is compatible with both iOS and Android. Real-Time Fingertip Blood Oxygen: First-ever smartwatch supporting real-time, continuous fingertip SpO2 measurement. Just tap the HUAWEI X-TAP sensor to get an accurate blood oxygen reading in 10 seconds. It is powered by a robust signal that taps into the rich vascular networks at your fingertips. Pro-Lever Sports: Embrace your athletic potential with 100+ workout modes to choose from, including 14 pro-level sports like golf and freediving. One More Gesture, Endless Choices: Take charge touch-free with intuitive Smart Gestures powered by a high-performance NPU - first for HUAWEI wearables.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI WATCH 5, 42mm Smartwatch, Multi-sensing X-TAP, Health MOT, Real-Time Fingertip Blood Oxygen, up to 7 Days Battery Life, eSIM, 904L Stainless Steel, iOS & Android, +12 Month Extra Warranty 46-PQF1-MZ9G
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI WATCH 5, 42mm Smartwatch, Multi-sensing X-TAP, Health MOT, Real-Time Fingertip Blood Oxygen, up to 7 Days Battery Life, eSIM, 904L Stainless Steel, iOS & Android, +12 Month Extra Warranty KK-9DH7-D8OY
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI WATCH 5, 42mm Smartwatch, Multi-sensing X-TAP, Health MOT, Real-Time Fingertip Blood Oxygen, up to 7 Days Battery Life, eSIM, 904L Stainless Steel, iOS & Android, +12 Month Extra Warranty 46-PQF1-MZ9G
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI Watch 5 42mm Wi-Fi Smart Watch Stainless Steel Beige 7535482
The HUAWEI Watch 5 gives you 7 days of battery life wrapped in premium 904L stainless steel with a spherical sapphire screen that hits 3000 nits of brightness. This 42mm smartwatch is built for serious health tracking with multi-sensing X-TAP technology that monitors fingertip blood oxygen, HRV and combines ECG, PPG and pressure sensors into one three-in-one system. Track your heart rate continuously, monitor your sleep patterns, and get ECG readings right from your wrist with rapid, precise measurements. From pro-level sports tracking to everyday fitness, this watch handles it all. Built-in GPS lets you leave your phone behind on runs, rides and hikes, while maps for 15,000 golf courses keep you on par. It supports free diving to 40m, trail running with route-back navigation, and tracks swimming, cycling and steps. The 42mm AMOLED touchscreen shows stats clearly at 466 x 466 resolution. With fall detection, music control, and smartphone notifications via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi, it works with iOS and Android through HUAWEI Health. Water-resistant, swimproof, scratch-resistant, with a removable strap and 540mAh battery charging in just over an hour. Connectivity32GB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Harmony OS operating system. Bluetooth 2.4 connection. Wi-Fi. Display information42mm AMOLED screen. Touchscreen. 466 x 466 screen resolution. Battery540mAh battery capacity. Typical usage time of up to 7 days. Low usage time of up to 3 days. 1.08 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size strap fits 120 - 190mm wrists. Watch size H42, W42, D10.5mm. Strap size L143, W18, T3mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 339.4g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. ECG. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. Smart phone notifications. GPS. Compatible with apps from the HUAWEI Health app. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Dust resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: Wireless charging cradle, quick start guide, safety information, warranty card, . Compatible with HUAWEI straps. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103154287.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei Watch 5 42mm Smartwatch - Beige 55020EWF
Huawei Watch 5 42mm Smartwatch - Beige, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free

More from Huawei

Huawei Watch Fit 5 Pro
£216.00
Huawei Watch Fit 5 ProCompare 15 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 5
£120.99
Huawei Watch Fit 5Compare 24 Prices
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2
£306.75
Huawei Watch GT Runner 2Compare 16 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit 4
£90.99
Huawei Watch Fit 4Compare 20 Prices
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer Strap
£243.99
Huawei Watch D2 Fluoroelastomer StrapCompare 3 Prices
Huawei Watch Fit Special Edition
£49.99
Huawei Watch Fit Special EditionCompare 13 Prices
Huawei Watch D2 leather strap
£236.99
Huawei Watch D2 leather strapCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Forerunner 265
£294.37
Compare Prices
36 offers
Huawei Watch 5 42 mm (55020EWC)
£350.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kronaby A1000-0718
£296.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Watch 6
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festina Smartime (F50002)
£297.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch9 BT 40 mm
£304.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 AMOLED 50 mm
£298.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Huawei Watch 5 42 mm (55020EWF)
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
Zaxetic
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Tech Zone (S/N Recorded)
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel