Hisense AX5100Q

Price History
• Channels: 5.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
• Connections: AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Semi-wireless rear surround speakers for enhanced sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense AX5100Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense AX5100Q, 5.1 CH Soundbar,Hi-Concerto,Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Semi wireless rear surround speakers,6.5" wireless subwoofer, EzPlay B0DX2D8XPM
【5.1 Channel】Enjoy a true 5.1 channel surround sound, bringing movies, music, and games to life, including a front sound bar, a wireless subwoofer and semi wireless rear speaker kit. 【580W Total Output Power】Hold on to your socks. 8 speakers deliver total 580w max audio power. Fill the room with sound and fall deeper into the experience. Let’s get loud with it. 【6.5”Wireless subwoofer included】This wireless subwoofer boosts the impact of everything you watch and listen to. Enjoy booming explosions and the deepest beats you've ever heard without distortion. And it can be placed out of sight thanks to a wireless connection to the Soundbar. 【Semi Wireless Rear Surround Speakers】Enjoy 3D sound with the two rear surround speakers in the mix. The dual rear speakers deliver sound from behind for true surround sound. 【Dolby Atmos and DTS:X】Hear and feel more with DTS:X and Dolby Atmos sound.Sounds come to you from all directions, to surround you and immerse you in the action.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Hisense AX5100Q 5.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black 106840
Hisense AX5100Q Soundbar in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Hisense AX5100Q 5.1Ch Bluetooth Soundbar with Wireless Sub 7699579
The Hisense AX5100Q takes your TV setup beyond basic soundbars by giving you proper 5.1 channel surround sound with a wireless subwoofer and dedicated rear speakers included. This is the kind of home cinema system that wraps audio around your living room, with Dolby Atmos and DTS X delivering that 3D effect where sound travels above and around you. At 340W total power, it handles everything from whispered dialogue to full-scale action sequences, and it doubles as your music system too with built-in Bluetooth and Wi-Fi streaming. The subwoofer pumps out 120W of deep bass you'll feel in your chest, while the 90cm soundbar delivers 220W across the front channels, and rear speakers complete the surround experience without cables trailing across your floor. Setup is straightforward with HDMI, optical and USB connections, and everything pairs wirelessly once plugged in. The system weighs 9.1kg, the bar suits most TV stands at 90cm wide, and you can wall-mount it if preferred. You get the remote with batteries included, plus a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Model number: AX5100Q. Sound technology340 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 5.1 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable not included). 1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresWireless music streaming. Setup and featuresRMS power output (W): 35 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 220 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 120 watts. Includes a built-in instruction manual. DLNA Certified - allows you to build a digital network around your home with other DLNA devices. (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H6.2, W90.2, D9.1cm. Weight of speaker bar 2.6kg. Size of subwoofer H30.6, W16.1, D30.6cm. Weight of subwoofer 5.2kg. System size H45.4, W100, D237cm. Weight of system9.1kg. General informationIncludes: Bar, Sub, Acessories. Remote control included - batteries required 2 x AAA (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942351412665.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HISENSE AX5100Q 5.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Black 10280658
The Hisense AX5100Q soundbar delivers a true 5.1 channel surround sound experience, making movies, music, and games more immersive. Eight speakers serve up 580 W of power, for sound that'll knock your socks off. Dolby Atmos and DTS:X technology create a 3D soundscape that makes you feel like the action is happening all around you. Plus, the 6.5” wireless subwoofer can handle booming explosions and deep basslines without distortion.Good to know- Semi-wireless rear speakers add depth to your audio, creating a true 3D sound experience- Seven EQ modes let you tailor the sound to your content, from movies to sports and more- EzPlay lets you control the soundbar with your TV remote, making it easy to switch between sound modes- Stream music, podcasts and more from your phone or tablet with Bluetooth 5.3
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5100Q, 5.1 CH Soundbar,Hi-Concerto,Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Semi wireless rear surround speakers,6.5" wireless subwoofer, EzPlay
Hisense AX5100Q, 5.1 CH Soundbar,Hi-Concerto,Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Semi wireless rear surround speakers,6.5" wireless subwoofer, EzPlay 【5.1...
prodImage
£263.24
£267.23
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Hisense AX5100Q, 5.1 CH Soundbar,Hi-Concerto,Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Semi wireless rear surround speakers,6.5" wireless subwoofer, EzPlay
【5.1 Channel】Enjoy a true 5.1 channel surround sound, bringing movies, music, and games to life, including a front sound bar, a wireless...
prodImage
£275.99
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5100Q
AX5100Q 5.1ch Dolby Atmos Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer
1 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hisense AX5100Q, 5.1 CH Soundbar,Hi-Concerto,Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Semi wireless rear surround speakers,6.5" wireless subwoofer, EzPlay
prodImage
£284.29
£287.28
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Hisense AX5100Q 5.1ch Dolby Atmos Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer
Dolby Atmos DTX:X Enhanced Blueooth 5.3 & Ready 580W Power Remote Control Product Description Experience an immersive audio...
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Semi-wireless rear surround speakers for enhanced sound
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
Connections:AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
System
Channels:5.1

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense AX5100Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
£81.00
Hisense HS2100 2.1 SoundbarCompare 9 Prices
Hisense AX5125H
£199.00
Hisense AX5125HCompare 8 Prices
Hisense HS3100
£89.99
Hisense HS3100Compare 11 Prices
Hisense HT Saturn
£749.00
Hisense HT SaturnCompare 14 Prices
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.70
Hisense AX3120QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense AX5140Q
£314.73
Hisense AX5140QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Hisense HS218Compare 2 Prices
Hisense HS214
£69.00
Hisense HS214Compare 14 Prices
Hisense AX3120G
£221.15
Hisense AX3120GCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos Ray
£179.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung HW-S50B
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp HT-SBW310
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung HW-B650
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharp HT-SBW320
£174.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose TV speaker
£189.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Soundbar TAB6100/10
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
£148.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung HW-B650D
£168.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-B650F/ZF
£163.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense AX5100Q
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel