Sony HT-AX7

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony HT-AX7
from £359.763 offersManufacturer: SonyPrice History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: USB-C
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Center Speaker
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Center Speaker Dimensions: W306 mm x D123 mm x H133 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£359.76
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£359.76
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony HT-AX7 Portable Theatre System for Tablet, Phone, Laptop, Projector - Cinematic surround sound speaker - 30H Battery - Easy Bluetooth Connection 131029
360 SPATIAL SOUND MAPPING TECHNOLOGY ENVELOPS YOU IN SOUND: Even stereo sound is transformed into immersive spatial sound using our advanced up-mixing algorithm – no matter what you're watching COMPACT AND PORTABLE: Take your cinematic sound anywhere to enjoy 360 spatial sound wherever you are, straight from your tablet, phone, laptop or projector STAMINA BATTERY FOR ALL DAY USE: With 30 hours of battery power, enjoy immersive content without having to worry about charging. Quick charge feature: 10 mins charge = 2.5 hours playback SLEEK DESIGN THAT BLENDS WITH ANY ROOM: Lightweight, with one-handed portability, place this Sony Bluetooth home speaker is designed to suit any interior EASY SET-UP AND CONTROL: The Sony | Home Entertainment Connect app provides guidance and allows you to control the device from your smartphone, whilst Bluetooth makes it easy to connect and play
prodImage
£359.76
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-AX7 Portable Theatre System for Tablet, Phone, Laptop, Projector - Cinematic surround sound speaker - 30H Battery - Easy Bluetooth Connection HTAX7
360 SPATIAL SOUND MAPPING TECHNOLOGY ENVELOPS YOU IN SOUND: Even stereo sound is transformed into immersive spatial sound using our advanced up-mixing algorithm – no matter what you're watching COMPACT AND PORTABLE: Take your cinematic sound anywhere to enjoy 360 spatial sound wherever you are, straight from your tablet, phone, laptop or projector STAMINA BATTERY FOR ALL DAY USE: With 30 hours of battery power, enjoy immersive content without having to worry about charging. Quick charge feature: 10 mins charge = 2.5 hours playback SLEEK DESIGN THAT BLENDS WITH ANY ROOM: Lightweight, with one-handed portability, place this Sony Bluetooth home speaker is designed to suit any interior EASY SET-UP AND CONTROL: The Sony | Home Entertainment Connect app provides guidance and allows you to control the device from your smartphone, whilst Bluetooth makes it easy to connect and play
prodImage
£359.76
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-AX7 Wireless Portable Theatre System - Grey HTAX7.CEL
Sony HT-AX7 Wireless Portable Theatre System - Grey, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Speaker Dimensions:W306 mm x D123 mm x H133 mm
Other
Remote Control:No
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Control:No
Connections:USB-C
2 detachable rear speakers
Multi Pairing
Battery life: 30 h
Quick charge function
Night mode
System
Channels:2.0
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Center Speaker
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony HT-AX7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony HT-S40R
£298.99
Sony HT-S40RCompare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad
£1,999.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre QuadCompare 7 Prices
Sony STR-DH190
£249.00
Sony STR-DH190Compare 4 Prices
Sony TA-AN1000
£899.00
Sony TA-AN1000Compare 3 Prices
Sony HT-SF150
£119.00
Sony HT-SF150Compare 11 Prices
Sony HT-A3000
£319.15
Sony HT-A3000Compare 3 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 6 HTB600.CEL
£453.59
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 6 HTB600.CELCompare 1 Prices
Sony HT-S20R
£229.99
Sony HT-S20RCompare 3 Prices
Sony HT-S400
£248.99
Sony HT-S400Compare 3 Prices
Sony HT-S2000
£387.03
Sony HT-S2000Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£342.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense AX5140Q
£377.17
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£339.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Polk Signa S4
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW800
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£392.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Bar 500MK2
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 3.1.2 Channel Soundbar HW-Q700D
£280.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SBW55121
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ultimea Skywave X40
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony HT-AX7
Avensys Ltd
prodImage
£359.76
Shipping: Free
a s k
prodImage
£359.76
Shipping: Free
avensys
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel