Hisense AX5125H

Price History
• Speaker System
• Channels: 5.1.2
• Music Power: Centre 240 W, Satellites 60 W, Subwoofer 200 W
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Connections: AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB-A
• Speakers: 2x Satellite Speaker, 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Range: 6 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense AX5125H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2Ch Sound Bar with Rear Speakers & Sub 5662759
The Hisense AX5125H brings proper surround sound to your living room with a 5.1.2 channel setup that includes nine speakers in the main soundbar, two wireless rear speakers, and a subwoofer for genuinely immersive Dolby Atmos audio. With upward-firing drivers built in, sound projects overhead as well as around you, creating that 3D effect that pulls you into whatever you're watching, gaming or listening to. The rear speakers are wireless so you just place them behind your seating and plug them in, no cables trailing across the room. At 500W total power, there's enough punch for action-packed films and subtle dialogue alike, with the subwoofer delivering 200W of deep bass you'll feel as much as hear. The soundbar itself fits most TV setups without taking over, and if you'd rather wall-mount it, the brackets are included in the box. You get HDMI for simple connection to your TV, plus optical and USB inputs, and Bluetooth for streaming music from your phone. Setup is straightforward, and it comes with a remote, HDMI cable, wall-mount fixings, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: AX5125H. Sound technology500 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 8 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). 1 USB port. 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Multi-room features. Wireless music streaming. Setup and featuresRMS power output (W): 500 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 240 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 200 watts. Includes a built-in instruction manual. Wall mountable (fixings included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H90, W920, D60cm. Weight of speaker bar 2.9kg. Size of subwoofer H304, W214, D294cm. Weight of subwoofer 5.33kg. System size H273, W1000, D478cm. Weight of system7.58kg. General informationIncludes: Yes. Remote control included (included). Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6942147497432.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
HISENSE AX5125H 5.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual:X, Black 10262409
This Hisense soundbar's True 5.1.2 channel design immerses you in sound with a horizontal and vertical soundstage. Its 500 W of audio power lets you enjoy room-filling sound. Plus, DTS Virtual:X and Dolby Atmos bring an epic 3-dimensional sound to your favourite TV shows and movies. And it comes with wall-mountable wireless rear speakers that let you hear even the smallest of details, no matter what you're listening to. Good to know- The 6.5"" wireless subwoofer brings movies to life with heaps of bone-rattling bass- There are 7 equaliser presets, so you can choose the best settings for what you're watching- With HDMI eARC, Optical and Aux inputs, you can easily hook up any kind of TV- Connect your phone with Bluetooth or plug in a USB to play your favourite music straight from the soundbar- Sync your soundbar and TV for an immersive audio feast that turns every song into a live concert experience
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black 100867
Hisense AX5125H Soundbar in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2 Channel Cinematic Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer, 500W Total Output & Dolby Audio
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2 Channel Cinematic Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer Upgrade your home cinema with the AX5125H. This 5.1.2-channel soundbar...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2Ch Sound Bar with Wireless Subwoofer 500W Dolby Atmos Bluetooth 5.3 EzPlay 4K HDMI Pass Through Roku TV Ready DT
...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2 500W Soundbar + Wireless Subwoofer Black Dolby Atmos New
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2 500W Soundbar + Wireless Subwoofer Black Dolby Atmos New, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Hisense AX5125H
AX5125H 5.1.2 Channel Cinematic Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer
1 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hisense AX5125H 5.1.2 Channel 500W Dolby Atmos Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer& Up Firing Speakers& Turly Wireless Rear Speakers
About this item [5.1.2 Channel] True 5.1.2 channel, true atmos, Expand soundstage in both vertical & horizontal direction. Hisense soundbar...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Music Power:Centre 240 W, Satellites 60 W, Subwoofer 200 W
Center Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W92 Centimetre x D9 Centimetre x H6 Centimetre
Other
Remote Control:Yes
Connections:AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB-A
Satellites
Wall Mount:Optional
Satellite Speaker Dimensions:W9.1 Centimetre x D14.4 Centimetre x H10.9 Centimetre
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Dimensions:W21.4 Centimetre x D29.4 Centimetre x H30.4 Centimetre
System
Channels:5.1.2
Speakers:2x Satellite Speaker, 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Range:6 m
WiFi Enabled:No
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense AX5125H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense HS2000 2.1 Soundbar
£85.00
Hisense HS2000 2.1 SoundbarCompare 10 Prices
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
£81.00
Hisense HS2100 2.1 SoundbarCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS3100
£89.99
Hisense HS3100Compare 11 Prices
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.70
Hisense AX3120QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense AX5140Q
£314.73
Hisense AX5140QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense AX5100Q
£179.00
Hisense AX5100QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Hisense HS218Compare 2 Prices
Hisense HS214
£69.00
Hisense HS214Compare 14 Prices
Hisense AX3120G
£221.15
Hisense AX3120GCompare 4 Prices
Hisense AX5125H
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel