Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.0
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD
• Connections: S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Bluetooth: No
• Center Speaker Dimensions: W651 mm x D69 mm x H100 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonos Beam (Gen 2). The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (White) B09B138KV2
Enrich your entertainment experience with vibrant bass, crystal clear dialogue, and a panoramic soundstage Experience a 3D surround sound effect with Dolby Atmos Stream music, radio, podcasts, and audiobooks over WiFi when the TV is off Control with the Sonos app, your TV remote, Apple AirPlay 2, and your voice Breeze through setup with only two cables, step-by-step guidance from the Sonos app, and smart Trueplay tuning Easily expand your Sonos system over time to enjoy true surround sound and multiroom listening. Everything connects over WiFi TV Audio Swap. Instantly swap TV audio from Sonos Beam to Sonos Ace Headphones when you don’t want to disturb others.
prodImage
£431.04
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam Gen2 Soundbar 9493058
The Sonos Beam Gen2 is a compact smart soundbar that brings Dolby Atmos and crisp, room-filling audio to your TV setup, whilst doubling as your music streaming system for when the screen is off. It fits neatly under most TVs without dominating your living room, and setup is refreshingly simple - just two cables and the Sonos app walk you through everything, including Trueplay tuning that adjusts the sound to your room. You get vibrant bass, clear dialogue, and a panoramic soundstage that makes films immersive, thanks to 3D sound projecting audio over and around you. Stream music, radio, podcasts or audiobooks via Wi-Fi when the TV is off, and control it with the Sonos app, TV remote, Apple AirPlay 2, or your voice. It works seamlessly as part of a multi-room system with other Sonos speakers. It connects via HDMI eARC (cable included) or optical with the adaptor, and you can wall-mount it to keep your TV stand clear (fixings not included). In the box soundbar, HDMI cable, optical adaptor, documentation and a 2-year guarantee. Model number: BEAM2UK1BLK. Sound technology3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port not included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Not Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. NFC enabled - can be tapped together with other NFC devices to etablish a wireless connection for sending or streaming music and other data. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Wireless music streaming. Voice control. Setup and featuresWall mountable (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H6.8, W65, D10cm. Weight of speaker bar 2.88kg. General informationIncludes: Sonos Beam Gen 2, 1 Cable Box/bag, 1.5 metre HDMI cable, HDMI ARC to Optical Adaptor, Documentation: QuickStart Guide and legal/warranty information. - batteries required 1 x LiPo . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755778116.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam Gen 2 Sound Bar 9493065
The Sonos Beam Gen 2 brings Dolby Atmos into your living room with a soundbar designed to make films, music and more sound immersive. Compact enough to fit neatly under most TVs without taking over your space, its upward-firing speakers create a 3D soundstage that projects audio around you. Dialogue is crystal clear while bass adds depth to action scenes. When the TV's off, you can stream music, podcasts or radio via Wi-Fi using the Sonos app or Apple AirPlay 2, and voice control lets you ask for what you want without reaching for a remote. Setup takes minutes with just two cables and step-by-step guidance in the app, plus smart Trueplay tuning that adapts the sound to your room. It connects via HDMI eARC with the cable included, and because it's multi-room compatible, you can add other Sonos speakers later for whole-home audio. The soundbar sits discreetly on a stand or wall-mounts if you prefer, and you can control it with the Sonos app, your existing TV remote, or your voice. It comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: BEAM2UK1. Sound technology3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port not included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Not Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. NFC enabled - can be tapped together with other NFC devices to etablish a wireless connection for sending or streaming music and other data. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Wireless music streaming. Voice control. Setup and featuresWall mountable (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H6.8, W10, D65.1cm. Weight of speaker bar 2.88kg. General information - batteries required 1 x LiPo . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755778109.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Alexa & Google Assistant - Black, Black 10230379
The Sonos Beam (Gen 2) soundbar might be compact, but it packs a serious punch. Supercharge your movie watching with immersive Dolby Atmos virtual surround sound, and hear planes zooming overhead, footsteps walking across the room and more. Play music, podcasts and more from your favourite streaming apps. There are 5 speakers, filling your room with a finely tuned top end and deep beautiful bass. And you can connect it to other Sonos speakers to create a full multi-room system. When everyone else is asleep, turn on Night Sound. You'll enjoy the same crisp and clear sound, minus the intensity.Good to know- It's the same compact size as the Sonos Beam Gen 1, but with an elegant new perforated grill- Connect to Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant for hands-free voice commands- Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device- Use Sonos TruPlay on your iOS device to perfectly tune the acoustics of your room- It takes just two cables to connect to your TV. Plus there's a handy step by step app- The Sonos Beam 2 syncs to your TV, so it can be easily controlled with your TV remote
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Alexa & Google Assistant - White, White 10230392
The Sonos Beam (Gen 2) soundbar might be compact, but it packs a serious punch. Supercharge your movie watching with immersive Dolby Atmos virtual surround sound, and hear planes zooming overhead, footsteps walking across the room and more. Play music, podcasts and more from your favourite streaming apps. There are 5 speakers, filling your room with a finely tuned top end and deep beautiful bass. And you can connect it up to other Sonos speakers to create a full multi-room system. When everyone else is asleep, turn on Night Sound. You'll enjoy the same crisp and clear sound, minus the intensity.Good to know- It's the same compact size as the Sonos Beam Gen 1, but with an elegant new perforated grill- Connect to Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant for hands free voice commands- Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device- Use Sonos TruPlay on your iOS device to perfectly tune the acoustics of your room- It takes just two cables to connect to your TV. Plus there's a handy step by step app- The Sonos Beam 2 syncs to your TV, so it can be easily controlled by your TV remote
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos BEAM2UK1BLK
Beam Gen 2 Soundbar with Dolby Atmos & Voice Control
1 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) Compact Smart Soundbar, White BEAM2UK1
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) Compact Smart Soundbar, White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2). The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (White)
Enrich your entertainment experience with vibrant bass, crystal clear dialogue, and a panoramic soundstage. Experience a 3D surround sound effect...
prodImage
£520.61
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2). The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black)
prodImage
£531.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black)
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black) Enrich your entertainment experience with vibrant bass, crystal clear...
prodImage
£570.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for Product Description: - Enrich your entertainment experience with vibrant bass, crystal clear...
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black)
prodImage
£629.57
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for
prodImage
£680.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for
prodImage
£700.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black)
prodImage
£748.32
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2). The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (White)
Sonos Beam (Gen 2). The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (White) Enrich your entertainment experience with vibrant bass, crystal clear...
prodImage
£748.33
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black)
Enrich your entertainment experience with vibrant bass, crystal clear dialogue, and a panoramic soundstage Experience a 3D surround sound effect...
prodImage
£748.70
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black)
Smart Watches for Women, AMOLED Ultra-Clear Smart Watch for iPhone/Samsung/Android, Fitness Watch with Sleep/Health Monitor, Womens Smart Watch IP68.
prodImage
£789.99
Shipping: Free
SONOS Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Alexa & Google Assistant - Black, Black 10252183
Turn your living room into a private cinema with this Sonos Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar & SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer Bundle._____________________________________________________________Sonos Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Alexa & Google Assistant - BlackThe Sonos Beam (Gen 2) soundbar might be compact, but it packs a serious punch. Supercharge your movie watching with immersive Dolby Atmos virtual surround sound, and hear planes zooming overhead, footsteps walking across the room and more. Play music, podcasts and more from your favourite streaming apps. There are 5 speakers, filling your room with a finely tuned top end and deep beautiful bass. And you can connect it to other Sonos speakers to create a full multi-room system. When everyone else is asleep, turn on Night Sound. You'll enjoy the same crisp and clear sound, minus the intensity.Good to know- It's the same compact size as the Sonos Beam Gen 1, but with an elegant new perforated grill- Connect to Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant for hands-free voice commands- Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device- Use Sonos TruPlay on your iOS device to perfectly tune the acoustics of your room- It takes just two cables to connect to your TV. Plus there's a handy step by step app- Beam 2 syncs to your TV, so it can be easily controlled with your TV remote_____________________________________________________________Sonos SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer - BlackThe Sonos Sub Mini brings big sound to small spaces. It's compact yet packs a serious punch, thanks to its dual custom woofers and advanced processing. The acoustically sealed cabinet means that there's no buzz or rattle, while the force-cancelling effect keeps everything distortion free. You can pair it wirelessly with the Sonos Beam or Ray to bring deep, rich bass to your movies, shows and music.Good to know- The modern cylindrical design means you don't have to hide it out of sight- Trueplay tuning technology adapts the bass to the room, so it won't sound harsh or flat, even if you place it next to a wall- You can adjust the EQ and bass levels in the Sonos app- Mix and match Sonos speakers to create a multi-room setup throughout your home
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£790.20
Shipping: Free
SONOS Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Alexa & Google Assistant - White, White 10252184
Turn your living room into a private cinema with this Sonos Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar & SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer Bundle._____________________________________________________________Sonos Beam (Gen 2) Compact Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Alexa & Google Assistant - WhiteThe Sonos Beam (Gen 2) soundbar might be compact, but it packs a serious punch. Supercharge your movie watching with immersive Dolby Atmos virtual surround sound, and hear planes zooming overhead, footsteps walking across the room and more. Play music, podcasts and more from your favourite streaming apps. There are 5 speakers, filling your room with a finely tuned top end and deep beautiful bass. And you can connect it to other Sonos speakers to create a full multi-room system. When everyone else is asleep, turn on Night Sound. You'll enjoy the same crisp and clear sound, minus the intensity.Good to know- It's the same compact size as the Sonos Beam Gen 1, but with an elegant new perforated grill- Connect to Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant for hands-free voice commands- Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device- Use Sonos TruPlay on your iOS device to perfectly tune the acoustics of your room- It takes just two cables to connect to your TV. Plus there's a handy step by step app- Beam 2 syncs to your TV, so it can be easily controlled with your TV remote_____________________________________________________________Sonos SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer - WhiteThe Sonos Sub Mini brings big sound to small spaces. It's compact yet packs a serious punch, thanks to its dual custom woofers and advanced processing. The acoustically sealed cabinet means that there's no buzz or rattle, while the force-cancelling effect keeps everything distortion free. You can pair it wirelessly with the Sonos Beam or Ray to bring deep, rich bass to your movies, shows and music.Good to know- The modern cylindrical design means you don't have to hide it out of sight- Trueplay tuning technology adapts the bass to the room, so it won't sound harsh or flat, even if you place it next to a wall- You can adjust the EQ and bass levels in the Sonos app- Mix and match Sonos speakers to create a multi-room setup throughout your home
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£790.20
Shipping: Free
Sonos Beam (Gen 2) The compact smart soundbar for TV, music and more. (Black)
prodImage
£823.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Speaker Dimensions:W651 mm x D69 mm x H100 mm
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
System
Channels:2.0
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:No

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Reviews

Latest
Avoid Sonos
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
I replaced my old Logitech system with 8 Sonos products, a very expensive endeavor. For a while I was quite happy, as I could listen to both streaming services and my large library of music that is not available on streaming...View More services. If I wanted to add a song to my current queue, it was a simple 2 click operation. However, for some reason, they decided to roll out an app update that eliminated all options to modify the current queue. In addition, they app has no ability to modify systemView Less
Avoid Sonos
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
I replaced my old Logitech system with 8 Sonos products, a very expensive endeavor. For a while I was quite happy, as I could listen to both streaming services and my large library of music that is not available on streaming...View More services. If I wanted to add a song to my current queue, it was a simple 2 click operation. However, for some reason, they decided to roll out an app update that eliminated all options to modify the current queue. In addition, they app has no ability to modify systemView Less
Control app is absolute garbage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Sonos speakers sound great but the app is terrible and with every new update it gets worse. I am constantly having to close and reopen the PC to connect to my library. To connect to the system at all, I am constantly having to...View More reinstall the Droid app. The control turns great speakers into paperweights. I seriously wish I had gone for a system that actually works.View Less
Control app is absolute garbage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Sonos speakers sound great but the app is terrible and with every new update it gets worse. I am constantly having to close and reopen the PC to connect to my library. To connect to the system at all, I am constantly having to...View More reinstall the Droid app. The control turns great speakers into paperweights. I seriously wish I had gone for a system that actually works.View Less
Zero stars for the Sonos App
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
While I would like to rate the quality of this soundbar, I am unable to because the Sonos app makes it impossible to set up. If you don't believe me, simply type "Can't set up Sonos Beam" into Google. I'm...View More astonished that Sonos would release an app so defective. As of now, the soundbar is just a plastic brick.View Less
With reviews from

Sonos Beam (Gen. 2) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
5
45
4
1
3
7
2
6
1
14

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic SC-HTB900
£438.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier B700
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 3.1.2 Channel Soundbar HW-Q700D
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£380.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG S40Q
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG S60TR
£394.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB600
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSmart Bar
£498.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
prodImage
£431.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel