Hisense AX5140Q

Price History
• Channels: 5.1.4
• 5.1.4 channel system for immersive surround sound
• Total output of 600 W with wireless subwoofer
• Integrated audio decoders DTS:X and Dolby Atmos
• Bluetooth 5.3 for easy device connectivity
• HDMI 2.0, optical digital audio, and USB port
• Room calibration for optimized sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense AX5140Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense AX5140Q, 5.1.4 CH Soundbar, 4 up-firing speakers, Hi-Concerto,Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Room fitting tuning, True wireless rear surround speakers,6.5" wireless subwoofer, EzPlay 3.0,ConnectLife 1279_179.28
【5.1.4 ch Dolby ATMOS&DTS:X】Step into the immersive world with 5.1.4 channel surround sound featuring Dolby Atmos and DTS:X. 4 up-firing speakers create a captivating audio oasis, delivering 360-degree sound wraps around you from every direction. 【Hi-Concerto】Embraced by surround sound from both your TV and soundbar. With Hi-Concerto, both devices work in tandem, building up a simple home theater without the fuss of additional cables or hardwares. 【Room fitting tuning】Optimize your sound to match your specific room environment, delivering a tailored sound experience that adapts seamlessly to your space for precise sound quality based on the AI technology embedded in your Hisense TV. 【True wireless surround speakers】Immerse in 360-degree sound with wireless rear surround featuring 2 up-firing speakers. Experience true surround that envelops you from above and around. 【EzPlay 3.0】Easily control your Hisense Soundbar's sound modes through your Hisense TV remote to optimize audio and dialogue. Thanks to EzPlay 3.0, real-time wireless speaker status is displayed on your TV for seamless control.
prodImage
£314.65
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5140Q Dolby Atmos Soundbar
5.1.4 Multi ChannelThe way it's meant to be heard. Step into the immersive world with 5.1.4 channel surround sound featuring Dolby Atmos and DTS:X. 4 up-firing speakers create a captivating audio oasis. delivering 360-degree sound wraps around you from every direction. Unified Audio HarmonyEmbraced by surround sound from both your TV and soundbar. With Hi-Concerto. both devices work in tandem. building up a simple home theater without the fuss of additional cable or hardware. Hi-Concerto only works with select Hisense TV Models. AI Transforms Every Seat into the Best SeatOptimize your sound to match your specific room environment. delivering a tailored sound experience that adapts seamlessly to your space for precise sound quality based on the AI technology embedded in your Hisense TV. Room Fitting Tuning only works with select Hisense TV Models. Wireless Rear Surround SpeakersImmerse in 360-degree sound with wireless rear surround featuring 2 up-firing speakers. Experience true surround that envelops you from above and around. One remote controlEasily control your Hisense Soundbar's sound modes through your Hisense TV remote to optimize audio and dialogue. Thanks to EzPlay 3.0. real-time wireless speaker status is displayed on your. TV for seamless control. EzPlay only works with select Hisense TV Models. Your Sound. Smarter Than Ever BeforePowered by advanced AI algorithms. AI EQ Mode eliminates distortion. enhances clarity. and crafts immersive soundscapes for every moment. Game ProHear the Victory. Dive into the gaming world with the Game Pro. Immerse yourself in dynamic sounds that enhance every move. every battle and every victory. making your gaming experience a true epic.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£409.56
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5140Q Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black 107970
Hisense AX5140Q Soundbar in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5140Q 5.1.4ch Sound Bar
5.1.4 Multi ChannelThe way it's meant to be heard. Step into the immersive world with 5.1.4 channel surround sound featuring Dolby Atmos and DTS X. 4 up-firing speakers create a captivating audio oasis delivering 360-degree sound wraps around you from every direction. Unified Audio HarmonyEmbraced by surround sound from both your TV and soundbar. With Hi-Concerto both devices work in tandem building up a simple home theater without the fuss of additional cable or hardware. Hi-Concerto only works with select Hisense TV Models. AI Transforms Every Seat into the Best SeatOptimize your sound to match your specific room environment delivering a tailored sound experience that adapts seamlessly to your space for precise sound quality based on the AI technology embedded in your Hisense TV. Room Fitting Tuning only works with select Hisense TV Models. Wireless Rear Surround SpeakersImmerse in 360-degree sound with wireless rear surround featuring 2 up-firing speakers. Experience true surround that envelops you from above and around. One remote controlEasily control your Hisense Soundbar's sound modes through your Hisense TV remote to optimize audio and dialogue. Thanks to EzPlay 3.0 real-time wireless speaker status is displayed on your. TV for seamless control. EzPlay only works with select Hisense TV Models. Your Sound Smarter Than Ever BeforePowered by advanced AI algorithms AI EQ Mode eliminates distortion enhances clarity and crafts immersive soundscapes for every moment. Game ProHear the Victory. Dive into the gaming world with the Game Pro. Immerse yourself in dynamic sounds that enhance every move every battle and every victory making your gaming experience a true epic..
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5140Q 5.1.4Ch Bluetooth Soundbar with Wireless Sub 7699586
The Hisense AX5140Q is a 5.1.4 channel soundbar that brings Dolby Atmos and DTS X into your living room with four upward-firing speakers that send sound above and around you. With wireless rear speakers included and a wireless subwoofer handling the low end, you get proper 3D surround sound that wraps around the room and makes films, gaming and music feel genuinely immersive. At 600W total power, there's plenty of punch for action scenes and quieter dialogue alike, and the AI room optimisation adjusts the sound to suit your space without you lifting a finger. The soundbar pairs seamlessly with Hisense TVs through Hi-Concerto and EzPlay 3.0, letting you control sound modes and check speaker status on your TV screen, making setup and daily use easy. It's 102cm wide, fitting most TV stands without dominating the room, and the wireless subwoofer means no trailing cables. You get Bluetooth and Wi-Fi for streaming, plus HDMI, optical and USB inputs. The remote includes batteries, wall-mounting is optional, and it comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: AX5140Q. Sound technology600 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable not included). 1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresRMS power output (W): 80 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 320 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 280 watts. Includes a built-in instruction manual. DLNA Certified - allows you to build a digital network around your home with other DLNA devices. (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H5.7, W102, D10.8cm. Weight of speaker bar 2.7kg. Size of subwoofer H33.5, W16, D33.5cm. Weight of subwoofer 5.6kg. System size H66, W110.5, D23.5cm. Weight of system12.3kg. General informationIncludes: Bar, Sub, Acessories. Remote control included - batteries required 2 x AAA (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942351423456.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
HISENSE AX5140Q 5.1.4 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Black 10280624
Step up your movie nights with this Hisense AX5140Q soundbar. Its 5.1.4 channel surround sound with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X fills your room with epic cinematic sound. The four up-firing and wireless rear surround speakers create a true 3D audio field. You'll feel like you're right there in the heart of the action. And room fitting tuning optimises the audio to match your specific room. That means you can be sure your movies and games sound as good as possible.Good to know- Hi-Concerto technology pairs your TV and soundbar for a simple home theatre experience- Feel every rumble of thunder or monstrous roar in your chest with the 6.5” wireless subwoofer- EzPlay lets you control sound modes through your Hisense TV remote for added convenience- Manage and customise your soundbar settings from your phone with the ConnectLife app- AI EQ mode uses advanced algorithms to enhance clarity and craft immersive soundscapes- Enjoy high-resolution audio with support for FLAC and WAV files for crystal-clear sound- Connect your devices easily using HDMI 2.1, Optical, AUX and USB ports
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5140Q 5.1.4ch Sound Bar
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5140Q AX Series 5.1.4 Channel Soundbar with Rear Speakers & Subwoofer
5.1.4 Channel Soundbar 280W Wireless Subwoofer Wireless Rear Speakers Dolby Atmos Hi-Concerto Product Description Experience...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5140Q 5.1.4ch Sound Bar
prodImage
£699.97
£764.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
Additional features
5.1.4 channel system for immersive surround sound
Total output of 600 W with wireless subwoofer
Integrated audio decoders DTS:X and Dolby Atmos
Bluetooth 5.3 for easy device connectivity
HDMI 2.0, optical digital audio, and USB port
Room calibration for optimized sound
System
Channels:5.1.4

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense AX5140Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
£81.00
Hisense HS2100 2.1 SoundbarCompare 10 Prices
Hisense HT Saturn
£749.00
Hisense HT SaturnCompare 14 Prices
Hisense AX5125H
£199.00
Hisense AX5125HCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS3100
£89.99
Hisense HS3100Compare 11 Prices
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.80
Hisense AX3120QCompare 12 Prices
Hisense AX5100Q
£179.00
Hisense AX5100QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Hisense HS218Compare 2 Prices
Hisense AX3120G
£221.15
Hisense AX3120GCompare 4 Prices
Hisense HS214
£64.99
Hisense HS214Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung HW-S800D
£319.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Denon DHT-S517
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-QS700F
£278.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony HT-A3000
£299.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Flexus Core 100
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk MagniFi Mini AX
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£330.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Signa S4
£324.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose TV speaker
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung HW-Q600B
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense AX5140Q
Burrlowski
prodImage
£314.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel