Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad

Price History
• Speaker System
• Channels: 4.0
• Music Power: Satellites 504 W
• Connections: AirPlay, HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Speakers: 4x Satellite Speaker
• Wireless: Yes
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad – Dolby Atmos®. Home Theatre 4 Speaker System HTA9M2
Introducing Bravia Theatre Quad. for the true sound of cinema.Bravia Theatre Quad delivers the ultimate surround sound experience. as our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping technology creates phantom speakers all around your room. so it feels like you’re inside the scene. Dolby Atmos and DTS:X are two technologies straight out of a movie theatre. now in your living room. and with IMAX Enhanced certification[1] [2]. you can truly bring an authentic. cinematic experience home.No need to rearrange your furniture - dual microphones inside each speaker measure their relative height and position to generate multiple phantom speakers that encircle your room in immersive sound.Best with BRAVIA. you’ll unlock exclusive features when connected to a BRAVIA TV. Acoustic Centre Sync turns your TV into the centre speaker for perfect audio-visual alignment. the customisable Voice Zoom 3 feature enhances dialogue and commentaries. plus you can control your entire home entertainment experience from one remote.Our unique design makes this powerful audio experience possible. Up-firing speakers reflect sound off your ceiling for exhilarating overhead sound. and our X-Balanced Speaker Units are specially shaped for deep. punchy bass. and minimal distortion.Ready to go straight out of the box. simply plug it in. connect to your TV using the supplied HDMI cable. and power ON! Use the Sony | BRAVIA Connect app to take control from your smartphone.Not just for movies. hear music with exceptional detail and clarity on Bravia Theatre Quad. High-Resolution Audio delivers superior sound quality. 360 Reality Audio is our immersive music experience that makes you feel like you’re in the studio. and DSEE Extreme upscales every track.Gamers will enjoy the latest gaming formats. including a Variable Refresh Rate (VRR) and Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM) in HDMI 2.1. as well as 8K and 4K120 Passthrough.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,745.53
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad – Dolby Atmos, Home Theatre 4 Speaker System, DTS:X, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, 360 Spatial Sound Mapping, Hi Res Ausio, grey, HT-A9M2 B0D4Z315Z9
Sound Quality - BRAVIA Theatre Quad delivers the ultimate surround sound experience, as our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping technology creates phantom speakers all around you. Dolby Atmos / DTS:X bring authentic cinema sound home. Versatile Positioning - No need to rearrange your furniture - dual microphones inside each speaker measure their relative height and position to generate twelve phantom speakers that encircle your room in immersive sound. TV & Soundbar - Unlock exclusive features when connected to a BRAVIA TV as Acoustic Centre Sync turns your TV into the centre speaker for ultimate synchronicity, Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue, and more. Acoustic Design - Designed for a truly powerful audio experience, up-firing speakers reflect sound off your ceiling for overhead sound, whilst X-Balanced Speaker Units deliver deep, punchy bass, with minimal distortion. UX - Ready to go straight out of the box, simply plug it in, connect to your TV (HDMI eARC cable included), and power ON! Use the Sony | BRAVIA Connect app to take control from your smartphone.
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia Theatre Quad 4.1.4 Home Theatre System HTA9M2
. BRAVIA Theatre Quad for the true sound of cinema.BRAVIA Theatre Quad delivers the ultimate surround sound experience as our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping technology creates phantom speakers all around your room so it feels like you’re inside the scene. Dolby Atmos and DTS X are two technologies straight out of a movie theatre now in your living room and with IMAX Enhanced certification you can truly bring an authentic cinematic experience home.No need to rearrange your furniture - dual microphones inside each speaker measure their relative height and position to generate multiple phantom speakers that encircle your room in immersive sound.Best with BRAVIA you’ll unlock exclusive features when connected to a BRAVIA TV. Acoustic Centre Sync turns your TV into the centre speaker for perfect audio-visual alignment the customisable Voice Zoom 3 feature enhances dialogue and commentaries plus you can control your entire home entertainment experience from one remote.Our unique design makes this powerful audio experience possible. Up-firing speakers reflect sound off your ceiling for exhilarating overhead sound and our X-Balanced Speaker Units are specially shaped for deep punchy bass and minimal distortion.Ready to go straight out of the box simply plug it in connect to your TV using the supplied HDMI cable and power ON! Use the Sony BRAVIA Connect app to take control from your smartphone.It is not just for movies; hear music with exceptional detail and clarity on BRAVIA Theatre Quad. High-resolution audio delivers superior sound quality 360 Reality Audio is our immersive music experience that makes you feel like you’re in the studio and DSEE Extreme upscales every track.Gamers will enjoy the latest gaming formats including a Variable Refresh Rate (VRR) and Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM) in HDMI 2.1 as well as 8K and 4K120 Passthrough. What's in the Box? . AC AdaptorAC CordRemote controlBatteries for remote controlHDMI cableTV centre speaker mode cableTable standWall mount bracketSetup and reference guide. .
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
SONY BRAVIA Theatre Quad 4.0.4 Home Cinema System with Dolby Atmos - Grey, Silver/Grey 10264007
Sound flows all around you with the Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad. The four wireless speakers can be placed wherever you like - either wall mounted or freestanding. They've got a minimalist vibe that won't look out of place in any room. With 360 Spatial Sound Mapping and up-firing speakers, it's like the audio is coming from everywhere, bouncing off the walls and ceiling. Just like at the cinema. And with Sound Field Optimization, the acoustics are not only fine-tuned to your space but where you're sitting. Plus, it's all geared up for Dolby Atmos, DTS:X and IMAX Enhanced content, so your movie nights are about to get a whole lot more epic.Good to know- Pair it with your BRAVIA TV to unlock features like Acoustic Centre Sync and Voice Zoom 3- The X-Balanced Speaker Units serve up deep bass and clear vocals with minimal distortion- Stream your tunes using Spotify Connect, Apple AirPlay, or Bluetooth- Music sounds oh-so-good with immersive 360 Reality Audio and DSEE Extreme upscaling- Game on with support for VRR, ALLM, plus 8K and 4K120 Passthrough- Setup is easy with the BRAVIA Connect app - tweak the sound, get updates, and even boss your TV around
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia Theatre Quad HT-A9M2 Flagship Home Theatre Speaker System with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping HTA9M2CEK
Sony Bravia Theatre Quad HT-A9M2 Flagship Home Theatre Speaker System with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia Theatre Quad HT-A9M2 Flagship Home Theatre Speaker System with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping HTA9M2CEK
Sony Bravia Theatre Quad HT-A9M2 Flagship Home Theatre Speaker System with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia Theatre Quad 4.1.4 Home Theatre System HTA9M2
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad Dolby Atmos Home Theatre 4 Speaker System DTS X Wi Fi 697c2e08ed70dc75271be36b
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad Dolby Atmos Home Theatre 4 Speaker System DTS X Wi Fi, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£2,754.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Connections:AirPlay, HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dolby Atmos, Spatial Sound, DTS:X
Includes control unit
Satellites
Music Power:Satellites 504 W
Satellite Speaker Dimensions:W289 mm x D129 mm x H306 mm
System
Channels:4.0
Speakers:4x Satellite Speaker
Wireless:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony HT-SF150
£94.94
Sony HT-SF150Compare 11 Prices
Sony HT-A3000
£299.15
Sony HT-A3000Compare 3 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
£759.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)Compare 6 Prices
Sony STR-DH190
£266.80
Sony STR-DH190Compare 7 Prices
Sony TA-AN1000
£899.00
Sony TA-AN1000Compare 3 Prices
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Sony HT-AX7Compare 4 Prices
Sony HT-S40R
£249.00
Sony HT-S40RCompare 7 Prices
Sony HT-S2000
£249.42
Sony HT-S2000Compare 5 Prices
Sony HT-S400
£198.99
Sony HT-S400Compare 3 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad
prodImage
£1,745.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel