Logitech Z906

Price History
• Speaker System
• Channels: 5.1
• Music Power: Centre 67 W, Satellites 268 W, Subwoofer 165 W
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA), Digital input coax., Digital input optical, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical
• Speakers: 4x Satellite Speaker, 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: No
• WiFi Enabled: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Z906
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Surround Sound Speakers Z906 980-000468
Logitech® Surround Sound Speakers Z906-hear every detail. all around you. in theater-quality sound. 500 watts (RMS) of thunderous audio turns any night into opening night. THX® Certification gives you quality you can count on. while onboard 5.1 digital decoding immerses you in your favorite movies as you hear every detail of Dolby® Digital or DTSTM encoded soundtracks in surround sound-from the roar of the crowd to the footsteps right behind you. You can connect up to six components simultaneously. including your TV. Blu-ray™/DVD. player. DVR. Xbox 360®. PLAYSTATION®3. Wii®. iPod® and stereo. With its easy-to-read display and easy-to-stack design. the control console fits right in with the home-entertainment setup in your living room. And a wireless remote lets you control your listening experience without ever getting off the couch.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.17
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z906 5.1 Surround Sound Speaker System THX Dolby Digital 980000469
Logitech Z906 5.1 Surround Sound Speaker System THX Dolby Digital, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z906 5.1 Surround Sound Speaker System, THX, Dolby & DTS Certified, 1000 Watts Peak Power, Multi -Device, Multiple Audio Inputs, UK Plug, PC/PS4/Xbox/Music Player/TV/Smartphone/Tablet
Cinematic Experience at Home : These wired multimedia speakers come with 1000 Watts of power, and 165 watt powered subwoofer, delivering thunderous surround audio that will shake your house and beyond just like being at the cinema Certified Premium Sound : These straight-out-the-box speakers have met strict performance standards to achieve the THX certification, delivering the ultimate immersive sound experience Supreme Audio Experience : Not only is the speaker sound THX certified, but additional digital decoding allows for detailed surround sound for any Dolby digital or DTS encoded soundtracks Versatile Connectivity : The speakers come with multiple inputs, allowing you to connect up to six components simultaneously which gives you complete control over your TV, Blu-ray/DVD player, DVR, Xbox, PlayStation, Nintendo, mobile phone, stereo and more in one place Integrated Control : Customise your hifi listening experience with our simple cabled control console, using the wireless remote to command and adjust the surround sound, volume levels and device input
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z906 THX 5.1 Surround Sound Speakers EU Plug, PC/PS4/Xbox/Music Play TV 980000469
Logitech Z906 THX 5.1 Surround Sound Speakers EU Plug, PC/PS4/Xbox/Music Play TV, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £339.99 / Unit
Logitech Speakersystem Z906Black
980-000468
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z906 5.1channels 500W Black speaker set 980-000469
THX, Dolby Digital and DTS Digital Certified sound Immerse yourself in a theater-quality audio experience in thecomfort of your home from this 5.1...
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z906 5.1 Surround Sound Speaker System, THX, Dolby & DTS Certified, 1000 Watts Peak Power, Multi -Device, Multiple Audio Inputs, UK Plug, P
Brand: Logitech Color: Black Features: Cinematic Experience at Home : These wired multimedia speakers come with 1000 Watts of power, and 165 watt...
prodImage
£388.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech Z-906 - Speaker system - for home theatre - 5.1-channel - 500 Watt (Total) GY-0WLC-L7WM
Left/right: 62 watts RMS x 2 (into 8 Ohms, @ 1kHz, @ 10% THD) Rear Left & right: 62 watts RMS x 2 (into 8 Ohms, @ 1kHz, @ 10% THD) Total peak power: 1010 watts
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Music Power:Centre 67 W, Satellites 268 W, Subwoofer 165 W
Center Speaker Dimensions:W100.3 mm x D93.5 mm x H166.3 mm
Other
Remote Control:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA), Digital input coax., Digital input optical, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical
Satellites
Satellite Speaker Dimensions:W99.3 mm x D92.5 mm x H165.3 mm
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Dimensions:W280 mm x D350 mm x H292 mm
System
Channels:5.1
Speakers:4x Satellite Speaker, 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:No
WiFi Enabled:No
Bluetooth:No

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Z906
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Logitech Z906
prodImage
£281.17
Shipping: Free
beautystoresltd
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
1STBASE (ORDER DISPATCH WITHIN 24HOURS)
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £339.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel