HP 250 Dual Mode Wireless Mouse (6V2J7AA)

Manufacturer: HP
from £14.99to £30.587 offersManufacturer: HP
• Wireless mouse
• Compatible with Windows 11 and macOS
• BlueTrack sensor for various surfaces
• 1600 DPI sensitivity, 3 buttons
• Bluetooth and USB receiver
• Quiet buttons, 2.4 GHz, 10 m range
• Laser sensor for all surfaces
• Dimensions: 3.82 × 6.93 × 11.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP 250 Dual Mode Wireless Mouse (6V2J7AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP 250 Dual Mouse | For Computer or Laptop | Multi-OS & Device Compatibility | Dual-Mode 2.4 GHZ or Bluetooth Connectivity | Multi-Surface Technology | 1 Year Battery Life | Ambidextrous | Black B0C3495CRP
GET MORE FROM YOUR MOUSE: Work how and where you want on almost any surface with this sleek, full-size mouse that offers plug-and-play simplicity, two switchable wireless connectivity options, and flexible features for all-day productivity and everyday comfort. Plus, with its ambidextrous design, this mouse can be used by everyone. FRUSTRATION-FREE CONNECTIVITY: With switchable dual-mode connectivity and plug-and-play simplicity, you can now connect quickly and easily to almost any device in the way you want. Choose from 2.4GHz wireless connectivity via a USB-A dongle or Bluetooth 5.0+ wireless. And it’s all compatible with Windows, ChromeOS, and macOS. PERFORMANCE AND POWER: Get the performance you need to work on any task and virtually any surface. One AA battery can last up to 12 months, while a 1600 DPI optical sensor delivers smooth, precise control. And with multi-surface sensor technology, you can track on multiple surfaces. DESIGNED FOR COMFORT WITH THE ENVIRONMENT IN MIND: Here’s a full-size ambidextrous mouse that not only feels comfortable to use in either hand with its non-slip side grips and quiet click keys. It contains 50% post-consumer recycled plastics and comes in 100% recyclable packaging. CONTAINS RECYCLED MATERIALS: Contains 50% post-consumer recycled plastic and 100% recyclable packaging
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
HP 250 Dual Mode Bluetooth Wireless Mouse USB Receiver PC Laptop Black UK Office 6V2J7AA#ABB
HP 250 Dual Mode Bluetooth Wireless Mouse USB Receiver PC Laptop Black UK Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
HP 250 Dual Mouse For Computer or Laptop Multi OS & Device Compatibility Dual Mode 697c28c1ed70dc75271bc820
250 Dual Mouse For Computer or Laptop Multi OS & Device Compatibility Dual Mode, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£22.61
Shipping: Free
HP 250 Dual Mouse 6V2J7AA
Get More from your MouseWork how and where you want on almost any surface[1] with this sleek. full-size mouse that offers plug-and-play simplicity. two switchable wireless connectivity options. and flexible features for all-day productivity and everyday comfort. Plus. with its ambidextrous design. this mouse can be used by everyone.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.58
Shipping: Free
HP 250 Dual Mouse 6V2J7AA#ABB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP 6V2J7AA#ABB 250 Dual Mode Wireless Mous
HP 6V2J7AA#ABB 250 Dual Mode Wireless Mous, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
HP 6V2J7AA 250 Dual Mouse
HP 6V2J7AA 250 Dual Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Other Keyboards & Mice
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless mouse
Compatible with Windows 11 and macOS
BlueTrack sensor for various surfaces
1600 DPI sensitivity, 3 buttons
Bluetooth and USB receiver
Quiet buttons, 2.4 GHz, 10 m range
Laser sensor for all surfaces
Dimensions: 3.82 × 6.93 × 11.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
HP 250 Dual Mode Wireless Mouse (6V2J7AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)
£57.35
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)Compare 8 Prices
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)
£21.75
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP 240 Bluetooth mouse
£12.99
HP 240 Bluetooth mouseCompare 29 Prices
HP Wired Mouse 100 (6VY96AA)
£16.15
HP Wired Mouse 100 (6VY96AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP Active Pen G3 (6SG43AA)
£30.00
HP Active Pen G3 (6SG43AA)Compare 11 Prices
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
£17.45
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech M220 Silent
£14.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Logitech M240 Silent
£14.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Cherry MW 2400
£15.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Perixx PERIMICE-713 R
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Sura Comfortable Wireless Mouse
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Perimice-719L
£14.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Mydo Silent
£14.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Cherry MW 3000
£15.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£14.72
Compare Prices
21 offers
Inca IWM-243RB Wireless Mouse
£14.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
princegb
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£22.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel