Coros Apex 2

Manufacturer: Coros
Coros Apex 2
from £259.00to £349.005 offersManufacturer: Coros
• COROS APEX 2 Premium Multisport GPS Watch
• Battery life: up to 17 days
• Sapphire glass for scratch-resistant display
• 8 GB internal storage for MP3 files
• Compatible with all major satellite systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Coros Apex 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
COROS APEX 2 GPS Outdoor Watch, 1.2" Sapphire Screen, 14 Days/40 Hours Battery Life, 5 Satellite Systems, Offline Maps, Heart Rate Monitor, Music,Triathlon, Multisport,Training Plan and Workout-Grey WAPX2-GRY-1
Built to Last Design: A sapphire glass screen and grade 5 titanium alloy bezel protect the electronic components inside COROS APEX 2 Outdoor watch. 1.2" Always-On Memory LCD Touch Sapphire Screen and the PVD-coated bezel are both scratch-resistant. Even Better Battery Life: COROS APEX 2 GPS Outdoor Watch has a long battery life with 14 days of regular use or 40 hours of full GPS tracking. It takes less than 2 hours to charge the watch fully. Next Level GPS Accuracy: Together with the 50% higher performance antenna than its predecessor and All-Satellite GNSS chipset, APEX 2 Sports Watch GPS receives signals from all five major satellite systems for the most precise data. Navigate the Outdoors: COROS APEX 2 Sports Watch GPS is equipped with downloadable global Landscape and regional Topo maps. You can easily sync and follow routes created from the COROS app on your watch when exploring new locations. Advanced Training Solutions: Trusted by elite athletes, COROS APEX 2 Sports Watch GPS helps you transform data into actionable insights with advanced training solutions like training load trend, recovery timer, training status, workout builder, and more.
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
COROS APEX 2 GPS Outdoor Watch, 1.2" Sapphire Screen,17 Days/45 Hours Battery Life,5 Satellite Systems, Offline Maps, Heart Rate Monitor, Music,Triathlon, Multisport,Training Plan and Workout-Black WAPX2-BLK-1
Built to Last Design: A sapphire glass screen and grade 5 titanium alloy bezel protect the electronic components inside COROS APEX 2 Outdoor watch. 1.2" Always-On Memory LCD Touch Sapphire Screen and the PVD-coated bezel are both scratch-resistant. Even Better Battery Life: COROS APEX 2 GPS Outdoor Watch has a long battery life with 17 days of regular use or 45 hours of full GPS tracking. It takes less than 2 hours to charge the watch fully. Next Level GPS Accuracy: Together with the 50% higher performance antenna than its predecessor and All-Satellite GNSS chipset, APEX 2 Sports Watch GPS receives signals from all five major satellite systems for the most precise data. Navigate the Outdoors: COROS APEX 2 Sports Watch GPS is equipped with downloadable global Landscape and regional Topo maps. You can easily sync and follow routes created from the COROS app on your watch when exploring new locations. Advanced Training Solutions: Trusted by elite athletes, COROS APEX 2 Sports Watch GPS helps you transform data into actionable insights with advanced training solutions like training load trend, recovery timer, training status, workout builder, and more.
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
COROS APEX 2 GPS Premium Multisport Watch Pink Running Mens Womens
COROS APEX 2 GPS Premium Multisport Watch Pink Running Mens Womens, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£348.90
Shipping: Free
COROS APEX 2 GPS Outdoor Watch | Multi-Sport GPS Watch for Outdoor Training & Performance – Black shopify_GB_8973919879407_46498707079407
Key Benefits Enhanced GPS accuracy for precise tracking. Durable sapphire glass and titanium bezel. Long-lasting battery life up to 45 hours. Advanced heart rate and blood oxygen sensors. Water resistant up to 50 metres depth. The COROS APEX 2 is a high-performance GPS outdoor watch built to support those who train hard, explore far, and recover well. With its durable titanium bezel and scratch-resistant sapphire glass, it’s designed to handle tough conditions while delivering consistent results. Equipped with a next-generation optical heart rate sensor, the APEX 2 offers greater accuracy when tracking effort and recovery. Dual-frequency GNSS and access to all five major satellite systems ensure more precise data—whether you're running forest trails or hiking remote peaks. Free global offline maps and intuitive navigation features make it easier to explore with confidence. The APEX 2 is temperature-resistant from -20°C to 50°C and water-resistant up to 50 metres, so you can keep going in rain, snow, heat, or mud. Battery life supports up to 13 days of regular use and 40 hours in full GPS mode. Designed to support your dynamic journey, the APEX 2 pairs seamlessly with COROS Evo. Lab to deliver real-time training insights, sleep tracking, and recovery metrics. Everything you need—on your wrist. What’s in the Box: COROS APEX 2 × 1 Charging Cable × 1 Nylon Watch Band COROS APEX 2 GPS Outdoor Watch | Multi-Sport GPS Watch for Outdoor Training & Performance – Black
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
COROS APEX 2 GPS Outdoor Watch, 1.2" Sapphire Screen, 14 Days/40 Hours Battery Life, 5 Satellite Systems, Offline Maps, Heart Rate Monitor, Music,Triathlon, Multisport,Training Plan and Workout-Coral WAPX2-COR-1
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
COROS APEX 2 Premium Multisport GPS Watch
Battery life: up to 17 days
Sapphire glass for scratch-resistant display
8 GB internal storage for MP3 files
Compatible with all major satellite systems

Price History

1M 3M
Coros Apex 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Forerunner 170
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45 mm
£255.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS VivoWatch SP (HC-A05)
£255.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Instinct Crossover Solar (010-02730-02)
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Withings ScanWatch 2 38 mm
£265.52
Compare Prices
14 offers
Google Pixel Watch 4 41 mm
£251.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar
£212.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Coros Apex 2
COROS UK
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
COROS UK
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
startfitness-outlet
prodImage
£348.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel