Bose Smart Soundbar

Price History
• Soundbar
• Sound: Dolby Atmos
• Connections: Chromecast, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• Wireless: Optional
• Wireless: Center Speaker
• Range: 9 m
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose Smart Soundbar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose Smart Dolby Atmos Soundbar, Bluetooth Soundbar Speaker with Voice Control and Amazon Alexa Built-In, Works with Google Assistant Capabilities, Black B0D8C118YL
TOTAL IMMERSION, FOR EVERYTHING YOU PLAY: The Bose Dolby Atmos Soundbar features shockingly immersive sound for its size and uses proprietary TrueSpace technology so you can feel everything you watch ULTRA-CRISP DIALOGUE CLARITY: Never miss out on what your favourite characters are saying, this TV soundbar uses AI Dialogue Mode to balance voices and surround sound for ultra-crisp vocal clarity ONLY TRUESPACE ELEVATES IT ALL: Bose TrueSpace technology intelligently analyses signals other than Dolby Atmos, like stereo or 5.1, and upmixes them to create an immersive multi-channel sound experience BIG-TIME TECH FOR A SMALL SOUNDBAR: The Bluetooth soundbar speaker features an acoustic architecture that fits five transducers into its compact frame, including two that fire upward, for spacious, realistic sound STREAMING, ANY WAY YOU WANT: Stream songs and video via Bluetooth, Apple AirPlay 2, Spotify Connect, or Chromecast built-in, if you can get it on your phone, you can hear it through your Bose soundbar PERSONAL SURROUND SOUND, THEATER-LIKE IMMERSION: Add another dimension to the sonic experience of your bluetooth soundbar by pairing with Bose Ultra Open Earbuds (sold separately) which act as rear surround speakers COMPLETE CONTROL WITH VOICE, REMOTE, OR APP: This wireless soundbar has built-in Amazon Alexa and Bose Voice4Video expands upon this further by letting you control your TV and cable/satellite box with just your voice
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Bose Smart All-In-One Bluetooth Soundbar 2122522
The Bose Smart Soundbar delivers immersive Dolby Atmos sound without extra speakers or a subwoofer. Compact for its performance, this all-in-one soundbar uses upward-firing transducers and Bose's TrueSpace technology to place dialogue, instruments and effects around the room, making films and music feel bigger than the bar. When dialogue gets lost in action scenes, AI Dialogue Mode balances voices against surround sound for crisp clarity, so you catch every word without reaching for the remote. It's multi-room compatible and streams music wirelessly over Wi-Fi or Bluetooth, with voice control built in for hands-free operation. Setup's straightforward with HDMI and optical connections - both cables are included - plus there's a USB port if you need it. The soundbar wall-mounts if you'd rather keep your TV stand clear, though fixings aren't included. You get the remote with battery, all cables, a quick start guide, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. Model number: 892079-4100. Audio processingDolby sound technology. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). 1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Wireless music streaming. Voice control. Setup and featuresAuto power off. Includes a built-in instruction manual. Wall mountable (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H5.61, W69.44, D10.39cm. Weight of speaker bar 3.13kg. General informationIncludes: Soundbar, Remote control with battery included, Optical cable, HDMI cable, Power cord Global safety sheet, Quick start guide, Roku ready insert sheet. Remote control included - batteries required 1 x CR2032 (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817856201.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Speaker Dimensions:W69.4 Centimetre x D10.4 Centimetre x H5.6 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:Chromecast, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB
Wall mounting possible
System
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
Wireless:Optional
Wireless:Center Speaker
Range:9 m
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bose Smart Soundbar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bose

Bose TV speaker
£189.00
Bose TV speakerCompare 5 Prices
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
£148.15
Bose Solo Soundbar Series IICompare 4 Prices
Bose Smart Soundbar 900
£761.56
Bose Smart Soundbar 900Compare 1 Prices
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Soundbar
£999.00
Bose Lifestyle Ultra SoundbarCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic SC-HTB600
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSmart Bar
£498.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Flexus Core 200
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£330.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£380.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edifier B700
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB900
£438.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose Smart Soundbar
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel